Week 14: Saturday Afternoon

SFA

Administrator
LV
0
 
Posts
561
Karma
74
Duke vs. North Carolina

Duke (7-4) vs. North Carolina (5-6)
Saturday -- 3:30pm ET
Brooks Field at Wallace Wade Stadium Durham, NC
Team​
1st Q​
2nd Q​
3rd Q​
4th Q​
Final​
Duke​
7​
14​
0​
3​
24​
North Carolina​
0​
3​
0​
3​
6​

Game Stats

Passing

TeamPlayerCMPATTYDSYDS/ATTTDINTRTGSCK
DUKETeddy Ezechukwu28484028.3830149.311
UNCTheo Wingenter25432946.8400115.575

Rushing

TeamPlayerATTYDSYDS/ATTTDFUM
DUKEBrandon Crow6223.6700
DUKEJeff Adams210.500
DUKETeddy Ezechukwu1-1-100
UNCNick Pounders28112400
UNCTheo Wingenter6213.500
UNCAlize Moronta12200

Receiving

TeamPlayerPOSTGTCTHYDSYDS/CTHTDFUM
DUKERobert RodriguezWR978812.5700
DUKEBrandon CrowRB86386.3310
DUKEShabazz CletoTE9514228.420
DUKEKasen ReedWR84842100
DUKEJosh StreetWR83144.6700
DUKEJeff AdamsWR3218900
DUKEDeShawn RedmondWR21181800
UNCNick PoundersRB8710715.2900
UNCJadeveon CowgillWR86315.1700
UNCRonald BoyetteWR1056913.800
UNCKevin SanchezTE733110.3300
UNCRene PaulWR42321600
UNCAlize MorontaFB115500
UNCMartin PartchWR11191900

Defense

TeamPlayerPOSSolo TKL Ass TKLTFLSCKFFFRINT
DUKEBruce ValentinDT7011000
DUKEDavid GodchauxDT7011010
DUKEMatthew MahtookOLB7000000
DUKEJake AdeniyiCB7000000
DUKEChris SandersSS6000000
DUKEDeForest CunninghamDE5021100
DUKERoc BarnettFS5000000
DUKEDrew EvansILB4020000
DUKETaj CurtisDE3022000
DUKEShakir WebbCB3000000
DUKEDamien GarneauCB1000000
UNCShawn BrooksILB8000000
UNCMichael AtchisonCB6000000
UNCJalen OjeleyeSS6000000
UNCErvin OstmanCB4000000
UNCMike WilliamsFS3000000
UNCAnthony BrownDT2011100
UNCJalen JonesDE1000000
UNCJake MooreDE1010000
UNCAriel CalderonILB1000000
UNCCarlos BlacknallILB1010000
UNCNerlens HezonjaOLB1000000
UNCIchiro MorganCB1000000
UNCAlbert HubbardCB1000000
UNCChi Chi ColomeOLB0000010

Special Teams

TeamPlayerPOSXPMXPAXP%FGMFGAFG%PUNTSYDSAVGInside 20
DUKEColby DayesP000.00000.00952358.114
DUKEKeith RamirezK3310011100000.000
UNCJeff ReyesP000.00000.00944649.566
UNCKaleb DoyleK000.002366.67000.000

Other

TeamPenaltiesPenalty Yards
Duke00
North Carolina35
[TR]

QuarterTime RemainingPossessionDownDistanceLine Of ScrimmageType of PlayResult
115:0DUKEN/AN/A35 DUKEKickoffK Keith Ramirez kicks for 65 yards. Fielded at the goalline by TE Kevin SanchezTE Kevin Sanchez returns the ball 23 yards. Ran out of bounds.
114:52UNC11023 UNCRunRB Nick Pounders carries for 18 yards. Ran out of bounds.
114:30UNC11041 UNCPassQB Theo Wingenter incomplete. Intended for WR Ronald Boyette.
114:22UNC21041 UNCPassQB Theo Wingenter complete to WR Ronald Boyette for 19 yards. Tackled by OLB Matthew Mahtook.
114:1UNC11040 DUKEPassQB Theo Wingenter incomplete. Thrown Away.
113:52UNC21040 DUKEPassQB Theo Wingenter incomplete. Intended for TE Kevin Sanchez.
113:41UNC31040 DUKEPassQB Theo Wingenter incomplete. Intended for TE Kevin Sanchez.
113:32UNC41040 DUKEPuntP Jeff Reyes punts for 30 yards. FS Roc Barnett returns the ball 16 yards. Tackled by DE Jake Moore.
113:19DUKE11026 DUKEPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu incomplete. Intended for WR Robert Rodriguez. PENALTY: Defensive Holding DT Anthony Brown
113:0DUKE11031 DUKEPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu complete to WR Josh Street for 8 yards. Tackled by CB Michael Atchison.
112:23DUKE2239 DUKEPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu complete to WR Josh Street for 0 yards. Tackled by SS Jalen Ojeleye.
111:44DUKE3239 DUKEPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu complete to RB Brandon Crow for 10 yards. Tackled by CB Michael Atchison.
111:22DUKE11049 DUKEPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu incomplete. Intended for WR Josh Street.
111:15DUKE21049 DUKEPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu incomplete. Intended for WR Josh Street.
111:6DUKE31049 DUKERunWR Jeff Adams carries for -5 yards. Tackled by ILB Carlos Blacknall.
110:24DUKE41544 DUKEPuntP Colby Dayes punts for 50 yards. WR Jadeveon Cowgill returns the ball 10 yards. Tackled by OLB Cody Joyner.
110:13UNC11016 UNCPassQB Theo Wingenter incomplete. Intended for WR Ronald Boyette.
110:0UNC21016 UNCPassQB Theo Wingenter complete to WR Ronald Boyette for 23 yards. Tackled by CB Jake Adeniyi.
19:42UNC11039 UNCPassQB Theo Wingenter complete to RB Nick Pounders for 6 yards. Tackled by CB Shakir Webb.
19:5UNC2445 UNCPassQB Theo Wingenter incomplete. Intended for WR Jadeveon Cowgill. PENALTY: Illegal Formation OT Kenny Yeldon
18:56UNC21040 UNCRunRB Nick Pounders carries for 2 yards. Ran out of bounds.
18:34UNC3842 UNCPassQB Theo Wingenter incomplete. Intended for TE Kevin Sanchez.
18:23UNC4842 UNCPuntP Jeff Reyes punts for 42 yards. WR Kasen Reed returns the ball 8 yards. Ran out of bounds.
18:15DUKE11024 DUKEPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu complete to WR Kasen Reed for 6 yards. Tackled by SS Jalen Ojeleye.
17:35DUKE2430 DUKEPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu incomplete. Intended for WR Kasen Reed.
17:23DUKE3430 DUKEPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu complete to WR Robert Rodriguez for 34 yards. Tackled by CB Michael Atchison.
17:5DUKE11036 UNCPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu is sacked by DT Anthony Brown for -8 yards. . Fumbled. Recovered by OLB Chi Chi Colome.
16:52UNC11044 UNCPassQB Theo Wingenter is sacked by DE Taj Curtis for -2 yards. .
16:43UNC21242 UNCRunRB Nick Pounders carries for 6 yards. Tackled by DT David Godchaux.
16:3UNC3648 UNCPassQB Theo Wingenter incomplete. Intended for RB Nick Pounders.
15:55UNC4648 UNCPuntP Jeff Reyes punts for 55 yards. Touchback.
15:47DUKE11020 DUKEPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu complete to WR Kasen Reed for 37 yards. Tackled by CB Ervin Ostman.
15:25DUKE11043 UNCPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu complete to TE Shabazz Cleto for 43 yards. TOUCHDOWN!
15:7DUKEN/AN/A3 UNCExtra PointK Keith Ramirez's extra point attempt is good.
15:7DUKEN/AN/A35 DUKEKickoffK Keith Ramirez kicks for 59 yards. Fielded at the 6 yardline by TE Kevin SanchezTE Kevin Sanchez returns the ball 27 yards. Ran out of bounds.
14:54UNC11033 UNCRunRB Nick Pounders carries for 4 yards. Tackled by DT David Godchaux.
14:15UNC2637 UNCPassQB Theo Wingenter complete to WR Jadeveon Cowgill for 2 yards. Tackled by FS Roc Barnett.
13:32UNC3439 UNCPassQB Theo Wingenter incomplete. Intended for WR Jadeveon Cowgill.
13:19UNC4439 UNCPuntP Jeff Reyes punts for 46 yards. FS Roc Barnett returns the ball 15 yards. Ran out of bounds.
13:8DUKE11030 DUKEPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu complete to WR DeShawn Redmond for 18 yards. Tackled by SS Jalen Ojeleye.
12:49DUKE11048 DUKEPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu incomplete. Intended for WR Kasen Reed.
12:37DUKE21048 DUKEPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu complete to WR Robert Rodriguez for 4 yards. Tackled by ILB Shawn Brooks.
11:59DUKE3648 UNCRunRB Brandon Crow carries for 0 yards. Tackled by OLB Nerlens Hezonja.
11:17DUKE4648 UNCPuntP Colby Dayes punts for 65 yards. Touchback.
11:7UNC11020 UNCPassQB Theo Wingenter complete to TE Kevin Sanchez for 5 yards. Tackled by CB Damien Garneau.
10:24UNC2525 UNCPassQB Theo Wingenter complete to RB Nick Pounders for 1 yard. Tackled by SS Chris Sanders.
215:0UNC3426 UNCPassQB Theo Wingenter complete to RB Nick Pounders for 5 yards. Tackled by CB Shakir Webb.
214:43UNC11031 UNCPassQB Theo Wingenter complete to WR Rene Paul for 29 yards. Tackled by CB Jake Adeniyi.
214:23UNC11040 DUKERunRB Nick Pounders carries for 4 yards. Tackled by DT Bruce Valentin.
213:45UNC2636 DUKERunRB Nick Pounders carries for 0 yards. Tackled by DT Bruce Valentin.
213:5UNC3636 DUKEPassQB Theo Wingenter complete to RB Nick Pounders for 22 yards. Tackled by SS Chris Sanders.
212:46UNC11014 DUKEPassQB Theo Wingenter incomplete. Intended for TE Kevin Sanchez.
212:34UNC21014 DUKERunRB Nick Pounders carries for 3 yards. Ran out of bounds.
212:11UNC3711 DUKERunRB Nick Pounders carries for 3 yards. Ran out of bounds.
211:50UNC448 DUKEField GoalK Kaleb Doyle's 25 yard field goal attempt is good.
211:44UNCN/AN/A35 UNCKickoffK Donovan Jansen kicks for 63 yards. Fielded at the 2 yardline by WR Kasen ReedWR Kasen Reed returns the ball 27 yards. Ran out of bounds.
211:33DUKE11029 DUKEPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu complete to WR Kasen Reed for 8 yards. Tackled by CB Michael Atchison.
210:53DUKE2237 DUKEPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu incomplete. Intended for WR Robert Rodriguez.
210:44DUKE3237 DUKEPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu incomplete. Intended for TE Shabazz Cleto.
210:33DUKE4237 DUKEPuntP Colby Dayes punts for 57 yards. WR Jadeveon Cowgill returns the ball 15 yards. Tackled by OLB Elfrid Bogusevic.
210:25UNC11021 UNCRunRB Nick Pounders carries for 4 yards. Tackled by DE Taj Curtis.
29:43UNC2625 UNCPassQB Theo Wingenter complete to WR Ronald Boyette for 37 yards. Tackled by OLB Matthew Mahtook. PENALTY: Offensive Holding OG Jen-Ho Gardeck
29:31UNC21025 UNCRunRB Nick Pounders carries for 2 yards. Tackled by ILB Drew Evans.
28:53UNC3827 UNCRunQB Theo Wingenter carries for 0 yards. Tackled by DT David Godchaux.
28:15UNC4827 UNCPuntP Jeff Reyes punts for 56 yards. WR Kasen Reed returns the ball 9 yards. Ran out of bounds.
28:5DUKE11026 DUKEPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu complete to WR Robert Rodriguez for 19 yards. Tackled by CB Ervin Ostman.
27:43DUKE11045 DUKEPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu complete to RB Brandon Crow for 3 yards. Tackled by FS Mike Williams.
27:1DUKE2748 DUKEPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu complete to WR Kasen Reed for 33 yards. Tackled by ILB Shawn Brooks.
26:40DUKE11019 UNCRunWR Jeff Adams carries for 6 yards. Ran out of bounds.
26:23DUKE2413 UNCPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu complete to RB Brandon Crow for 6 yards. Tackled by CB Michael Atchison.
26:0DUKE177 UNCPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu incomplete. Intended for RB Brandon Crow.
25:47DUKE277 UNCPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu complete to RB Brandon Crow for 7 yards. TOUCHDOWN!
25:24DUKEN/AN/A3 UNCExtra PointK Keith Ramirez's extra point attempt is good.
25:24DUKEN/AN/A35 DUKEKickoffK Keith Ramirez kicks for 59 yards. Fielded at the 6 yardline by TE Kevin SanchezTE Kevin Sanchez returns the ball 28 yards. Tackled by TE Marcus Irving.
25:12UNC11034 UNCRunRB Nick Pounders carries for 2 yards. Ran out of bounds.
24:53UNC2836 UNCRunRB Nick Pounders carries for 2 yards. Tackled by DT Bruce Valentin.
24:16UNC3638 UNCRunRB Nick Pounders carries for 6 yards. Tackled by DE DeForest Cunningham.
23:54UNC11044 UNCPassQB Theo Wingenter is sacked by DT Bruce Valentin for -7 yards. .
23:44UNC21737 UNCRunRB Nick Pounders carries for 4 yards. Ran out of bounds.
23:27UNC31341 UNCRunRB Nick Pounders carries for 2 yards. Ran out of bounds.
23:5UNC41143 UNCPuntP Jeff Reyes punts for 47 yards. WR Kasen Reed returns the ball 15 yards. Ran out of bounds.
22:54DUKE11025 DUKEPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu incomplete. Intended for WR Robert Rodriguez.
22:45DUKE21025 DUKEPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu complete to TE Shabazz Cleto for 42 yards. Tackled by ILB Shawn Brooks.
22:25DUKE11033 UNCPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu complete to TE Shabazz Cleto for 10 yards. Tackled by SS Jalen Ojeleye.
22:4DUKE11023 UNCPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu complete to TE Shabazz Cleto for 23 yards. TOUCHDOWN!
21:47DUKEN/AN/A3 UNCExtra PointK Keith Ramirez's extra point attempt is good.
21:47DUKEN/AN/A35 DUKEKickoffK Keith Ramirez kicks for 61 yards. Fielded at the 4 yardline by TE Kevin SanchezTE Kevin Sanchez returns the ball 19 yards. Ran out of bounds.
21:35UNC11023 UNCPassQB Theo Wingenter incomplete. Thrown Away.
21:22UNC21023 UNCRunFB Alize Moronta carries for 2 yards. Tackled by OLB Matthew Mahtook.
20:39UNC3825 UNCPassQB Theo Wingenter complete to WR Ronald Boyette for 11 yards. Tackled by FS Roc Barnett.
20:22UNC11036 UNCRunRB Nick Pounders carries for 5 yards. Tackled by DT Bruce Valentin.
315:0UNCN/AN/A35 UNCKickoffK Donovan Jansen kicks for 57 yards. Fielded at the 8 yardline by FS Roc BarnettFS Roc Barnett returns the ball 22 yards. Tackled by DT Anthony Brown.
314:51DUKE11030 DUKEPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu complete to TE Shabazz Cleto for 24 yards. Tackled by CB Ervin Ostman.
314:33DUKE11046 UNCRunRB Brandon Crow carries for 5 yards. Ran out of bounds.
314:14DUKE2541 UNCPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu incomplete. Intended for TE Shabazz Cleto.
314:4DUKE3541 UNCPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu incomplete. Intended for WR Kasen Reed.
313:55DUKE4541 UNCPuntP Colby Dayes punts for 50 yards. Touchback.
313:47UNC11020 UNCPassQB Theo Wingenter incomplete. Intended for WR Ronald Boyette.
313:36UNC21020 UNCRunRB Nick Pounders carries for -1 yard. Tackled by DE DeForest Cunningham.
312:57UNC31119 UNCPassQB Theo Wingenter incomplete. Intended for WR Rene Paul.
312:50UNC41119 UNCPuntP Jeff Reyes punts for 52 yards. FS Roc Barnett returns the ball 13 yards. Ran out of bounds.
312:39DUKE11042 DUKEPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu incomplete. Intended for WR Kasen Reed.
312:31DUKE21042 DUKEPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu complete to RB Brandon Crow for 12 yards. Tackled by FS Mike Williams.
312:9DUKE11046 UNCPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu incomplete. Intended for WR Josh Street.
311:58DUKE21046 UNCPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu complete to WR Robert Rodriguez for 5 yards. Tackled by SS Jalen Ojeleye.
311:18DUKE3541 UNCPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu incomplete. Thrown Away.
311:10DUKE4541 UNCPuntP Colby Dayes punts for 57 yards. Touchback.
311:0UNC11020 UNCPassQB Theo Wingenter complete to TE Kevin Sanchez for 21 yards. Tackled by CB Jake Adeniyi.
310:38UNC11041 UNCPassQB Theo Wingenter is sacked by DE Taj Curtis for -13 yards. .
310:30UNC22328 UNCPassQB Theo Wingenter incomplete. Intended for WR Rene Paul.
310:17UNC32328 UNCRunQB Theo Wingenter carries for 4 yards. Tackled by DT David Godchaux.
39:40UNC41932 UNCPuntP Jeff Reyes punts for 63 yards. WR Kasen Reed returns the ball 15 yards. Ran out of bounds.
39:30DUKE11020 DUKERunRB Brandon Crow carries for 2 yards. Tackled by DT Anthony Brown.
38:52DUKE2822 DUKERunRB Brandon Crow carries for 9 yards. Tackled by ILB Shawn Brooks.
38:35DUKE11031 DUKEPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu complete to WR Jeff Adams for 18 yards. Tackled by SS Jalen Ojeleye.
38:14DUKE11049 DUKEPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu Tackled by DE Jake Moore.
38:4DUKE21148 DUKEPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu incomplete. Intended for WR Jeff Adams.
37:51DUKE31148 DUKEPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu incomplete. Intended for TE Shabazz Cleto.
37:44DUKE41148 DUKEPuntP Colby Dayes punts for 69 yards. Touchback.
37:35UNC11020 UNCPassQB Theo Wingenter complete to WR Rene Paul for 3 yards. Tackled by FS Roc Barnett.
36:57UNC2723 UNCRunRB Nick Pounders carries for 2 yards. Tackled by OLB Matthew Mahtook.
36:18UNC3525 UNCPassQB Theo Wingenter complete to RB Nick Pounders for 5 yards. Tackled by OLB Matthew Mahtook.
36:1UNC11030 UNCPassQB Theo Wingenter complete to WR Ronald Boyette for 6 yards. Tackled by FS Roc Barnett.
35:18UNC2436 UNCPassQB Theo Wingenter complete to RB Nick Pounders for 7 yards. Tackled by OLB Matthew Mahtook.
35:1UNC11043 UNCRunRB Nick Pounders carries for 1 yard. Tackled by DT Bruce Valentin.
34:18UNC2944 UNCPassQB Theo Wingenter complete to WR Martin Partch for 19 yards. Tackled by ILB Drew Evans.
34:0UNC11037 DUKEPassQB Theo Wingenter complete to WR Jadeveon Cowgill for 6 yards. Tackled by FS Roc Barnett.
33:21UNC2431 DUKEPassQB Theo Wingenter incomplete. Thrown Away.
33:9UNC3431 DUKERunQB Theo Wingenter carries for 3 yards. Ran out of bounds.
32:50UNC4128 DUKEField GoalK Kaleb Doyle's 45 yard field goal attempt is no good.
32:45DUKE11028 DUKEPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu complete to WR Robert Rodriguez for 4 yards. Tackled by ILB Shawn Brooks.
32:6DUKE2632 DUKEPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu incomplete. Intended for WR DeShawn Redmond.
31:54DUKE3632 DUKERunRB Brandon Crow carries for 3 yards. Tackled by DE Jalen Jones.
31:16DUKE4335 DUKEPuntP Colby Dayes punts for 55 yards. WR Jadeveon Cowgill returns the ball 7 yards. Ran out of bounds.
31:7UNC11017 UNCRunRB Nick Pounders carries for 28 yards. Tackled by DT Bruce Valentin.
30:45UNC11045 UNCPassQB Theo Wingenter complete to TE Kevin Sanchez for 5 yards. Tackled by CB Shakir Webb.
30:2UNC2550RunRB Nick Pounders carries for 0 yards. Tackled by DE DeForest Cunningham.
415:0UNC3550RunRB Nick Pounders carries for 1 yard. Ran out of bounds.
414:39UNC4449 DUKEPuntP Jeff Reyes punts for 55 yards. Touchback.
414:26DUKE11020 DUKEPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu complete to RB Brandon Crow for 0 yards. Tackled by CB Ichiro Morgan.
413:43DUKE21020 DUKEPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu complete to WR Josh Street for 6 yards. Tackled by ILB Shawn Brooks.
413:2DUKE3426 DUKEPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu incomplete. Intended for RB Brandon Crow.
412:51DUKE4426 DUKEPuntP Colby Dayes punts for 64 yards. WR Jadeveon Cowgill returns the ball 8 yards. Tackled by ILB Tommy Nieves.
412:39UNC11018 UNCRunRB Nick Pounders carries for 0 yards. Tackled by SS Chris Sanders.
411:58UNC21018 UNCRunRB Nick Pounders carries for 5 yards. Ran out of bounds.
411:38UNC3523 UNCRunRB Nick Pounders carries for 7 yards. Tackled by DT David Godchaux.
411:16UNC11030 UNCPassQB Theo Wingenter complete to WR Jadeveon Cowgill for 6 yards. Tackled by SS Chris Sanders.
410:33UNC2436 UNCRunQB Theo Wingenter carries for -1 yard. Tackled by ILB Drew Evans.
49:51UNC3535 UNCPassQB Theo Wingenter complete to WR Ronald Boyette for 10 yards. Tackled by CB Jake Adeniyi.
49:30UNC11045 UNCRunRB Nick Pounders carries for 1 yard. Tackled by DT David Godchaux.
48:52UNC2946 UNCPassQB Theo Wingenter complete to WR Jadeveon Cowgill for 1 yard. Tackled by SS Chris Sanders.
48:10UNC3847 UNCPassQB Theo Wingenter is sacked by DE DeForest Cunningham for -15 yards. . Fumbled. Recovered by DT David Godchaux.
48:2DUKE11032 UNCPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu complete to WR Robert Rodriguez for 19 yards. Tackled by ILB Shawn Brooks.
47:40DUKE11013 UNCPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu complete to WR Jeff Adams for 0 yards. Tackled by FS Mike Williams.
47:3DUKE21013 UNCPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu incomplete. Intended for TE Shabazz Cleto.
46:53DUKE31013 UNCPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu complete to WR Robert Rodriguez for 3 yards. Tackled by CB Albert Hubbard.
46:16DUKE4710 UNCField GoalK Keith Ramirez's 27 yard field goal attempt is good.
46:10DUKEN/AN/A35 DUKEKickoffK Keith Ramirez kicks for 69 yards. Fielded 4 yards. deep in the endzone by WR Tarell Madrigal Touchback.
46:10UNC11025 UNCPassQB Theo Wingenter complete to RB Nick Pounders for 61 yards. Tackled by CB Jake Adeniyi.
45:49UNC11014 DUKERunQB Theo Wingenter carries for 0 yards. Tackled by DE DeForest Cunningham.
45:8UNC21014 DUKEPassQB Theo Wingenter incomplete. Intended for WR Jadeveon Cowgill.
44:55UNC31014 DUKEPassQB Theo Wingenter is sacked by DT David Godchaux for -2 yards. .
44:47UNC41216 DUKEField GoalK Kaleb Doyle's 33 yard field goal attempt is good.
44:43UNCN/AN/A35 UNCKickoffK Donovan Jansen kicks for 68 yards. Fielded 3 yards. deep in the endzone by FS Roc BarnettFS Roc Barnett returns the ball 21 yards. Tackled by DE Jake Moore.
44:33DUKE11018 DUKEPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu incomplete. Intended for WR Josh Street.
44:25DUKE21018 DUKEPassQB Teddy Ezechukwu incomplete. Intended for WR Josh Street.
44:17DUKE31018 DUKERunRB Brandon Crow carries for 3 yards. Tackled by ILB Ariel Calderon.
43:38DUKE4721 DUKEPuntP Colby Dayes punts for 56 yards. WR Jadeveon Cowgill returns the ball 15 yards. Ran out of bounds.
43:29UNC11038 UNCPassQB Theo Wingenter complete to FB Alize Moronta for 5 yards. Tackled by CB Jake Adeniyi.
42:47UNC2543 UNCPassQB Theo Wingenter incomplete. Thrown Away.
42:35UNC3543 UNCRunQB Theo Wingenter carries for 15 yards. Tackled by OLB Matthew Mahtook.
42:12UNC11042 DUKEPassQB Theo Wingenter incomplete. Intended for WR Ronald Boyette.
42:4UNC21042 DUKEPassQB Theo Wingenter complete to WR Jadeveon Cowgill for 8 yards. Tackled by SS Chris Sanders.
41:21UNC3234 DUKEPassQB Theo Wingenter complete to WR Jadeveon Cowgill for 8 yards. Tackled by CB Jake Adeniyi.
40:58UNC11026 DUKEPassQB Theo Wingenter incomplete. Intended for WR Ronald Boyette.
40:51UNC21026 DUKERunRB Nick Pounders carries for 2 yards. Tackled by OLB Matthew Mahtook.
40:13UNC3824 DUKERunRB Nick Pounders carries for -1 yard. Tackled by ILB Drew Evans.
Florida vs. Florida State

Florida (5-6) vs. Florida State (11-0)
Saturday -- 3:30pm ET
Steve Spurrier-Florida Field at Ben Hill Griffin Stadium Gainesville, FL
Team​
1st Q​
2nd Q​
3rd Q​
4th Q​
Final​
Florida​
0​
0​
0​
3​
3​
Florida State​
7​
7​
10​
10​
34​

Game Stats

Passing

TeamPlayerCMPATTYDSYDS/ATTTDINTRTGSCK
FLAKameron Burks1021643.050073.220
FSUMatt Howard41594537.6840156.364

Rushing

TeamPlayerATTYDSYDS/ATTTDFUM
FLADeVaughn Suarez231064.6101
FLAKameron Burks88100
FSUYacksel Knox8384.7500
FSUMatt Howard17700
FSUChris Snell22100
FSUHenry Jeffery2-1-0.500

Receiving

TeamPlayerPOSTGTCTHYDSYDS/CTHTDFUM
FLAMichael BurawaWR4432800
FLADeVaughn SuarezRB73196.3301
FLAMike Rowland-SmithWR3294.500
FLATommy MurtonFB114400
FLAKai BenkertWR4000.0000
FLAEmilio WilliamsWR1000.0000
FSUJustin BethelWR141114112.8210
FSUBrett FrancoWR139798.7800
FSUYacksel KnoxRB767712.8300
FSUJalen RodriguezWR86589.6710
FSUD.J. NeverauskasTE75346.810
FSUTrey WootenWR335819.3310
FSUChris SnellWR216600

Defense

TeamPlayerPOSSolo TKL Ass TKLTFLSCKFFFRINT
FLAErik McDowellILB10000000
FLAAuden BusenitzFS10010000
FLAJustin FreemanOLB7000000
FLATrayvon JohnsonCB7000000
FLABeau WrightSS5000000
FLANorman ArredondoDE400.50.5000
FLAJoe CousinsCB4000000
FLADavid KingeryDT301.51.5000
FLAManasseh SwoopeDE3022000
FLARusney CarasitiOLB2000000
FLAChandon PorcelloDT1010000
FLAReid CalhounCB1000000
FLADarrell CapelaCB1000000
FSUClay AndersonDT7010000
FSUEli EscobarOLB4000000
FSUDa'Mari LamboFS3000000
FSUBrandon IoannidisSS3000000
FSUAlex TaijeronDE2000000
FSUTerrence SantanaDT2000000
FSUWhitney RobinsonCB2000000
FSUFarrington JonesDE1000000
FSUAllen HarrisonILB1000000
FSUNiles CichyCB1000000
FSUNikola LeBlancCB1000000
FSUMark MarxCB0000010

Special Teams

TeamPlayerPOSXPMXPAXP%FGMFGAFG%PUNTSYDSAVGInside 20
FLAEric CollinsP000.00000.001262552.085
FLADerrick GasolK000.0011100000.000
FSURyan WestP000.00000.00844455.54
FSUIke TauchmanK4410022100000.000

Other

TeamPenaltiesPenalty Yards
Florida230
Florida State220
[TR]

QuarterTime RemainingPossessionDownDistanceLine Of ScrimmageType of PlayResult
115:0FLAN/AN/A35 FLAKickoffK Derrick Gasol kicks for 59 yards. Fielded at the 6 yardline by WR Brett FrancoWR Brett Franco returns the ball 23 yards. Ran out of bounds.
114:49FSU11029 FSUPassQB Matt Howard complete to TE D.J. Neverauskas for 18 yards. Tackled by CB Trayvon Johnson.
114:29FSU11047 FSURunRB Yacksel Knox carries for 2 yards. Tackled by ILB Erik McDowell.
113:49FSU2849 FSUPassQB Matt Howard complete to WR Justin Bethel for 4 yards. Tackled by ILB Erik McDowell.
113:10FSU3447 FLAPassQB Matt Howard is sacked by DE Manasseh Swoope for -6 yards. .
113:0FSU41047 FSUPuntP Ryan West punts for 67 yards. Touchback.
112:51FLA11020 FLAPassQB Kameron Burks complete to FB Tommy Murton for 4 yards. Tackled by OLB Eli Escobar.
112:14FLA2624 FLARunQB Kameron Burks carries for 0 yards. Tackled by DT Clay Anderson.
111:37FLA3624 FLARunRB DeVaughn Suarez carries for 2 yards. Tackled by DE Alex Taijeron.
110:59FLA4426 FLAPuntP Eric Collins punts for 55 yards. WR Brett Franco returns the ball 10 yards. Tackled by OLB Rusney Carasiti.
110:51FSU11029 FSUPassQB Matt Howard complete to WR Justin Bethel for 9 yards. Tackled by CB Trayvon Johnson.
110:12FSU2138 FSUPassQB Matt Howard complete to WR Trey Wooten for 1 yard. Tackled by SS Beau Wright.
19:53FSU11039 FSUPassQB Matt Howard is sacked by DT David Kingery and DE Norman Arredondo for -15 yards. .
19:40FSU22524 FSUPassQB Matt Howard complete to RB Yacksel Knox for 4 yards. Tackled by ILB Erik McDowell.
19:3FSU32128 FSURunRB Yacksel Knox carries for 3 yards. Tackled by DE Norman Arredondo.
18:24FSU41831 FSUPuntP Ryan West punts for 67 yards. RB DeVaughn Suarez returns the ball 11 yards. Tackled by OLB Steven Frias.
18:11FLA11013 FLARunQB Kameron Burks carries for 0 yards. Tackled by FS Da'Mari Lambo.
17:32FLA21013 FLAPassQB Kameron Burks incomplete. Intended for WR Mike Rowland-Smith.
17:24FLA31013 FLARunRB DeVaughn Suarez carries for 3 yards. Tackled by ILB Allen Harrison.
16:45FLA4716 FLAPuntP Eric Collins punts for 66 yards. WR Trey Wooten returns the ball 14 yards. Tackled by CB Darrell Capela.
16:36FSU11032 FSUPassQB Matt Howard complete to WR Jalen Rodriguez for 2 yards. Tackled by ILB Erik McDowell.
15:55FSU2834 FSUPassQB Matt Howard complete to RB Yacksel Knox for 4 yards. Tackled by SS Beau Wright.
15:17FSU3438 FSUPassQB Matt Howard complete to WR Justin Bethel for 6 yards. Tackled by FS Auden Busenitz.
15:0FSU11044 FSURunRB Yacksel Knox carries for 1 yard. Tackled by ILB Erik McDowell.
14:23FSU2945 FSUPassQB Matt Howard complete to WR Trey Wooten for 53 yards. Tackled by CB Trayvon Johnson.
14:1FSU122 FLAPassQB Matt Howard is sacked by DE Manasseh Swoope for -2 yards. .
13:49FSU244 FLAPassQB Matt Howard complete to WR Trey Wooten for 4 yards. TOUCHDOWN!
13:32FSUN/AN/A3 FLAExtra PointK Ike Tauchman's extra point attempt is good.
13:32FSUN/AN/A35 FSUKickoffK Ike Tauchman kicks for 57 yards. Fielded at the 8 yardline by RB DeVaughn SuarezRB DeVaughn Suarez returns the ball 23 yards. Tackled by FS Bryan Frazier.
13:23FLA11031 FLARunRB DeVaughn Suarez carries for 5 yards. Ran out of bounds.
13:6FLA2536 FLARunRB DeVaughn Suarez carries for 7 yards. Tackled by DT Terrence Santana.
12:49FLA11043 FLARunQB Kameron Burks carries for 1 yard. Tackled by DT Clay Anderson.
12:10FLA2944 FLARunRB DeVaughn Suarez carries for 1 yard. Tackled by OLB Eli Escobar.
11:29FLA3845 FLARunRB DeVaughn Suarez carries for 10 yards. Tackled by DT Clay Anderson.
11:12FLA11045 FSUPassQB Kameron Burks incomplete. Intended for WR Kai Benkert.
11:3FLA21045 FSUPassQB Kameron Burks incomplete. Intended for WR Kai Benkert.
10:55FLA31045 FSUPassQB Kameron Burks complete to WR Michael Burawa for 2 yards. Tackled by OLB Eli Escobar.
10:15FLA4843 FSUPuntP Eric Collins punts for 59 yards. Touchback.
10:6FSU11020 FSUPassQB Matt Howard complete to WR Brett Franco for 34 yards. Tackled by CB Joe Cousins.
215:0FSU11046 FLAPassQB Matt Howard complete to WR Justin Bethel for 1 yard. Tackled by OLB Justin Freeman.
214:23FSU2945 FLARunWR Henry Jeffery carries for 0 yards. Tackled by DE Norman Arredondo.
213:40FSU3945 FLAPassQB Matt Howard is sacked by DT David Kingery for -11 yards. .
213:32FSU42044 FSUPuntP Ryan West punts for 66 yards. Touchback.
213:21FLA11020 FLAPassQB Kameron Burks complete to RB DeVaughn Suarez for 1 yard. Tackled by CB Niles Cichy.
212:43FLA2921 FLARunRB DeVaughn Suarez carries for 4 yards.
212:5FLA3525 FLAPassQB Kameron Burks incomplete. Intended for RB DeVaughn Suarez.
211:53FLA4525 FLAPuntP Eric Collins punts for 45 yards. WR Brett Franco returns the ball 11 yards. Ran out of bounds.
211:42FSU11041 FSURunWR Henry Jeffery carries for -1 yard. Tackled by DT Chandon Porcello.
211:5FSU21140 FSUPassQB Matt Howard complete to WR Brett Franco for 22 yards. Tackled by ILB Erik McDowell.
210:43FSU11038 FLAPassQB Matt Howard complete to TE D.J. Neverauskas for 2 yards. Tackled by CB Joe Cousins.
210:3FSU2836 FLAPassQB Matt Howard complete to WR Justin Bethel for 36 yards. TOUCHDOWN! PENALTY: Defensive Pass Interference CB Joe Cousins
29:42FSUN/AN/A3 FLAExtra PointK Ike Tauchman's extra point attempt is good.
29:42FSUN/AN/A35 FSUKickoffK Ike Tauchman kicks for 65 yards. Fielded at the goalline by RB DeVaughn Suarez Touchback.
29:42FLA11025 FLARunRB DeVaughn Suarez carries for 4 yards. Ran out of bounds.
29:19FLA2629 FLARunRB DeVaughn Suarez carries for 0 yards. Ran out of bounds.
28:58FLA3629 FLARunRB DeVaughn Suarez carries for 1 yard. Tackled by DT Terrence Santana.
28:17FLA4530 FLAPuntP Eric Collins punts for 58 yards. WR Trey Wooten returns the ball 8 yards. Tackled by FS Marcus Frazier.
28:9FSU11020 FSUPassQB Matt Howard complete to WR Jalen Rodriguez for 9 yards. Tackled by SS Beau Wright.
27:27FSU2129 FSUPassQB Matt Howard complete to WR Justin Bethel for 19 yards. Tackled by OLB Justin Freeman.
27:9FSU11048 FSUPassQB Matt Howard incomplete. Intended for WR Jalen Rodriguez.
26:57FSU21048 FSUPassQB Matt Howard complete to WR Brett Franco for 1 yard. Tackled by CB Trayvon Johnson.
26:17FSU3949 FSUPassQB Matt Howard incomplete. Intended for TE D.J. Neverauskas.
26:9FSU4949 FSUPuntP Ryan West punts for 52 yards. Touchback.
25:59FLA11020 FLARunRB DeVaughn Suarez carries for 4 yards. Tackled by SS Brandon Ioannidis.
25:20FLA2624 FLARunQB Kameron Burks carries for 2 yards. Tackled by DE Alex Taijeron.
24:39FLA3426 FLARunRB DeVaughn Suarez carries for 1 yard. Tackled by DT Clay Anderson.
23:57FLA4327 FLAPuntP Eric Collins punts for 51 yards. WR Brett Franco returns the ball 13 yards. Ran out of bounds.
23:44FSU11035 FSUPassQB Matt Howard complete to WR Justin Bethel for 4 yards. Tackled by CB Trayvon Johnson. PENALTY: False Start WR Henry Jeffery
23:21FSU11030 FSUPassQB Matt Howard incomplete. Intended for RB Yacksel Knox.
23:13FSU21030 FSUPassQB Matt Howard complete to WR Justin Bethel for 21 yards. Tackled by OLB Justin Freeman.
22:53FSU11049 FLAPassQB Matt Howard incomplete. Thrown Away.
22:45FSU21049 FLAPassQB Matt Howard complete to WR Jalen Rodriguez for 5 yards. Tackled by CB Reid Calhoun.
22:4FSU3544 FLAPassQB Matt Howard complete to WR Brett Franco for 3 yards. Tackled by FS Auden Busenitz.
21:22FSU4241 FLAPuntP Ryan West punts for 31 yards. RB DeVaughn Suarez returns the ball 20 yards. Ran out of bounds.
21:10FLA11030 FLAPassQB Kameron Burks incomplete. Intended for RB DeVaughn Suarez.
20:58FLA21030 FLAPassQB Kameron Burks complete to RB DeVaughn Suarez for 0 yards. Tackled by CB Whitney Robinson.
20:21FLA31030 FLAPassQB Kameron Burks incomplete. Intended for RB DeVaughn Suarez.
20:8FLA41030 FLAPuntP Eric Collins punts for 45 yards. WR Brett Franco returns the ball 11 yards. Ran out of bounds.
315:0FSUN/AN/A35 FSUKickoffK Ike Tauchman kicks for 61 yards. Fielded at the 4 yardline by RB Sam HaynesRB Sam Haynes returns the ball 27 yards. Tackled by SS Brandon Nelson.
314:47FLA11031 FLARunQB Kameron Burks carries for 1 yard. Tackled by DT Clay Anderson.
314:8FLA2932 FLAPassQB Kameron Burks incomplete. Intended for WR Kai Benkert.
313:58FLA3932 FLAPassQB Kameron Burks complete to WR Michael Burawa for 7 yards. Tackled by FS Da'Mari Lambo.
313:16FLA4239 FLAPuntP Eric Collins punts for 31 yards. WR Brett Franco returns the ball 12 yards. Tackled by FS Auden Busenitz.
313:3FSU11042 FSUPassQB Matt Howard incomplete. Intended for WR Brett Franco.
312:50FSU21042 FSURunWR Chris Snell carries for 4 yards. Tackled by SS Beau Wright.
312:13FSU3646 FSUPassQB Matt Howard incomplete. Intended for WR Chris Snell.
312:1FSU4646 FSUPuntP Ryan West punts for 48 yards. RB DeVaughn Suarez returns the ball 11 yards. Ran out of bounds.
311:51FLA11017 FLAPassQB Kameron Burks incomplete. Intended for WR Kai Benkert.
311:42FLA21017 FLARunRB DeVaughn Suarez carries for -1 yard. Ran out of bounds.
311:22FLA31116 FLARunRB DeVaughn Suarez carries for 2 yards. Ran out of bounds.
311:0FSU11018 FLAPassQB Matt Howard incomplete. Thrown Away.
310:53FSU21018 FLAPassQB Matt Howard incomplete. Intended for WR Justin Bethel.
310:43FSU31018 FLAPassQB Matt Howard incomplete. Intended for TE D.J. Neverauskas.
310:32FSU41018 FLAField GoalK Ike Tauchman's 35 yard field goal attempt is good.
310:28FSUN/AN/A35 FSUKickoffK Ike Tauchman kicks for 61 yards. Fielded at the 4 yardline by RB Sam HaynesRB Sam Haynes returns the ball 33 yards. Tackled by SS Brandon Nelson.
310:19FLA11037 FLARunRB DeVaughn Suarez carries for -1 yard. Ran out of bounds. PENALTY: Face Mask OLB Eli Escobar
39:57FLA11049 FSURunRB DeVaughn Suarez carries for 1 yard.
39:16FLA2948 FSURunQB Kameron Burks carries for 4 yards. Ran out of bounds.
38:59FLA3544 FSURunRB DeVaughn Suarez carries for -2 yards. Ran out of bounds.
38:36FLA4746 FSUPuntP Eric Collins punts for 52 yards. Touchback.
38:25FSU11020 FSUPassQB Matt Howard incomplete. Intended for WR Brett Franco.
38:14FSU21020 FSURunRB Yacksel Knox carries for 6 yards. Ran out of bounds.
37:54FSU3426 FSUPassQB Matt Howard complete to WR Chris Snell for 6 yards. Tackled by OLB Justin Freeman.
37:31FSU11032 FSUPassQB Matt Howard complete to WR Justin Bethel for 0 yards. Tackled by CB Trayvon Johnson.
36:54FSU21032 FSUPassQB Matt Howard complete to WR Justin Bethel for 20 yards. Tackled by OLB Rusney Carasiti.
36:35FSU11048 FLAPassQB Matt Howard complete to WR Brett Franco for 3 yards. Tackled by OLB Justin Freeman.
35:58FSU2745 FLAPassQB Matt Howard complete to WR Brett Franco for 0 yards. Tackled by ILB Erik McDowell.
35:21FSU3745 FLARunRB Yacksel Knox carries for 4 yards. Tackled by DT David Kingery. PENALTY: Unsportsmanlike Conduct SS Beau Wright
35:1FSU11026 FLARunRB Yacksel Knox carries for 6 yards. Tackled by DE Norman Arredondo.
34:21FSU2420 FLAPassQB Matt Howard complete to TE D.J. Neverauskas for 2 yards. Tackled by FS Auden Busenitz.
33:42FSU3218 FLAPassQB Matt Howard complete to WR Justin Bethel for 6 yards. Tackled by FS Auden Busenitz.
33:20FSU11012 FLAPassQB Matt Howard complete to WR Brett Franco for 6 yards. Tackled by OLB Rusney Carasiti.
32:43FSU246 FLAPassQB Matt Howard complete to TE D.J. Neverauskas for 6 yards. TOUCHDOWN!
32:26FSUN/AN/A3 FLAExtra PointK Ike Tauchman's extra point attempt is good.
32:26FSUN/AN/A35 FSUKickoffK Ike Tauchman kicks for 69 yards. Fielded 4 yards. deep in the endzone by RB DeVaughn SuarezRB DeVaughn Suarez returns the ball 23 yards. Ran out of bounds.
32:13FLA11019 FLARunRB DeVaughn Suarez carries for 0 yards. Ran out of bounds.
31:50FLA21019 FLARunRB DeVaughn Suarez carries for -2 yards. Tackled by DT Clay Anderson.
31:9FLA31217 FLAPassQB Kameron Burks complete to WR Mike Rowland-Smith for 6 yards. Tackled by CB Nikola LeBlanc.
30:32FLA4623 FLAPuntP Eric Collins punts for 62 yards. WR Brett Franco returns the ball 17 yards. Ran out of bounds.
30:20FSU11032 FSUPassQB Matt Howard complete to TE D.J. Neverauskas for 6 yards. Tackled by FS Auden Busenitz.
415:0FSU2438 FSUPassQB Matt Howard complete to WR Brett Franco for 3 yards. Tackled by OLB Justin Freeman.
414:18FSU3141 FSUPassQB Matt Howard complete to WR Jalen Rodriguez for 5 yards. Tackled by CB Trayvon Johnson.
414:1FSU11046 FSUPassQB Matt Howard incomplete. Thrown Away.
413:48FSU21046 FSUPassQB Matt Howard complete to WR Justin Bethel for 19 yards. Tackled by FS Auden Busenitz.
413:31FSU11035 FLAPassQB Matt Howard complete to RB Yacksel Knox for 8 yards. Tackled by FS Auden Busenitz.
412:50FSU2227 FLAPassQB Matt Howard complete to RB Yacksel Knox for 0 yards. Tackled by FS Auden Busenitz.
412:7FSU3227 FLARunRB Yacksel Knox carries for 2 yards. Tackled by DE Manasseh Swoope.
411:46FSU11025 FLAPassQB Matt Howard incomplete. Intended for WR Justin Bethel.
411:34FSU21025 FLARunRB Yacksel Knox carries for 14 yards. Tackled by ILB Erik McDowell.
411:15FSU11011 FLARunWR Chris Snell carries for -2 yards. Tackled by FS Auden Busenitz.
410:33FSU21213 FLAPassQB Matt Howard complete to WR Jalen Rodriguez for 5 yards. Tackled by ILB Erik McDowell.
49:54FSU378 FLAPassQB Matt Howard incomplete. Intended for WR Brett Franco.
49:45FSU478 FLAField GoalK Ike Tauchman's 25 yard field goal attempt is good.
49:40FSUN/AN/A35 FSUKickoffK Ike Tauchman kicks for 57 yards. Fielded at the 8 yardline by RB DeVaughn SuarezRB DeVaughn Suarez returns the ball 33 yards. Tackled by SS Deontay Motley.
49:30FLA11041 FLARunQB Kameron Burks carries for -1 yard. Ran out of bounds.
49:8FLA21140 FLAPassQB Kameron Burks incomplete. Intended for RB DeVaughn Suarez.
48:59FLA31140 FLARunRB DeVaughn Suarez carries for 2 yards. Tackled by DT Clay Anderson.
48:19FLA4942 FLAPuntP Eric Collins punts for 31 yards. WR Brett Franco returns the ball 13 yards. Ran out of bounds.
48:9FSU11040 FSUPassQB Matt Howard incomplete. Intended for WR Jalen Rodriguez.
47:59FSU21040 FSUPassQB Matt Howard incomplete. Thrown Away.
47:51FSU31040 FSUPassQB Matt Howard Tackled by OLB Justin Freeman.
47:42FSU4347 FSUPuntP Ryan West punts for 63 yards. Touchback.
47:29FLA11020 FLARunRB DeVaughn Suarez carries for 1 yard. Tackled by OLB Eli Escobar.
46:50FLA2921 FLAPassQB Kameron Burks incomplete. Thrown Away.
46:43FLA3921 FLARunRB DeVaughn Suarez carries for 2 yards. Ran out of bounds.
46:23FLA4723 FLAPuntP Eric Collins punts for 70 yards. WR Brett Franco calls for a fair catch.
46:13FSU1107 FSUPassQB Matt Howard incomplete. Intended for WR Brett Franco.
46:2FSU2107 FSUPassQB Matt Howard complete to RB Yacksel Knox for 53 yards. Tackled by SS Beau Wright.
45:45FSU11040 FLAPassQB Matt Howard complete to RB Yacksel Knox for 8 yards. Tackled by CB Joe Cousins.
45:3FSU2232 FLAPassQB Matt Howard complete to WR Jalen Rodriguez for 32 yards. TOUCHDOWN!
44:42FSUN/AN/A3 FLAExtra PointK Ike Tauchman's extra point attempt is good.
44:42FSUN/AN/A35 FSUKickoffK Ike Tauchman kicks for 65 yards. Fielded at the goalline by RB DeVaughn SuarezRB DeVaughn Suarez returns the ball 28 yards. Ran out of bounds.
44:29FLA11028 FLAPassQB Kameron Burks complete to RB DeVaughn Suarez for 18 yards. Tackled by SS Brandon Ioannidis.
44:12FLA11046 FLAPassQB Kameron Burks complete to WR Michael Burawa for 23 yards. Tackled by SS Brandon Ioannidis.
43:54FLA11031 FSUPassQB Kameron Burks incomplete. Intended for WR Emilio Williams.
43:41FLA21031 FSURunQB Kameron Burks carries for 1 yard. Tackled by DE Farrington Jones.
43:3FLA3930 FSUPassQB Kameron Burks complete to WR Michael Burawa for 0 yards. Tackled by CB Whitney Robinson.
42:20FLA4930 FSUField GoalK Derrick Gasol's 47 yard field goal attempt is good.
42:15FLAN/AN/A35 FLAKickoffK Derrick Gasol kicks for 67 yards. Fielded 2 yards. deep in the endzone by WR Brett FrancoWR Brett Franco returns the ball 30 yards. Tackled by TE Anthony McCray.
42:7FSU11028 FSUPassQB Matt Howard incomplete. Intended for WR Justin Bethel.
41:56FSU21028 FSUPassQB Matt Howard complete to WR Brett Franco for 7 yards. Tackled by CB Joe Cousins.
41:16FSU3335 FSUPassQB Matt Howard incomplete. Thrown Away.
41:3FSU4335 FSUPuntP Ryan West punts for 50 yards. RB DeVaughn Suarez returns the ball 10 yards. Ran out of bounds.
40:52FLA11025 FLARunRB DeVaughn Suarez carries for 62 yards. Ran out of bounds.
40:35FLA11013 FSUPassQB Kameron Burks complete to WR Mike Rowland-Smith for 3 yards. Tackled by FS Da'Mari Lambo.
Pittsburgh vs. West Virginia

Pittsburgh (6-5) vs. West Virginia (4-7)
Saturday -- 3:30pm ET
Heinz Field Pittsburgh, PA
Team​
1st Q​
2nd Q​
3rd Q​
4th Q​
Final​
Pittsburgh​
10​
13​
7​
9​
39​
West Virginia​
7​
3​
0​
0​
10​

Game Stats

Passing

TeamPlayerCMPATTYDSYDS/ATTTDINTRTGSCK
PITTKorey Gonzalez18332838.5810136.582
WVULogan Gabriel10231606.9610116.262

Rushing

TeamPlayerATTYDSYDS/ATTTDFUM
PITTJaylen Cotts2430712.7931
PITTBrad Boscan6233.8300
PITTKorey Gonzalez492.2500
WVUPasoni Adames261174.500
WVUTyreek Lynch3-1-0.3300
WVUKentrell Golson7-12-1.7101

Receiving

TeamPlayerPOSTGTCTHYDSYDS/CTHTDFUM
PITTJaylen CottsRB11919721.8911
PITTLawrence Alie-CoxWR834916.3300
PITTRashaan JohnsonWR4210500
PITTBrad BoscanFB11-1-100
PITTEric ColemanTE21161600
PITTWilly KuzmaTE216600
PITTCordy TurnerWR216600
PITTShawn BosaWR2000.0000
WVUMalcolm MaugerWR9610016.6700
WVUPasoni AdamesRB2273.500
WVUTyreek LynchFB31212100
WVUBen MiloneWR61323210
WVUXavier GarciaTE2000.0000

Defense

TeamPlayerPOSSolo TKL Ass TKLTFLSCKFFFRINT
PITTDavid ForbathDE5031000
PITTNick ParmsDE5011000
PITTAlfredo Nix-JonesSS5010000
PITTPreston MillerDT4220000
PITTTashawn RollinsOLB4010100
PITTRyan MeyerCB2000000
PITTGuillermo CorporanCB2000000
PITTWily CollinsCB2000000
PITTJohn JeffersonFS2000000
PITTTrevor WilliamsDT1000000
PITTChris MamaOLB1210000
PITTKyle BembryILB1000000
PITTJaylen CottsRB0000010
WVUZach RomeroSS6110000
WVUJeurys RogersDT5010000
WVUVictor Lewis-HarrisILB5000000
WVUDaQuan WatsonFS5000000
WVUMike AndersonDE4111000
WVUMalik BurdiCB4000000
WVUGreg SandersCB3000000
WVUEdgar BassDT2000000
WVUChris GausmanDT2011000
WVUKyle JohnsonDE2000100
WVUPeter OrtizOLB2010000
WVUChris CecilOLB2010000
WVUPedro GathersCB2000000
WVUTyler NoahCB1000000
WVUMalcolm MaugerWR0000010

Special Teams

TeamPlayerPOSXPMXPAXP%FGMFGAFG%PUNTSYDSAVGInside 20
PITTCoty MagerP000.00000.005270543
PITTJosh NelsonK3475.004580.0000.000
WVUBrent MartinP000.00000.001051951.95
WVUAlfredo NoonanK111001333.33000.000

Other

TeamPenaltiesPenalty Yards
Pittsburgh315
West Virginia00
[TR]

QuarterTime RemainingPossessionDownDistanceLine Of ScrimmageType of PlayResult
115:0PITTN/AN/A35 PITTKickoffK Josh Nelson kicks for 63 yards. Fielded at the 2 yardline by WR Avery SterlingWR Avery Sterling returns the ball 23 yards. Ran out of bounds.
114:51WVU11025 WVUPassQB Logan Gabriel complete to WR Malcolm Mauger for 31 yards. Tackled by CB Guillermo Corporan.
114:31WVU11044 PITTRunRB Pasoni Adames carries for 4 yards. Tackled by DE Nick Parms.
113:53WVU2640 PITTRunRB Pasoni Adames carries for 4 yards. Tackled by DT Preston Miller.
113:14WVU3236 PITTRunRB Pasoni Adames carries for 4 yards. Tackled by DT Preston Miller.
112:54WVU11032 PITTPassQB Logan Gabriel incomplete. Intended for FB Tyreek Lynch.
112:42WVU21032 PITTPassQB Logan Gabriel complete to WR Ben Milone for 32 yards. TOUCHDOWN!
112:19WVUN/AN/A3 PITTExtra PointK Alfredo Noonan's extra point attempt is good.
112:19WVUN/AN/A35 WVUKickoffK Alfredo Noonan kicks for 57 yards. Fielded at the 8 yardline by RB Jaylen CottsRB Jaylen Cotts returns the ball 27 yards. Ran out of bounds.
112:10PITT11035 PITTPassQB Korey Gonzalez complete to RB Jaylen Cotts for 3 yards. Tackled by CB Malik Burdi.
111:30PITT2738 PITTRunRB Jaylen Cotts carries for 62 yards. TOUCHDOWN!
111:10PITTN/AN/A3 WVUExtra PointK Josh Nelson's extra point attempt is good.
111:10PITTN/AN/A35 PITTKickoffK Josh Nelson kicks for 65 yards. Fielded at the goalline by WR Avery Sterling Touchback.
111:10WVU11025 WVUPassQB Logan Gabriel complete to WR Malcolm Mauger for 31 yards. Tackled by CB Ryan Meyer.
110:53WVU11044 PITTPassQB Logan Gabriel is sacked by DE David Forbath for -15 yards. .
110:41WVU22541 WVURunRB Kentrell Golson carries for -2 yards. Tackled by DT Preston Miller.
110:2WVU32739 WVURunFB Tyreek Lynch carries for 0 yards. Tackled by OLB Tashawn Rollins.
19:23WVU42739 WVUPuntP Brent Martin punts for 55 yards. RB Jaylen Cotts returns the ball 12 yards. Ran out of bounds.
19:16PITT11018 PITTPassQB Korey Gonzalez complete to RB Jaylen Cotts for 6 yards. Tackled by ILB Victor Lewis-Harris.
18:38PITT2424 PITTRunRB Jaylen Cotts carries for 1 yard. Ran out of bounds.
18:20PITT3325 PITTRunRB Jaylen Cotts carries for 5 yards. Tackled by FS DaQuan Watson.
18:3PITT11030 PITTRunRB Jaylen Cotts carries for 0 yards. Tackled by DE Mike Anderson.
17:22PITT21030 PITTRunRB Jaylen Cotts carries for 6 yards. Tackled by FS DaQuan Watson.
16:44PITT3436 PITTPassQB Korey Gonzalez complete to WR Lawrence Alie-Cox for 8 yards. Tackled by CB Greg Sanders.
16:23PITT11044 PITTPassQB Korey Gonzalez complete to RB Jaylen Cotts for 23 yards. Tackled by SS Zach Romero.
16:2PITT11033 WVURunRB Jaylen Cotts carries for 5 yards. Tackled by DT Jeurys Rogers.
15:25PITT2528 WVUPassQB Korey Gonzalez complete to TE Eric Coleman for 16 yards. Tackled by FS DaQuan Watson.
15:3PITT11012 WVURunFB Brad Boscan carries for 4 yards. Tackled by DT Edgar Bass.
14:26PITT268 WVURunRB Jaylen Cotts carries for -2 yards. Tackled by SS Zach Romero.
13:47PITT3810 WVURunRB Jaylen Cotts carries for 2 yards. Tackled by DT Jeurys Rogers.
13:9PITT468 WVUField GoalK Josh Nelson's 25 yard field goal attempt is good.
13:3PITTN/AN/A35 PITTKickoffK Josh Nelson kicks for 67 yards. Fielded 2 yards. deep in the endzone by WR Avery Sterling Touchback.
13:3WVU11025 WVURunRB Kentrell Golson carries for -1 yard. Tackled by OLB Tashawn Rollins. Fumbled. Recovered by WR Malcolm Mauger.
12:24WVU21124 WVURunRB Pasoni Adames carries for 3 yards. Ran out of bounds.
12:4WVU3827 WVUPassQB Logan Gabriel incomplete. Thrown Away.
11:57WVU4827 WVUPuntP Brent Martin punts for 59 yards. RB Jaylen Cotts returns the ball 9 yards. Ran out of bounds.
11:44PITT11023 PITTRunRB Jaylen Cotts carries for 70 yards. Ran out of bounds.
11:25PITT177 WVURunRB Jaylen Cotts carries for 4 yards. Tackled by DT Edgar Bass.
10:42PITT233 WVUPassQB Korey Gonzalez complete to FB Brad Boscan for -1 yard. Tackled by OLB Chris Cecil.
10:3PITT344 WVUPassQB Korey Gonzalez incomplete. Intended for WR Shawn Bosa.
215:0PITT444 WVUField GoalK Josh Nelson's 21 yard field goal attempt is good.
214:54PITTN/AN/A35 PITTKickoffK Josh Nelson kicks for 61 yards. Fielded at the 4 yardline by WR Avery SterlingWR Avery Sterling returns the ball 30 yards. Ran out of bounds.
214:47WVU11034 WVURunRB Pasoni Adames carries for -1 yard. Ran out of bounds.
214:30WVU21133 WVURunRB Kentrell Golson carries for -5 yards. Tackled by DT Preston Miller and OLB Chris Mama.
213:52WVU31628 WVURunRB Pasoni Adames carries for 30 yards. Tackled by OLB Tashawn Rollins.
213:32WVU11042 PITTPassQB Logan Gabriel complete to FB Tyreek Lynch for 21 yards. Tackled by CB Ryan Meyer.
213:14WVU11021 PITTPassQB Logan Gabriel incomplete. Intended for WR Ben Milone.
213:4WVU21021 PITTRunRB Pasoni Adames carries for 5 yards. Tackled by SS Alfredo Nix-Jones.
212:21WVU3516 PITTPassQB Logan Gabriel incomplete. Intended for WR Malcolm Mauger.
212:9WVU4516 PITTField GoalK Alfredo Noonan's 33 yard field goal attempt is good.
212:4WVUN/AN/A35 WVUKickoffK Alfredo Noonan kicks for 57 yards. Fielded at the 8 yardline by RB Jaylen CottsRB Jaylen Cotts returns the ball 20 yards. Ran out of bounds.
211:53PITT11028 PITTPassQB Korey Gonzalez complete to RB Jaylen Cotts for 24 yards. Tackled by CB Malik Burdi.
211:30PITT11048 WVURunRB Jaylen Cotts carries for 48 yards. TOUCHDOWN!
211:7PITTN/AN/A3 WVUExtra PointK Josh Nelson's extra point attempt is good.
211:7PITTN/AN/A35 PITTKickoffK Josh Nelson kicks for 67 yards. Fielded 2 yards. deep in the endzone by WR Avery Sterling Touchback.
211:7WVU11025 WVUPassQB Logan Gabriel incomplete. Intended for WR Ben Milone.
210:56WVU21025 WVURunRB Pasoni Adames carries for 5 yards. Ran out of bounds.
210:35WVU3530 WVURunRB Kentrell Golson carries for 2 yards. Tackled by OLB Tashawn Rollins.
29:53WVU4332 WVUPuntP Brent Martin punts for 56 yards. WR Rashaan Johnson returns the ball 8 yards. Ran out of bounds.
29:41PITT11020 PITTPassQB Korey Gonzalez incomplete. Intended for WR Cordy Turner.
29:32PITT21020 PITTRunFB Brad Boscan carries for 1 yard. Ran out of bounds.
29:12PITT3921 PITTRunQB Korey Gonzalez carries for 3 yards. Tackled by ILB Victor Lewis-Harris.
28:34PITT4624 PITTPuntP Coty Mager punts for 61 yards. WR Avery Sterling returns the ball 11 yards. Ran out of bounds.
28:26WVU11026 WVUPassQB Logan Gabriel incomplete. Intended for WR Malcolm Mauger.
28:19WVU21026 WVURunRB Pasoni Adames carries for 0 yards. Tackled by DT Trevor Williams.
27:41WVU31026 WVURunRB Pasoni Adames carries for 1 yard. Tackled by SS Alfredo Nix-Jones.
27:4WVU4927 WVUPuntP Brent Martin punts for 52 yards. RB Jaylen Cotts returns the ball 28 yards. Tackled by CB Tyler Noah.
26:53PITT11049 PITTPassQB Korey Gonzalez complete to WR Cordy Turner for 6 yards. Tackled by CB Greg Sanders.
26:13PITT2445 WVUPassQB Korey Gonzalez complete to WR Rashaan Johnson for 5 yards. Tackled by CB Greg Sanders.
25:52PITT11040 WVURunRB Jaylen Cotts carries for 4 yards. Ran out of bounds.
25:30PITT2636 WVUPassQB Korey Gonzalez incomplete. Intended for WR Shawn Bosa.
25:23PITT3636 WVURunRB Jaylen Cotts carries for 6 yards. Tackled by ILB Victor Lewis-Harris.
25:5PITT11030 WVUPassQB Korey Gonzalez incomplete. Intended for WR Lawrence Alie-Cox.
24:53PITT21030 WVUPassQB Korey Gonzalez incomplete. Intended for TE Eric Coleman.
24:40PITT31030 WVUPassQB Korey Gonzalez incomplete. Intended for WR Lawrence Alie-Cox.
24:29PITT41030 WVUField GoalK Josh Nelson's 47 yard field goal attempt is good.
24:25PITTN/AN/A35 PITTKickoffK Josh Nelson kicks for 59 yards. Fielded at the 6 yardline by WR Avery SterlingWR Avery Sterling returns the ball 24 yards. Tackled by FS Mike Huang.
24:14WVU11030 WVURunRB Pasoni Adames carries for 0 yards. Tackled by CB Wily Collins.
23:31WVU21030 WVURunRB Pasoni Adames carries for 6 yards. Tackled by DE David Forbath.
22:51WVU3436 WVUPassQB Logan Gabriel complete to WR Malcolm Mauger for 5 yards. Tackled by CB Wily Collins.
22:32WVU11041 WVUPassQB Logan Gabriel incomplete. Intended for WR Malcolm Mauger.
22:20WVU21041 WVURunRB Pasoni Adames carries for 0 yards. Tackled by DE David Forbath.
21:40WVU31041 WVUPassQB Logan Gabriel incomplete. Intended for TE Xavier Garcia.
21:29WVU41041 WVUPuntP Brent Martin punts for 42 yards. WR Rashaan Johnson returns the ball 7 yards. Tackled by CB Donovan Kikaha.
21:18PITT11024 PITTPassQB Korey Gonzalez incomplete. Intended for WR Lawrence Alie-Cox.
21:10PITT21024 PITTPassQB Korey Gonzalez incomplete. Thrown Away.
20:58PITT31024 PITTRunFB Brad Boscan carries for 2 yards. Tackled by DT Chris Gausman.
20:17PITT4826 PITTPuntP Coty Mager punts for 53 yards. WR Avery Sterling returns the ball 13 yards. Tackled by FB Brad Boscan. Fumbled. Recovered by OLB Mike Waguespack.
20:8WVU11034 WVURunFB Tyreek Lynch carries for -4 yards. Ran out of bounds.
315:0WVUN/AN/A35 WVUKickoffK Alfredo Noonan kicks for 70 yards. Fielded 5 yards. deep in the endzone by RB Jaylen CottsRB Jaylen Cotts returns the ball 35 yards. Tackled by TE Anfernee Ford.
314:49PITT11030 PITTRunFB Brad Boscan carries for 2 yards. Ran out of bounds.
314:30PITT2832 PITTPassQB Korey Gonzalez incomplete. Intended for RB Jaylen Cotts.
314:20PITT3832 PITTPassQB Korey Gonzalez complete to RB Jaylen Cotts for 68 yards. TOUCHDOWN!
314:3PITTN/AN/A3 WVUExtra PointK Josh Nelson's extra point attempt is good.
314:3PITTN/AN/A35 PITTKickoffK Josh Nelson kicks for 61 yards. Fielded at the 4 yardline by RB Cory StallingsRB Cory Stallings returns the ball 33 yards. Ran out of bounds.
313:54WVU11037 WVURunRB Kentrell Golson carries for 1 yard. Tackled by DE Nick Parms.
313:13WVU2938 WVURunRB Pasoni Adames carries for 34 yards. Ran out of bounds.
312:53WVU11028 PITTPassQB Logan Gabriel complete to RB Pasoni Adames for 0 yards. Tackled by FS John Jefferson.
312:15WVU21028 PITTPassQB Logan Gabriel complete to WR Malcolm Mauger for 2 yards. Tackled by SS Alfredo Nix-Jones.
311:37WVU3826 PITTPassQB Logan Gabriel complete to RB Pasoni Adames for 7 yards. Tackled by SS Alfredo Nix-Jones.
310:59WVU4119 PITTField GoalK Alfredo Noonan's 36 yard field goal attempt is no good.
310:55PITT11019 PITTPassQB Korey Gonzalez incomplete. Intended for WR Lawrence Alie-Cox.
310:44PITT21019 PITTPassQB Korey Gonzalez complete to WR Lawrence Alie-Cox for 23 yards. Tackled by SS Zach Romero.
310:22PITT11042 PITTPassQB Korey Gonzalez complete to WR Rashaan Johnson for 5 yards. Tackled by ILB Victor Lewis-Harris.
39:41PITT2547 PITTRunFB Brad Boscan carries for 16 yards. Tackled by CB Tyler Noah.
39:23PITT11037 WVURunRB Jaylen Cotts carries for 0 yards. Ran out of bounds.
39:6PITT21037 WVURunRB Jaylen Cotts carries for 5 yards. Ran out of bounds.
38:44PITT3532 WVURunRB Jaylen Cotts carries for -2 yards. Tackled by OLB Peter Ortiz.
38:5PITT4734 WVUField GoalK Josh Nelson's 51 yard field goal attempt is no good.
38:1WVU11034 WVUPassQB Logan Gabriel incomplete. Intended for WR Ben Milone.
37:49WVU21034 WVURunRB Kentrell Golson carries for -6 yards. Tackled by DT Preston Miller and OLB Chris Mama.
37:10WVU31628 WVURunRB Pasoni Adames carries for 1 yard. Ran out of bounds.
36:50WVU41529 WVUPuntP Brent Martin punts for 42 yards. RB Jaylen Cotts returns the ball 7 yards. Ran out of bounds.
36:40PITT11036 PITTRunRB Jaylen Cotts carries for 2 yards. Tackled by DE Mike Anderson and SS Zach Romero.
36:3PITT2838 PITTPassQB Korey Gonzalez incomplete. Intended for WR Rashaan Johnson.
35:53PITT3838 PITTPassQB Korey Gonzalez complete to RB Jaylen Cotts for 2 yards. Tackled by ILB Victor Lewis-Harris.
35:12PITT4640 PITTPuntP Coty Mager punts for 52 yards. WR Avery Sterling returns the ball 13 yards. Tackled by FS Kelvin Wozniak.
34:59WVU11021 WVURunRB Pasoni Adames carries for 3 yards. Tackled by OLB Chris Mama.
34:17WVU2724 WVURunRB Pasoni Adames carries for 1 yard. Tackled by DE Nick Parms.
33:37WVU3625 WVUPassQB Logan Gabriel complete to WR Malcolm Mauger for 27 yards. Tackled by CB Guillermo Corporan.
33:16WVU11048 PITTRunRB Pasoni Adames carries for 6 yards. Ran out of bounds.
32:57WVU2442 PITTRunRB Pasoni Adames carries for 5 yards. Ran out of bounds.
32:39WVU11037 PITTPassQB Logan Gabriel incomplete. Intended for WR Ben Milone.
32:30WVU21037 PITTRunRB Pasoni Adames carries for 3 yards. Tackled by DT Preston Miller.
31:48WVU3734 PITTPassQB Logan Gabriel incomplete. Intended for TE Xavier Garcia.
31:37WVU4734 PITTField GoalK Alfredo Noonan's 51 yard field goal attempt is no good.
31:32PITT11034 PITTRunRB Jaylen Cotts carries for 4 yards. Tackled by DE Mike Anderson.
30:54PITT2638 PITTRunQB Korey Gonzalez carries for 0 yards. Tackled by SS Zach Romero.
30:16PITT3638 PITTRunRB Jaylen Cotts carries for 3 yards. Tackled by DT Jeurys Rogers.
415:0PITT4341 PITTPuntP Coty Mager punts for 49 yards. WR Avery Sterling returns the ball 11 yards. Ran out of bounds.
414:47WVU11021 WVUPassQB Logan Gabriel complete to WR Malcolm Mauger for 4 yards. Tackled by ILB Kyle Bembry.
414:9WVU2625 WVURunRB Pasoni Adames carries for -1 yard. Tackled by DE David Forbath. PENALTY: Too Many Men on the Field on the defense.
413:56WVU21030 WVURunFB Tyreek Lynch carries for 3 yards.
413:19WVU3733 WVUPassQB Logan Gabriel incomplete. Intended for FB Tyreek Lynch.
413:7WVU4733 WVUPuntP Brent Martin punts for 42 yards. WR Rashaan Johnson returns the ball 11 yards. Ran out of bounds.
412:55PITT11036 PITTPassQB Korey Gonzalez complete to TE Willy Kuzma for 6 yards. Tackled by CB Pedro Gathers.
412:17PITT2442 PITTRunRB Jaylen Cotts carries for 58 yards. TOUCHDOWN!
412:0PITTN/AN/A3 WVUExtra PointK Josh Nelson's extra point attempt is no good.
412:0PITTN/AN/A35 PITTKickoffK Josh Nelson kicks for 68 yards. Fielded 3 yards. deep in the endzone by WR Avery Sterling Touchback.
412:0WVU11025 WVURunRB Kentrell Golson carries for -1 yard. Tackled by DE David Forbath.
411:18WVU21124 WVUPassQB Logan Gabriel is sacked by DE Nick Parms for 0 yards. .
411:10WVU31124 WVURunRB Pasoni Adames carries for -1 yard. Tackled by SS Alfredo Nix-Jones.
410:32WVU41223 WVUPuntP Brent Martin punts for 52 yards. RB Jaylen Cotts calls for a fair catch.
410:21PITT11025 PITTPassQB Korey Gonzalez is sacked by DT Chris Gausman for -6 yards. .
410:9PITT21619 PITTPassQB Korey Gonzalez is sacked by DE Mike Anderson for -8 yards. .
49:57PITT32411 PITTPassQB Korey Gonzalez complete to RB Jaylen Cotts for 42 yards. Tackled by OLB Chris Cecil.
49:37PITT11047 WVUPassQB Korey Gonzalez incomplete. Intended for RB Jaylen Cotts. PENALTY: Offensive Pass Interference RB Jaylen Cotts
49:17PITT11043 PITTPassQB Korey Gonzalez incomplete. Intended for TE Willy Kuzma.
49:5PITT21043 PITTRunQB Korey Gonzalez carries for 3 yards. Tackled by FS DaQuan Watson.
48:26PITT3746 PITTPassQB Korey Gonzalez incomplete. Intended for RB Jaylen Cotts.
48:14PITT4746 PITTPuntP Coty Mager punts for 55 yards. Touchback.
48:3WVU11020 WVURunRB Pasoni Adames carries for 7 yards. Tackled by DE Nick Parms.
47:26WVU2327 WVUPassQB Logan Gabriel incomplete. Intended for WR Ben Milone.
47:17WVU3327 WVURunRB Pasoni Adames carries for -2 yards. Tackled by DE David Forbath.
46:39WVU4525 WVUPuntP Brent Martin punts for 52 yards. RB Jaylen Cotts calls for a fair catch.
46:32PITT11023 PITTRunFB Brad Boscan carries for -2 yards. Ran out of bounds.
46:15PITT21221 PITTPassQB Korey Gonzalez complete to WR Lawrence Alie-Cox for 18 yards. Tackled by SS Zach Romero.
45:58PITT11039 PITTRunQB Korey Gonzalez carries for 3 yards. Tackled by DE Mike Anderson.
45:15PITT2742 PITTPassQB Korey Gonzalez incomplete. Intended for WR Rashaan Johnson.
45:6PITT3742 PITTRunRB Jaylen Cotts carries for 19 yards. Tackled by DE Kyle Johnson.
44:44PITT11039 WVURunRB Jaylen Cotts carries for 3 yards. Tackled by DT Jeurys Rogers.
44:1PITT2736 WVURunRB Jaylen Cotts carries for 5 yards. Tackled by DE Kyle Johnson. Fumbled. Recovered by RB Jaylen Cotts.
43:24PITT3231 WVURunRB Jaylen Cotts carries for -1 yard. Tackled by DT Jeurys Rogers.
42:42PITT4332 WVUField GoalK Josh Nelson's 49 yard field goal attempt is good.
42:36PITTN/AN/A35 PITTKickoffK Josh Nelson kicks for 55 yards. Fielded at the 10 yardline by RB Cory StallingsRB Cory Stallings returns the ball 22 yards. Ran out of bounds.
42:24WVU11032 WVURunRB Pasoni Adames carries for -1 yard. Ran out of bounds.
42:5WVU21131 WVURunRB Pasoni Adames carries for 0 yards. Ran out of bounds.
41:44WVU31131 WVURunRB Pasoni Adames carries for 0 yards. Ran out of bounds.
41:31WVU41131 WVUPuntP Brent Martin punts for 67 yards. RB Jaylen Cotts returns the ball 15 yards. Tackled by WR Martin Law.
41:22PITT11017 PITTPassQB Korey Gonzalez complete to RB Jaylen Cotts for 5 yards. Tackled by CB Malik Burdi.
40:43PITT2522 PITTPassQB Korey Gonzalez complete to WR Cordy Turner for 7 yards. Tackled by SS Zach Romero. PENALTY: Offensive Holding C Tony Hall
40:34PITT21022 PITTPassQB Korey Gonzalez complete to RB Jaylen Cotts for 24 yards. Tackled by CB Pedro Gathers.
40:13PITT11046 PITTPassQB Korey Gonzalez incomplete. Intended for WR Lawrence Alie-Cox.
South Carolina vs. Clemson

South Carolina (4-7) vs. Clemson (3-8)
Saturday -- 3:30pm ET
Williams-Brice Stadium Columbia, SC
Team​
1st Q​
2nd Q​
3rd Q​
4th Q​
Final​
South Carolina​
0​
3​
0​
7​
10​
Clemson​
0​
0​
0​
7​
7​

Game Stats

Passing

TeamPlayerCMPATTYDSYDS/ATTTDINTRTGSCK
SOCAKemoko Allard17331003.030358.790
CLEMRoss Smith514624.431182.20

Rushing

TeamPlayerATTYDSYDS/ATTTDFUM
SOCADavid Ni21552.6210
SOCADenzel Tocho351.6700
CLEMChad Nickerson18442.4400
CLEMRoss Smith10363.600
CLEMVincent Lampkin1370.5400

Receiving

TeamPlayerPOSTGTCTHYDSYDS/CTHTDFUM
SOCADavid NiRB139353.8900
SOCAVince OlawaleWR104174.2500
SOCAManny BaileyTE322311.500
SOCADemaryius RawlsTE415500
SOCAFrank PattersonWR11202000
SOCAFrank JonesWR2000.0000
CLEMChad NickersonRB444310.7510
CLEMMalcolm LopezTE11191900
CLEMVincent LampkinFB1000.0000
CLEMDeunte MeekTE2000.0000
CLEMTrent ReyesWR2000.0000
CLEMRandall SappeltWR3000.0000

Defense

TeamPlayerPOSSolo TKL Ass TKLTFLSCKFFFRINT
SOCALorenzo MassieDE8010000
SOCAJeremy GoebbertILB7010000
SOCACarlos MateoOLB6020000
SOCAZane StanleyILB5000000
SOCARoyce ShackelfordDT3120000
SOCANoe JeffersonSS3100000
SOCATyler CurtisDE2000000
SOCACornelius HernandezFS2000000
SOCACesar BookerOLB1000000
SOCAJustin WendleCB1000000
SOCAMichael WinslowCB0000001
CLEMBrent LopezDT7020000
CLEMKyle MontgomeryILB5000000
CLEMAviante DawkinsOLB4000000
CLEMEdwin BowenFS4000000
CLEMAaron JonesSS4000000
CLEMAnfernee ChubbDE3000000
CLEMCaleb CrottaILB3020000
CLEMAnthony VerlanderCB2000002
CLEMAnthony DellavedovaCB2000000
CLEMWandy JonesCB2000000
CLEMJose MelifonwuDE1010000
CLEMKolton HayesCB0000001

Special Teams

TeamPlayerPOSXPMXPAXP%FGMFGAFG%PUNTSYDSAVGInside 20
SOCAWillie DominguezP000.00000.001153248.363
SOCATravin QuessenberryK1110011100000.000
CLEMDarius RomineP000.00000.001053853.87
CLEMCarlos JeterK11100030000.000

Other

TeamPenaltiesPenalty Yards
South Carolina310
Clemson00
[TR]

QuarterTime RemainingPossessionDownDistanceLine Of ScrimmageType of PlayResult
115:0SOCAN/AN/A35 SOCAKickoffK Travin Quessenberry kicks for 57 yards. Fielded at the 8 yardline by WR Randall SappeltWR Randall Sappelt returns the ball 23 yards. Tackled by CB Michael Winslow.
114:50CLEM11031 CLEMRunFB Vincent Lampkin carries for -2 yards. Tackled by ILB Jeremy Goebbert.
114:9CLEM21229 CLEMPassQB Ross Smith incomplete. Intended for WR Trent Reyes.
114:1CLEM31229 CLEMRunQB Ross Smith carries for -2 yards. Tackled by DT Royce Shackelford.
113:24CLEM41427 CLEMPuntP Darius Romine punts for 52 yards. RB Matt Molina returns the ball 16 yards. Ran out of bounds.
113:14SOCA11037 SOCAPassQB Kemoko Allard complete to WR Vince Olawale for 1 yard. Tackled by SS Aaron Jones.
112:33SOCA2938 SOCARunRB David Ni carries for 5 yards. Ran out of bounds.
112:16SOCA3443 SOCARunRB David Ni carries for -1 yard. Tackled by DT Brent Lopez.
111:38SOCA4542 SOCAPuntP Willie Dominguez punts for 42 yards. WR Randall Sappelt returns the ball 9 yards. Tackled by DE Joel Guerra.
111:31CLEM11025 CLEMRunFB Vincent Lampkin carries for 5 yards. Tackled by OLB Carlos Mateo.
110:53CLEM2530 CLEMRunFB Vincent Lampkin carries for -2 yards. Ran out of bounds.
110:35CLEM3728 CLEMRunFB Vincent Lampkin carries for 1 yard. Tackled by OLB Carlos Mateo.
19:57CLEM4629 CLEMPuntP Darius Romine punts for 61 yards. RB Corey Valverde returns the ball 9 yards. Ran out of bounds.
19:47SOCA11019 SOCAPassQB Kemoko Allard complete to TE Manny Bailey for -1 yard. Tackled by ILB Caleb Crotta.
19:5SOCA21118 SOCAPassQB Kemoko Allard intercepted by CB Kolton Hayes returned for 32 yards from the LOS. intended for TE Demaryius Rawls.
18:45CLEM11050RunFB Vincent Lampkin carries for 0 yards. Tackled by ILB Jeremy Goebbert.
18:5CLEM21050RunQB Ross Smith carries for 2 yards. Tackled by ILB Jeremy Goebbert.
17:23CLEM3848 SOCARunQB Ross Smith carries for 4 yards. Tackled by DE Lorenzo Massie.
16:41CLEM4444 SOCAPuntP Darius Romine punts for 50 yards. Touchback.
16:29SOCA11020 SOCARunTE Denzel Tocho carries for 2 yards. Tackled by DT Brent Lopez.
15:47SOCA2822 SOCARunRB David Ni carries for 2 yards. Tackled by DT Brent Lopez.
15:8SOCA3624 SOCAPassQB Kemoko Allard complete to TE Demaryius Rawls for 5 yards. Tackled by CB Wandy Jones.
14:30SOCA4129 SOCAPuntP Willie Dominguez punts for 32 yards. RB Harrison Scott returns the ball 12 yards. Tackled by FS Paul Snyder.
14:20CLEM11049 SOCARunRB Chad Nickerson carries for 5 yards. Tackled by ILB Jeremy Goebbert.
13:38CLEM2544 SOCARunQB Ross Smith carries for 1 yard. Tackled by DT Royce Shackelford.
12:56CLEM3443 SOCARunRB Chad Nickerson carries for 6 yards. Tackled by OLB Cesar Booker.
12:39CLEM11037 SOCARunRB Chad Nickerson carries for 1 yard. Tackled by ILB Jeremy Goebbert.
11:57CLEM2936 SOCARunRB Chad Nickerson carries for 4 yards. Ran out of bounds.
11:38CLEM3532 SOCARunQB Ross Smith carries for 1 yard. Tackled by DT Royce Shackelford and SS Noe Jefferson.
10:58CLEM4431 SOCAField GoalK Carlos Jeter's 48 yard field goal attempt is no good.
10:52SOCA11031 SOCAPassQB Kemoko Allard incomplete. Intended for WR Vince Olawale.
10:39SOCA21031 SOCAPassQB Kemoko Allard complete to TE Manny Bailey for 24 yards. Tackled by FS Edwin Bowen.
10:20SOCA11045 CLEMRunRB David Ni carries for 7 yards. Tackled by ILB Kyle Montgomery.
215:0SOCA2338 CLEMPassQB Kemoko Allard incomplete. Intended for WR Vince Olawale.
214:53SOCA3338 CLEMRunRB David Ni carries for 3 yards. Tackled by DE Anfernee Chubb.
214:36SOCA11035 CLEMRunRB David Ni carries for 2 yards. Tackled by ILB Kyle Montgomery.
213:58SOCA2833 CLEMPassQB Kemoko Allard incomplete. Intended for TE Demaryius Rawls.
213:51SOCA3833 CLEMPassQB Kemoko Allard complete to WR Vince Olawale for 9 yards. Tackled by FS Edwin Bowen.
213:34SOCA11024 CLEMPassQB Kemoko Allard incomplete. Intended for TE Demaryius Rawls.
213:22SOCA21024 CLEMPassQB Kemoko Allard incomplete. Intended for WR Frank Jones.
213:14SOCA31024 CLEMPassQB Kemoko Allard complete to RB David Ni for 9 yards. Tackled by ILB Kyle Montgomery.
212:31SOCA4115 CLEMField GoalK Travin Quessenberry's 32 yard field goal attempt is good.
212:26SOCAN/AN/A35 SOCAKickoffK Travin Quessenberry kicks for 69 yards. Fielded 4 yards. deep in the endzone by WR Randall Sappelt Touchback.
212:26CLEM11025 CLEMPassQB Ross Smith incomplete. Intended for FB Vincent Lampkin.
212:14CLEM21025 CLEMPassQB Ross Smith complete to RB Chad Nickerson for 0 yards. Tackled by ILB Zane Stanley.
211:36CLEM31025 CLEMRunQB Ross Smith carries for 25 yards. Tackled by ILB Jeremy Goebbert.
211:15CLEM11050RunQB Ross Smith carries for 3 yards. Tackled by DT Royce Shackelford. PENALTY: Defensive Holding DE Lorenzo Massie
210:52CLEM11045 SOCAPassQB Ross Smith incomplete. Intended for WR Randall Sappelt.
210:42CLEM21045 SOCAPassQB Ross Smith incomplete. Intended for WR Trent Reyes.
210:29CLEM31045 SOCARunRB Chad Nickerson carries for 5 yards. Tackled by ILB Zane Stanley.
29:48CLEM4540 SOCAPuntP Darius Romine punts for 59 yards. Touchback.
29:38SOCA11020 SOCARunRB David Ni carries for 3 yards. Tackled by DE Anfernee Chubb.
29:1SOCA2723 SOCAPassQB Kemoko Allard incomplete. Intended for RB David Ni.
28:53SOCA3723 SOCARunRB David Ni carries for 2 yards. Tackled by ILB Kyle Montgomery.
28:13SOCA4525 SOCAPuntP Willie Dominguez punts for 52 yards. WR Randall Sappelt returns the ball 11 yards. Ran out of bounds.
28:6CLEM11034 CLEMPassQB Ross Smith incomplete. Intended for TE Deunte Meek.
27:54CLEM21034 CLEMRunQB Ross Smith carries for -1 yard. Ran out of bounds.
27:31CLEM31133 CLEMRunRB Chad Nickerson carries for 1 yard. Tackled by SS Noe Jefferson.
26:52CLEM41034 CLEMPuntP Darius Romine punts for 56 yards. RB Corey Valverde returns the ball 15 yards. Ran out of bounds.
26:43SOCA11025 SOCAPassQB Kemoko Allard complete to RB David Ni for 1 yard. Tackled by CB Anthony Verlander.
26:1SOCA2926 SOCAPassQB Kemoko Allard incomplete. Intended for WR Vince Olawale.
25:50SOCA3926 SOCAPassQB Kemoko Allard incomplete. Intended for RB David Ni.
25:41SOCA4926 SOCAPuntP Willie Dominguez punts for 59 yards. WR Randall Sappelt returns the ball 12 yards. Ran out of bounds.
25:34CLEM11027 CLEMRunQB Ross Smith carries for 4 yards. Tackled by DE Lorenzo Massie.
24:52CLEM2631 CLEMRunRB Chad Nickerson carries for 2 yards. Tackled by ILB Zane Stanley.
24:9CLEM3433 CLEMRunRB Chad Nickerson carries for 3 yards. Tackled by DE Lorenzo Massie.
23:32CLEM4136 CLEMPuntP Darius Romine punts for 54 yards. RB Matt Molina returns the ball 15 yards. Tackled by ILB Thomas Jefferson.
23:21SOCA11025 SOCAPassQB Kemoko Allard complete to RB David Ni for 2 yards. Tackled by FS Edwin Bowen.
22:42SOCA2827 SOCARunRB David Ni carries for 8 yards. Tackled by DT Brent Lopez.
22:20SOCA11035 SOCAPassQB Kemoko Allard complete to WR Frank Patterson for 20 yards. Tackled by CB Anthony Dellavedova.
21:57SOCA11045 CLEMPassQB Kemoko Allard complete to WR Vince Olawale for 6 yards. Tackled by SS Aaron Jones.
21:14SOCA2439 CLEMPassQB Kemoko Allard incomplete. Intended for RB David Ni.
21:1SOCA3439 CLEMPassQB Kemoko Allard incomplete. Intended for TE Manny Bailey.
20:49SOCA4439 CLEMPuntP Willie Dominguez punts for 46 yards. Touchback.
20:39CLEM11020 CLEMPassQB Ross Smith incomplete. Thrown Away.
20:28CLEM21020 CLEMRunRB Chad Nickerson carries for 0 yards. Tackled by DE Lorenzo Massie.
315:0CLEMN/AN/A35 CLEMKickoffK Carlos Jeter kicks for 68 yards. Fielded 3 yards. deep in the endzone by RB Matt MolinaRB Matt Molina returns the ball 20 yards. Tackled by OLB Zaire Braverman.
314:49SOCA11017 SOCAPassQB Kemoko Allard complete to RB David Ni for 3 yards. Tackled by CB Anthony Dellavedova.
314:6SOCA2720 SOCARunTE Denzel Tocho carries for 4 yards. Tackled by ILB Kyle Montgomery.
313:23SOCA3324 SOCAPassQB Kemoko Allard complete to RB David Ni for 2 yards. Tackled by SS Aaron Jones.
312:41SOCA4126 SOCAPuntP Willie Dominguez punts for 46 yards. RB Harrison Scott returns the ball 10 yards. Tackled by FS Alec Thompson.
312:31CLEM11038 CLEMRunRB Chad Nickerson carries for 2 yards. Tackled by SS Noe Jefferson.
311:54CLEM2840 CLEMPassQB Ross Smith incomplete. Intended for WR Randall Sappelt.
311:46CLEM3840 CLEMRunFB Vincent Lampkin carries for 3 yards. Tackled by DE Lorenzo Massie.
311:7CLEM4543 CLEMPuntP Darius Romine punts for 55 yards. RB Corey Valverde returns the ball 8 yards. Ran out of bounds.
310:54SOCA11010 SOCAPassQB Kemoko Allard intercepted by CB Anthony Verlander returned for 14 yards from the LOS. intended for WR Vince Olawale.
310:37CLEM11024 SOCARunRB Chad Nickerson carries for 0 yards. Ran out of bounds.
310:19CLEM21024 SOCARunQB Ross Smith carries for -1 yard. Ran out of bounds.
310:0CLEM31125 SOCARunRB Chad Nickerson carries for -1 yard. Tackled by OLB Carlos Mateo.
39:20CLEM41226 SOCAField GoalK Carlos Jeter's 43 yard field goal attempt is no good.
39:14SOCA11026 SOCAPassQB Kemoko Allard complete to RB David Ni for 9 yards. Tackled by SS Aaron Jones.
38:35SOCA2135 SOCAPassQB Kemoko Allard complete to WR Vince Olawale for 1 yard. Tackled by CB Wandy Jones.
38:17SOCA11036 SOCARunRB David Ni carries for 3 yards. Tackled by DE Anfernee Chubb.
37:34SOCA2739 SOCARunRB David Ni carries for 3 yards. Tackled by OLB Aviante Dawkins.
36:54SOCA3442 SOCARunRB David Ni carries for 1 yard. Tackled by DT Brent Lopez.
36:13SOCA4343 SOCAPuntP Willie Dominguez punts for 63 yards. Touchback.
36:4CLEM11020 CLEMPassQB Ross Smith complete to TE Malcolm Lopez for 19 yards. Tackled by FS Cornelius Hernandez.
35:46CLEM11039 CLEMRunFB Vincent Lampkin carries for 5 yards. Tackled by OLB Carlos Mateo.
35:6CLEM2544 CLEMRunFB Vincent Lampkin carries for 0 yards. Tackled by SS Noe Jefferson.
34:24CLEM3544 CLEMRunRB Chad Nickerson carries for 1 yard. Ran out of bounds.
34:3CLEM4445 CLEMPuntP Darius Romine punts for 50 yards. RB Corey Valverde returns the ball 10 yards. Tackled by RB Brant Alburquerque.
33:51SOCA11015 SOCARunRB David Ni carries for 0 yards. Tackled by OLB Aviante Dawkins.
33:10SOCA21015 SOCARunRB David Ni carries for -1 yard. Tackled by DT Brent Lopez.
32:28SOCA31114 SOCARunRB David Ni carries for 6 yards.
31:48SOCA4520 SOCAPuntP Willie Dominguez punts for 46 yards. RB Harrison Scott returns the ball 16 yards. Tackled by SS Taron Davis.
31:38CLEM11050RunFB Vincent Lampkin carries for 1 yard. Tackled by DE Tyler Curtis.
30:57CLEM2949 SOCARunFB Vincent Lampkin carries for 0 yards. Tackled by DE Lorenzo Massie.
30:14CLEM3949 SOCARunRB Chad Nickerson carries for 9 yards. Ran out of bounds.
415:0CLEM11040 SOCARunFB Vincent Lampkin carries for 3 yards. Tackled by DT Royce Shackelford. PENALTY: Defensive Holding DE Tyler Curtis
414:43CLEM11035 SOCAPassQB Ross Smith complete to RB Chad Nickerson for 35 yards. TOUCHDOWN!
414:26CLEMN/AN/A3 SOCAExtra PointK Carlos Jeter's extra point attempt is good.
414:26CLEMN/AN/A35 CLEMKickoffK Carlos Jeter kicks for 63 yards. Fielded at the 2 yardline by RB Corey ValverdeRB Corey Valverde returns the ball 23 yards. Ran out of bounds.
414:13SOCA11025 SOCAPassQB Kemoko Allard incomplete. Intended for WR Vince Olawale.
414:6SOCA21025 SOCAPassQB Kemoko Allard complete to RB David Ni for 1 yard. Tackled by ILB Caleb Crotta.
413:24SOCA3926 SOCAPassQB Kemoko Allard intercepted by CB Anthony Verlander returned for 34 yards from the LOS. intended for WR Frank Jones.
413:5CLEM11040 CLEMPassQB Ross Smith complete to RB Chad Nickerson for 4 yards. Tackled by FS Cornelius Hernandez.
412:23CLEM2644 CLEMRunFB Vincent Lampkin carries for -1 yard. Tackled by OLB Carlos Mateo.
411:44CLEM3743 CLEMPassQB Ross Smith complete to RB Chad Nickerson for 4 yards. Tackled by CB Justin Wendle.
411:5CLEM4347 CLEMPuntP Darius Romine punts for 49 yards. RB Corey Valverde calls for a fair catch.
410:55SOCA1104 SOCARunRB David Ni carries for 1 yard. Tackled by DT Brent Lopez.
410:13SOCA295 SOCAPassQB Kemoko Allard complete to RB David Ni for 4 yards. Tackled by CB Anthony Verlander.
49:31SOCA359 SOCARunRB David Ni carries for -1 yard. Tackled by ILB Caleb Crotta.
48:48SOCA468 SOCAPuntP Willie Dominguez punts for 42 yards. WR Randall Sappelt returns the ball 13 yards. Ran out of bounds.
48:39CLEM11037 SOCARunFB Vincent Lampkin carries for 1 yard. Tackled by ILB Zane Stanley.
47:58CLEM2936 SOCARunQB Ross Smith carries for 3 yards. Tackled by DE Lorenzo Massie.
47:18CLEM3633 SOCARunFB Vincent Lampkin carries for -4 yards. Tackled by DE Lorenzo Massie.
46:38CLEM41037 SOCAField GoalK Carlos Jeter's 54 yard field goal attempt is no good.
46:33SOCA11037 SOCAPassQB Kemoko Allard incomplete. Intended for RB David Ni.
46:26SOCA21037 SOCARunRB David Ni carries for 4 yards. Tackled by OLB Aviante Dawkins.
45:49SOCA3641 SOCAPassQB Kemoko Allard incomplete. Intended for WR Vince Olawale.
45:40SOCA4641 SOCAPuntP Willie Dominguez punts for 32 yards. WR Randall Sappelt returns the ball 8 yards. Ran out of bounds.
45:29CLEM11035 CLEMRunRB Chad Nickerson carries for -1 yard. Tackled by DT Royce Shackelford.
44:50CLEM21134 CLEMRunRB Chad Nickerson carries for 2 yards. Tackled by OLB Carlos Mateo.
44:11CLEM3936 CLEMRunRB Chad Nickerson carries for 3 yards. Tackled by ILB Jeremy Goebbert.
43:30CLEM4639 CLEMPuntP Darius Romine punts for 52 yards. RB Corey Valverde calls for a fair catch.
43:18SOCA1109 SOCAPassQB Kemoko Allard complete to RB David Ni for 4 yards. Tackled by FS Edwin Bowen.
42:41SOCA2613 SOCARunTE Denzel Tocho carries for 7 yards. Tackled by ILB Max Fuller. PENALTY: Offensive Holding C Deante Fort
42:29SOCA21013 SOCARunRB David Ni carries for 2 yards. Ran out of bounds.
42:7SOCA3815 SOCARunTE Denzel Tocho carries for -1 yard. Tackled by DE Jose Melifonwu.
41:26SOCA4914 SOCAPuntP Willie Dominguez punts for 72 yards. RB Harrison Scott calls for a fair catch.
41:18CLEM11014 CLEMPassQB Ross Smith incomplete. Intended for TE Deunte Meek.
41:8CLEM21014 CLEMRunRB Chad Nickerson carries for 2 yards. Tackled by DE Tyler Curtis.
40:30CLEM3816 CLEMPassQB Ross Smith intercepted by CB Michael Winslow returned for -10 yards from the LOS. intended for WR Randall Sappelt.
40:20SOCA166 CLEMRunRB David Ni carries for 5 yards. Ran out of bounds.
40:7SOCA211 CLEMRunRB David Ni carries for 1 yard. TOUCHDOWN!
40:-12SOCAN/AN/A3 CLEMExtra PointK Travin Quessenberry's extra point attempt is good.
Georgia vs. Georgia Tech

Georgia (1-10) vs. Georgia Tech (5-6)
Saturday -- 3:30pm ET
Sanford Stadium Athens, GA
Team​
1st Q​
2nd Q​
3rd Q​
4th Q​
Final​
Georgia​
3​
0​
0​
14​
17​
Georgia Tech​
14​
0​
6​
0​
20​

Game Stats

Passing

TeamPlayerCMPATTYDSYDS/ATTTDINTRTGSCK
UGAAdam Crawford1123207913111.691
GTBryan Mills16211798.5221169.701

Rushing

TeamPlayerATTYDSYDS/ATTTDFUM
UGAAaron Lengel281896.7510
GTWill Beal411593.8800
GTSteven Izzo740.5700

Receiving

TeamPlayerPOSTGTCTHYDSYDS/CTHTDFUM
UGADeonte CanaanTE4318600
UGAGeorges GarciaWR637725.6700
UGABrant GarnerWR535016.6700
UGAAaron LengelRB52623110
UGASteve WestWR1000.0000
GTBranden AttaochuWR6545910
GTWill BealRB744210.500
GTDylan MathisTE33692300
GTJordan KensingWR43206.6710
GTSteven IzzoFB113300

Defense

TeamPlayerPOSSolo TKL Ass TKLTFLSCKFFFRINT
UGACasey ShafferDT7111000
UGACody CrawfordILB7010000
UGAShohei CatanzaroFS6000001
UGAAlan ScottSS6010000
UGAJon GoreDT4000000
UGALuke KaprielianDE4020000
UGAJeremy JohnsonCB4000000
UGABrett LinOLB3100000
UGAMatthias RansomOLB2000000
UGAFoye GunterCB2000000
UGACesar HerreraCB2000000
UGATony EdmondDE1000000
GTBogdan FitzpatrickSS6000000
GTMatt YelichDT5000000
GTStephen BonifacioILB4010000
GTJ.J. MurrayILB4000001
GTElijah GillaspieFS3000001
GTCarlos BostickDE2020000
GTCedric GrantOLB2011000
GTBrad WallaceCB2000001
GTDrew YoungDE1000000
GTSean CousinsOLB1000000
GTTrevor DunnCB1000000

Special Teams

TeamPlayerPOSXPMXPAXP%FGMFGAFG%PUNTSYDSAVGInside 20
UGAKevin ValdezP000.00000.00738955.571
UGACarroll TomlinsonK221001250.0000.000
GTEdwin RondonP000.00000.00524849.63
GTLane OtanezK221002540.0000.000

Other

TeamPenaltiesPenalty Yards
Georgia15
Georgia Tech210
[TR]

QuarterTime RemainingPossessionDownDistanceLine Of ScrimmageType of PlayResult
115:0UGAN/AN/A35 UGAKickoffK Carroll Tomlinson kicks for 70 yards. Fielded 5 yards. deep in the endzone by CB Brad Wallace Touchback.
115:0GT11025 GTPassQB Bryan Mills complete to WR Branden Attaochu for 8 yards. Tackled by CB Jeremy Johnson.
114:18GT2233 GTRunRB Will Beal carries for 2 yards. Tackled by DE Luke Kaprielian.
113:59GT11035 GTRunRB Will Beal carries for 0 yards. Tackled by DE Luke Kaprielian. PENALTY: False Start TE Dylan Mathis
113:41GT11030 GTRunRB Will Beal carries for 4 yards. Tackled by SS Alan Scott.
112:59GT2634 GTPassQB Bryan Mills complete to TE Dylan Mathis for 11 yards. Tackled by CB Jeremy Johnson.
112:37GT11045 GTPassQB Bryan Mills intercepted by FS Shohei Catanzaro returned for 53 yards from the LOS. intended for WR Jordan Kensing.
112:20UGA1102 UGARunRB Aaron Lengel carries for -1 yard. Ran out of bounds.
111:59UGA2111 UGARunRB Aaron Lengel carries for 1 yard. Tackled by ILB J.J. Murray.
111:16UGA3102 UGARunRB Aaron Lengel carries for 7 yards. Tackled by DT Matt Yelich.
110:33UGA439 UGAPuntP Kevin Valdez punts for 71 yards. CB Trevor Dunn returns the ball 13 yards. Tackled by SS Bennie Carpenter.
110:24GT11033 GTRunRB Will Beal carries for 3 yards. Tackled by FS Shohei Catanzaro.
19:47GT2736 GTPassQB Bryan Mills complete to TE Dylan Mathis for 38 yards. Tackled by OLB Brett Lin.
19:26GT11026 UGARunRB Will Beal carries for 6 yards. Tackled by DE Luke Kaprielian.
18:47GT2420 UGARunFB Steven Izzo carries for 1 yard. Ran out of bounds.
18:29GT3319 UGARunRB Will Beal carries for 6 yards. Tackled by SS Alan Scott.
18:9GT11013 UGAPassQB Bryan Mills complete to WR Jordan Kensing for 13 yards. TOUCHDOWN!
17:46GTN/AN/A3 UGAExtra PointK Lane Otanez's extra point attempt is good.
17:46GTN/AN/A35 GTKickoffK Lane Otanez kicks for 70 yards. Fielded 5 yards. deep in the endzone by RB Lerentee Castillo Touchback.
17:46UGA11025 UGAPassQB Adam Crawford complete to WR Georges Garcia for 8 yards. Tackled by CB Brad Wallace.
17:6UGA2233 UGARunRB Aaron Lengel carries for 40 yards. Ran out of bounds.
16:49UGA11027 GTPassQB Adam Crawford complete to WR Georges Garcia for 0 yards. Tackled by CB Trevor Dunn.
16:11UGA21027 GTPassQB Adam Crawford complete to TE Deonte Canaan for 6 yards. Tackled by ILB J.J. Murray.
15:33UGA3421 GTPassQB Adam Crawford incomplete. Intended for WR Georges Garcia.
15:22UGA4421 GTField GoalK Carroll Tomlinson's 38 yard field goal attempt is good.
15:18UGAN/AN/A35 UGAKickoffK Carroll Tomlinson kicks for 61 yards. Fielded at the 4 yardline by CB Brad WallaceCB Brad Wallace returns the ball 28 yards. Ran out of bounds.
15:8GT11032 GTPassQB Bryan Mills complete to WR Branden Attaochu for 22 yards. Tackled by FS Shohei Catanzaro.
14:50GT11046 UGAPassQB Bryan Mills complete to FB Steven Izzo for 3 yards. Tackled by SS Alan Scott.
14:10GT2743 UGAPassQB Bryan Mills complete to RB Will Beal for 31 yards. Tackled by CB Foye Gunter.
13:50GT11012 UGAPassQB Bryan Mills complete to WR Jordan Kensing for 5 yards. Tackled by FS Shohei Catanzaro.
13:8GT257 UGARunFB Steven Izzo carries for 2 yards. Ran out of bounds.
12:50GT335 UGARunRB Will Beal carries for 4 yards. Tackled by DT Casey Shaffer.
12:31GT111 UGAPassQB Bryan Mills complete to WR Branden Attaochu for 1 yard. TOUCHDOWN!
12:9GTN/AN/A3 UGAExtra PointK Lane Otanez's extra point attempt is good.
12:9GTN/AN/A35 GTKickoffK Lane Otanez kicks for 57 yards. Fielded at the 8 yardline by RB Lerentee CastilloRB Lerentee Castillo returns the ball 33 yards. Tackled by OLB Cedric Grant.
11:59UGA11041 UGARunRB Aaron Lengel carries for 8 yards. Tackled by OLB Sean Cousins.
11:17UGA2249 UGARunRB Aaron Lengel carries for 0 yards.
10:38UGA3249 UGARunRB Aaron Lengel carries for 2 yards. Tackled by SS Bogdan Fitzpatrick.
10:19UGA11049 GTRunRB Aaron Lengel carries for 4 yards. Tackled by DE Drew Young.
215:0UGA2645 GTRunRB Aaron Lengel carries for 2 yards. Tackled by SS Bogdan Fitzpatrick. PENALTY: Neutral Zone Infraction DT Matt Yelich
214:47UGA21040 GTRunRB Aaron Lengel carries for 0 yards. Tackled by FS Elijah Gillaspie.
214:7UGA31040 GTPassQB Adam Crawford intercepted by CB Brad Wallace returned for 0 yards from the LOS. intended for WR Brant Garner.
213:57GT11040 GTRunRB Will Beal carries for 1 yard. Tackled by DT Jon Gore.
213:14GT2941 GTRunFB Steven Izzo carries for -1 yard. Tackled by SS Alan Scott.
212:35GT31040 GTRunRB Will Beal carries for -3 yards. Ran out of bounds.
212:13GT41337 GTPuntP Edwin Rondon punts for 55 yards. FS Christin Perez returns the ball 12 yards. Ran out of bounds.
212:1UGA11020 UGARunRB Aaron Lengel carries for 4 yards. Tackled by SS Bogdan Fitzpatrick.
211:19UGA2624 UGAPassQB Adam Crawford incomplete. Intended for TE Deonte Canaan.
211:11UGA3624 UGARunRB Aaron Lengel carries for 5 yards. Tackled by OLB Cedric Grant. PENALTY: False Start FB Nick Hughes
210:59UGA31019 UGAPassQB Adam Crawford complete to WR Brant Garner for 3 yards. Tackled by CB Brad Wallace.
210:20UGA4722 UGAPuntP Kevin Valdez punts for 50 yards. CB Brad Wallace returns the ball 12 yards. Tackled by OLB Jarvis Okafor.
210:8GT11040 GTPassQB Bryan Mills complete to TE Dylan Mathis for 20 yards. Tackled by CB Foye Gunter.
29:46GT11040 UGARunRB Will Beal carries for 3 yards. Ran out of bounds.
29:23GT2737 UGARunRB Will Beal carries for 2 yards. Tackled by ILB Cody Crawford.
28:45GT3535 UGARunRB Will Beal carries for 2 yards. Tackled by DT Casey Shaffer.
28:7GT4333 UGAField GoalK Lane Otanez's 50 yard field goal attempt is no good.
28:1UGA11033 UGARunRB Aaron Lengel carries for 28 yards. Ran out of bounds.
27:44UGA11039 GTPassQB Adam Crawford incomplete. Intended for RB Aaron Lengel.
27:34UGA21039 GTRunRB Aaron Lengel carries for -2 yards. Tackled by DE Carlos Bostick.
26:54UGA31241 GTRunRB Aaron Lengel carries for 5 yards. Tackled by DT Matt Yelich.
26:17UGA4736 GTField GoalK Carroll Tomlinson's 53 yard field goal attempt is no good.
26:11GT11036 GTPassQB Bryan Mills incomplete. Intended for WR Branden Attaochu.
26:4GT21036 GTRunFB Steven Izzo carries for 1 yard. Tackled by ILB Cody Crawford.
25:23GT3937 GTPassQB Bryan Mills incomplete. Intended for RB Will Beal.
25:10GT4937 GTPuntP Edwin Rondon punts for 53 yards. CB Kayvon Tate returns the ball 16 yards. Ran out of bounds.
25:2UGA11026 UGAPassQB Adam Crawford complete to WR Brant Garner for 3 yards. Tackled by SS Bogdan Fitzpatrick.
24:25UGA2729 UGARunRB Aaron Lengel carries for 9 yards. Tackled by FS Elijah Gillaspie.
24:7UGA11038 UGARunRB Aaron Lengel carries for -1 yard. Tackled by ILB Stephen Bonifacio.
23:27UGA21137 UGARunRB Aaron Lengel carries for 2 yards. Ran out of bounds.
23:9UGA3939 UGARunRB Aaron Lengel carries for 1 yard. Tackled by OLB Cedric Grant.
22:31UGA4840 UGAPuntP Kevin Valdez punts for 63 yards. Touchback.
22:24GT11020 GTRunRB Will Beal carries for 4 yards. Tackled by DT Casey Shaffer.
21:47GT2624 GTRunRB Will Beal carries for 6 yards. Ran out of bounds.
21:25GT11030 GTPassQB Bryan Mills complete to WR Branden Attaochu for 8 yards. Tackled by ILB Cody Crawford.
20:44GT2238 GTRunRB Will Beal carries for -2 yards. Ran out of bounds.
20:32GT3436 GTPassQB Bryan Mills complete to RB Will Beal for 1 yard. Tackled by CB Jeremy Johnson.
315:0GTN/AN/A35 GTKickoffK Lane Otanez kicks for 59 yards. Fielded at the 6 yardline by RB Lerentee CastilloRB Lerentee Castillo returns the ball 21 yards. Ran out of bounds.
314:48UGA11027 UGAPassQB Adam Crawford incomplete. Intended for RB Aaron Lengel.
314:41UGA21027 UGARunRB Aaron Lengel carries for 5 yards. Ran out of bounds.
314:20UGA3532 UGAPassQB Adam Crawford incomplete. Thrown Away.
314:9UGA4532 UGAPuntP Kevin Valdez punts for 32 yards. CB Brad Wallace returns the ball 34 yards. Tackled by RB Colby Brown.
314:0GT11030 UGAPassQB Bryan Mills is sacked by DT Casey Shaffer for -5 yards. .
313:50GT21535 UGARunRB Will Beal carries for -2 yards. Tackled by ILB Cody Crawford.
313:13GT31737 UGARunRB Will Beal carries for 2 yards. Ran out of bounds.
312:53GT41535 UGAField GoalK Lane Otanez's 52 yard field goal attempt is good.
312:49GTN/AN/A35 GTKickoffK Lane Otanez kicks for 69 yards. Fielded 4 yards. deep in the endzone by WR Corey Smith Touchback.
312:49UGA11025 UGARunRB Aaron Lengel carries for 1 yard. Tackled by DT Matt Yelich.
312:6UGA2926 UGAPassQB Adam Crawford complete to TE Deonte Canaan for 6 yards. Tackled by SS Bogdan Fitzpatrick.
311:25UGA3332 UGARunRB Aaron Lengel carries for 60 yards. Tackled by SS Bogdan Fitzpatrick.
311:8UGA188 GTRunRB Aaron Lengel carries for 7 yards. Tackled by ILB Stephen Bonifacio.
310:27UGA211 GTPassQB Adam Crawford intercepted by FS Elijah Gillaspie returned for 0 yards from the LOS. intended for WR Steve West.
310:19GT1101 GTRunRB Will Beal carries for 5 yards. Tackled by DT Jon Gore.
39:38GT256 GTRunRB Will Beal carries for 2 yards. Ran out of bounds.
39:15GT338 GTRunRB Will Beal carries for 9 yards. Tackled by DE Tony Edmond.
38:53GT11017 GTRunRB Will Beal carries for 3 yards. Tackled by SS Alan Scott.
38:11GT2720 GTPassQB Bryan Mills complete to RB Will Beal for 5 yards. Tackled by ILB Cody Crawford.
37:29GT3225 GTRunRB Will Beal carries for 2 yards. Ran out of bounds.
37:11GT11027 GTRunRB Will Beal carries for 4 yards. Tackled by CB Cesar Herrera.
36:31GT2631 GTRunRB Will Beal carries for 4 yards. Tackled by OLB Matthias Ransom.
35:48GT3235 GTRunRB Will Beal carries for 6 yards. Tackled by FS Shohei Catanzaro.
35:25GT11041 GTRunRB Will Beal carries for 8 yards. Tackled by OLB Matthias Ransom.
34:44GT2249 GTRunRB Will Beal carries for 3 yards. Ran out of bounds.
34:26GT11048 UGARunRB Will Beal carries for 6 yards. Tackled by DT Casey Shaffer.
33:47GT2442 UGARunRB Will Beal carries for 7 yards. Tackled by DT Casey Shaffer.
33:28GT11035 UGARunRB Will Beal carries for 8 yards. Tackled by DT Casey Shaffer and OLB Brett Lin.
32:50GT2227 UGARunFB Steven Izzo carries for -2 yards. Ran out of bounds.
32:27GT3429 UGAPassQB Bryan Mills complete to WR Jordan Kensing for 2 yards. Tackled by OLB Brett Lin.
31:50GT4227 UGAField GoalK Lane Otanez's 44 yard field goal attempt is good.
31:46GTN/AN/A35 GTKickoffK Lane Otanez kicks for 67 yards. Fielded 2 yards. deep in the endzone by WR Corey SmithWR Corey Smith returns the ball 27 yards. Ran out of bounds.
31:34UGA11025 UGAPassQB Adam Crawford complete to TE Deonte Canaan for 6 yards. Tackled by FS Elijah Gillaspie.
30:52UGA2431 UGARunRB Aaron Lengel carries for 3 yards. Ran out of bounds.
30:34UGA3134 UGAPassQB Adam Crawford intercepted by ILB J.J. Murray returned for -19 yards from the LOS. intended for WR Brant Garner.
30:26GT11015 UGARunRB Will Beal carries for 3 yards. Ran out of bounds.
30:5GT2712 UGAPassQB Bryan Mills complete to RB Will Beal for 5 yards. Tackled by FS Shohei Catanzaro.
415:0GT327 UGARunRB Will Beal carries for -3 yards. Tackled by DE Luke Kaprielian.
414:21GT4510 UGAField GoalK Lane Otanez's 27 yard field goal attempt is no good.
414:15UGA11010 UGAPassQB Adam Crawford incomplete. Intended for WR Georges Garcia.
414:3UGA21010 UGAPassQB Adam Crawford incomplete. Intended for WR Georges Garcia.
413:54UGA31010 UGAPassQB Adam Crawford incomplete. Thrown Away.
413:44UGA41010 UGAPuntP Kevin Valdez punts for 56 yards. CB Brad Wallace returns the ball 16 yards. Tackled by TE Austin Solarte.
413:32GT11050RunFB Steven Izzo carries for 1 yard. Tackled by DT Jon Gore.
412:53GT2949 UGAPassQB Bryan Mills incomplete. Intended for RB Will Beal.
412:46GT3949 UGARunRB Will Beal carries for 3 yards. Tackled by DT Casey Shaffer.
412:6GT4646 UGAPuntP Edwin Rondon punts for 36 yards. CB Kayvon Tate returns the ball 8 yards. Ran out of bounds.
411:59UGA11018 UGARunRB Aaron Lengel carries for -3 yards. Tackled by DE Carlos Bostick.
411:17UGA21315 UGAPassQB Adam Crawford complete to WR Brant Garner for 44 yards. Tackled by ILB Stephen Bonifacio.
410:55UGA11041 GTRunRB Aaron Lengel carries for 0 yards.
410:15UGA21041 GTPassQB Adam Crawford is sacked by OLB Cedric Grant for -12 yards. .
410:7UGA32247 UGARunRB Aaron Lengel carries for 4 yards. Ran out of bounds.
49:47UGA41849 GTPuntP Kevin Valdez punts for 65 yards. Touchback.
49:36GT11020 GTRunFB Steven Izzo carries for 2 yards. Tackled by CB Jeremy Johnson.
48:59GT2822 GTRunRB Will Beal carries for -3 yards. Tackled by DE Luke Kaprielian.
48:22GT31119 GTRunRB Will Beal carries for 4 yards. Tackled by DT Jon Gore.
47:40GT4723 GTPuntP Edwin Rondon punts for 47 yards. CB Kayvon Tate returns the ball 12 yards. Ran out of bounds.
47:27UGA11042 UGARunRB Aaron Lengel carries for 4 yards. Tackled by DT Matt Yelich.
46:46UGA2646 UGAPassQB Adam Crawford complete to RB Aaron Lengel for 54 yards. TOUCHDOWN!
46:24UGAN/AN/A3 GTExtra PointK Carroll Tomlinson's extra point attempt is good.
46:24UGAN/AN/A35 UGAKickoffK Carroll Tomlinson kicks for 68 yards. Fielded 3 yards. deep in the endzone by CB Brad WallaceCB Brad Wallace returns the ball 28 yards. Ran out of bounds.
46:11GT11025 GTRunRB Will Beal carries for 36 yards. Tackled by ILB Cody Crawford.
45:50GT11039 UGAPassQB Bryan Mills complete to WR Branden Attaochu for 6 yards. Tackled by CB Cesar Herrera.
45:9GT2433 UGARunRB Will Beal carries for 1 yard.
44:30GT3332 UGARunRB Will Beal carries for 1 yard. Ran out of bounds.
44:13GT4231 UGAField GoalK Lane Otanez's 48 yard field goal attempt is no good.
44:7UGA11031 UGAPassQB Adam Crawford complete to RB Aaron Lengel for 8 yards. Tackled by ILB J.J. Murray.
43:29UGA2239 UGARunRB Aaron Lengel carries for 0 yards. Tackled by ILB Stephen Bonifacio.
42:52UGA3239 UGAPassQB Adam Crawford incomplete. Intended for RB Aaron Lengel.
42:44UGA4239 UGAPuntP Kevin Valdez punts for 52 yards. CB Trevor Dunn returns the ball 9 yards. Ran out of bounds.
42:37GT11018 GTRunRB Will Beal carries for 0 yards. Tackled by ILB Cody Crawford.
41:58GT21018 GTRunRB Will Beal carries for 3 yards. Ran out of bounds.
41:45GT3721 GTPassQB Bryan Mills incomplete. Intended for RB Will Beal.
41:35GT4721 GTPuntP Edwin Rondon punts for 57 yards. CB Kayvon Tate returns the ball 8 yards. Ran out of bounds.
41:25UGA11030 UGAPassQB Adam Crawford complete to WR Georges Garcia for 69 yards. Tackled by SS Bogdan Fitzpatrick.
41:2UGA111 GTRunRB Aaron Lengel carries for 1 yard. TOUCHDOWN!
40:40UGAN/AN/A3 GTExtra PointK Carroll Tomlinson's extra point attempt is good.
40:40UGAN/AN/A35 UGAKickoffK Carroll Tomlinson kicks for 68 yards. Fielded 3 yards. deep in the endzone by CB Brad Wallace Touchback.
40:40GT11025 GTRunRB Will Beal carries for 6 yards. Ran out of bounds.
40:30GT2431 GTRunRB Will Beal carries for 3 yards. Tackled by SS Alan Scott.
Kentucky vs. Louisville

Kentucky (11-0) vs. Louisville (5-6)
Saturday -- 3:30pm ET
Kroger Field at C.M. Newton Grounds Lexington, KY
Team​
1st Q​
2nd Q​
3rd Q​
4th Q​
Final​
Kentucky​
3​
0​
17​
14​
34​
Louisville​
0​
7​
7​
3​
17​

Game Stats

Passing

TeamPlayerCMPATTYDSYDS/ATTTDINTRTGSCK
UKENRashaan Lyons334547810.6210169.893
LOUCurtis Monk2843258612113.890

Rushing

TeamPlayerATTYDSYDS/ATTTDFUM
UKENKelvin Dupree20884.420
UKENRashaan Lyons10000
LOUDavin Cozart10525.210
LOUVadal Jefferson571.400

Receiving

TeamPlayerPOSTGTCTHYDSYDS/CTHTDFUM
UKENLogan NjokuWR101012412.410
UKENJeff WayWR10915717.4400
UKENJalen JenkinsWR75601200
UKENMatt SmithWR6530600
UKENKelvin DupreeRB5310434.6700
UKENTrey ThomasTE113300
LOUEmilio RyanWR118597.3800
LOUThad HahnWR11763910
LOUJon CarrieTE547418.500
LOUWill DeayonWR64399.7500
LOUJordan MarondeWR43113.6700
LOUDavin CozartRB4212600

Defense

TeamPlayerPOSSolo TKL Ass TKLTFLSCKFFFRINT
UKENBryson Jackson Jr.CB7000000
UKENRyan SolanoFS6000000
UKENColton DenkerCB5000000
UKENWilmer LevineSS5000001
UKENChristian CarterILB4000000
UKENClinton GregersonDT3010000
UKENAqib CunninghamDE3010000
UKENDamion ButlerILB3000001
UKENChris AndersonCB2000000
UKENTanner McCarthyOLB1010000
LOUBrad WilliamsILB6010000
LOUAlejandro RuaDT5000000
LOUAlex EkualeCB5000000
LOUWander KikahaSS5000000
LOUJoe CarleDE4011000
LOUDre BrownOLB4000000
LOUDeAndre FultonOLB4000000
LOUJames GageDE3022000
LOUKyle AlcantaraILB3000000
LOUFabio SmallwoodCB3000000
LOUDanny RoeCB3000000
LOURuben ReyesFS3000000
LOURicky MathisDT2000000
LOUChris HigginsFS2000000
LOUDeMarcus GostkowskiOLB1000000

Special Teams

TeamPlayerPOSXPMXPAXP%FGMFGAFG%PUNTSYDSAVGInside 20
UKENAdam NegronP000.00000.006342573
UKENTerry SokoliK4410022100000.000
LOUMike FlowersP000.00000.00635959.833
LOUCarlos HandK221001250.0000.000

Other

TeamPenaltiesPenalty Yards
Kentucky15
Louisville115
[TR]

QuarterTime RemainingPossessionDownDistanceLine Of ScrimmageType of PlayResult
115:0UKENN/AN/A35 UKENKickoffK Ronnie Ramirez kicks for 55 yards. Fielded at the 10 yardline by WR Emilio RyanWR Emilio Ryan returns the ball 25 yards. Ran out of bounds.
114:50LOU11035 LOURunRB Davin Cozart carries for 1 yard. Ran out of bounds.
114:32LOU2936 LOUPassQB Curtis Monk complete to RB Davin Cozart for 5 yards. Tackled by CB Bryson Jackson Jr..
113:53LOU3441 LOUPassQB Curtis Monk complete to TE Jon Carrie for 6 yards. Tackled by ILB Christian Carter.
113:33LOU11047 LOUPassQB Curtis Monk complete to WR Thad Hahn for 6 yards. Tackled by CB Chris Anderson.
112:51LOU2447 UKENPassQB Curtis Monk complete to WR Jordan Maronde for 2 yards. Tackled by SS Wilmer Levine.
112:9LOU3245 UKENPassQB Curtis Monk complete to WR Thad Hahn for 5 yards. Tackled by SS Wilmer Levine.
111:50LOU11040 UKENPassQB Curtis Monk complete to WR Emilio Ryan for 0 yards. Tackled by CB Bryson Jackson Jr..
111:9LOU21040 UKENRunRB Davin Cozart carries for 6 yards. Tackled by ILB Damion Butler.
110:32LOU3434 UKENPassQB Curtis Monk incomplete. Intended for WR Thad Hahn.
110:22LOU4434 UKENField GoalK Carlos Hand's 51 yard field goal attempt is no good.
110:17UKEN11034 UKENPassQB Rashaan Lyons complete to TE Trey Thomas for 3 yards. Tackled by CB Fabio Smallwood.
19:38UKEN2737 UKENPassQB Rashaan Lyons is sacked by DE James Gage for -12 yards. .
19:29UKEN31925 UKENRunRB Kelvin Dupree carries for 7 yards. Tackled by ILB Kyle Alcantara.
18:47UKEN41232 UKENPuntP Adam Negron punts for 58 yards. WR Vadal Jefferson returns the ball 11 yards. Tackled by DE Aqib Cunningham.
18:40LOU11021 LOUPassQB Curtis Monk incomplete. Intended for WR Jordan Maronde.
18:29LOU21021 LOUPassQB Curtis Monk complete to WR Thad Hahn for 2 yards. Tackled by CB Bryson Jackson Jr..
17:46LOU3823 LOUPassQB Curtis Monk intercepted by ILB Damion Butler returned for 29 yards from the LOS. intended for RB Davin Cozart.
17:27UKEN11048 UKENPassQB Rashaan Lyons incomplete. Intended for RB Kelvin Dupree.
17:14UKEN21048 UKENPassQB Rashaan Lyons complete to WR Matt Smith for 9 yards. Tackled by OLB Dre Brown.
16:33UKEN3143 LOUPassQB Rashaan Lyons complete to WR Logan Njoku for 8 yards. Tackled by CB Danny Roe.
16:13UKEN11035 LOUPassQB Rashaan Lyons complete to WR Jalen Jenkins for 1 yard. Tackled by FS Ruben Reyes.
15:30UKEN2934 LOUPassQB Rashaan Lyons incomplete. Intended for RB Kelvin Dupree.
15:17UKEN3934 LOUPassQB Rashaan Lyons complete to WR Jalen Jenkins for 26 yards. Tackled by FS Ruben Reyes.
14:54UKEN188 LOUPassQB Rashaan Lyons complete to WR Logan Njoku for 2 yards. Tackled by OLB DeMarcus Gostkowski.
14:12UKEN266 LOUPassQB Rashaan Lyons incomplete. Thrown Away.
14:5UKEN366 LOUPassQB Rashaan Lyons incomplete. Intended for WR Matt Smith.
13:53UKEN466 LOUField GoalK Terry Sokoli's 23 yard field goal attempt is good.
13:49UKENN/AN/A35 UKENKickoffK Ronnie Ramirez kicks for 59 yards. Fielded at the 6 yardline by CB Fabio SmallwoodCB Fabio Smallwood returns the ball 22 yards. Tackled by QB Adarius Harris.
13:36LOU11028 LOUPassQB Curtis Monk complete to RB Davin Cozart for 7 yards. Tackled by FS Ryan Solano.
12:57LOU2335 LOUPassQB Curtis Monk incomplete. Intended for RB Davin Cozart.
12:44LOU3335 LOUPassQB Curtis Monk incomplete. Intended for WR Emilio Ryan.
12:36LOU4335 LOUPuntP Mike Flowers punts for 67 yards. Touchback.
12:24UKEN11020 UKENPassQB Rashaan Lyons incomplete. Thrown Away.
12:12UKEN21020 UKENPassQB Rashaan Lyons complete to WR Logan Njoku for 1 yard. Tackled by SS Wander Kikaha.
11:31UKEN3921 UKENRunRB Kelvin Dupree carries for 3 yards. Tackled by ILB Kyle Alcantara.
10:52UKEN4624 UKENPuntP Adam Negron punts for 66 yards. WR Vadal Jefferson returns the ball 15 yards. Tackled by OLB Kanekoa Davis.
10:45LOU11025 LOUPassQB Curtis Monk complete to WR Jordan Maronde for 5 yards. Tackled by FS Ryan Solano.
10:8LOU2530 LOURunWR Vadal Jefferson carries for -1 yard. Tackled by DE Aqib Cunningham.
215:0LOU3629 LOUPassQB Curtis Monk complete to TE Jon Carrie for 9 yards. Tackled by CB Colton Denker.
214:39LOU11038 LOUPassQB Curtis Monk complete to WR Will Deayon for 22 yards. Tackled by ILB Christian Carter.
214:17LOU11040 UKENPassQB Curtis Monk incomplete. Thrown Away.
214:8LOU21040 UKENPassQB Curtis Monk complete to TE Jon Carrie for 6 yards. Tackled by CB Colton Denker.
213:26LOU3434 UKENRunRB Davin Cozart carries for 5 yards. Tackled by DE Aqib Cunningham.
213:4LOU11029 UKENRunRB Davin Cozart carries for 29 yards. TOUCHDOWN!
212:45LOUN/AN/A3 UKENExtra PointK Carlos Hand's extra point attempt is good.
212:45LOUN/AN/A35 LOUKickoffK Carlos Hand kicks for 55 yards. Fielded at the 10 yardline by RB Shaquille SprinkleRB Shaquille Sprinkle returns the ball 20 yards. Ran out of bounds.
212:33UKEN11030 UKENRunRB Kelvin Dupree carries for 7 yards.
211:55UKEN2337 UKENPassQB Rashaan Lyons complete to WR Logan Njoku for 5 yards. Tackled by ILB Kyle Alcantara.
211:38UKEN11042 UKENRunRB Kelvin Dupree carries for 7 yards. Tackled by DT Alejandro Rua.
211:0UKEN2349 UKENRunRB Kelvin Dupree carries for 1 yard. Ran out of bounds.
210:40UKEN3250RunRB Kelvin Dupree carries for 1 yard. Tackled by DE James Gage.
210:3UKEN4149 LOUPuntP Adam Negron punts for 46 yards. WR Vadal Jefferson returns the ball 7 yards. Tackled by OLB Bo Aruna.
29:51LOU11010 LOUPassQB Curtis Monk complete to WR Emilio Ryan for 2 yards. Tackled by ILB Christian Carter.
29:14LOU2812 LOURunRB Davin Cozart carries for 3 yards. Tackled by DT Clinton Gregerson.
28:37LOU3515 LOURunRB Davin Cozart carries for -3 yards. Tackled by DT Clinton Gregerson.
28:0LOU4812 LOUPuntP Mike Flowers punts for 64 yards. WR Logan Njoku returns the ball 15 yards. Ran out of bounds.
27:52UKEN11039 UKENPassQB Rashaan Lyons incomplete. Intended for WR Jalen Jenkins.
27:42UKEN21039 UKENPassQB Rashaan Lyons incomplete. Thrown Away.
27:34UKEN31039 UKENPassQB Rashaan Lyons complete to RB Kelvin Dupree for 23 yards. Tackled by SS Wander Kikaha.
27:12UKEN11038 LOURunRB Kelvin Dupree carries for 1 yard. Tackled by DT Ricky Mathis.
26:30UKEN2937 LOUPassQB Rashaan Lyons is sacked by DE Joe Carle for -7 yards. .
26:23UKEN31644 LOUPassQB Rashaan Lyons is sacked by DE James Gage for -9 yards. .
26:10UKEN42547 UKENPuntP Adam Negron punts for 63 yards. Touchback.
26:2LOU11020 LOUPassQB Curtis Monk complete to WR Thad Hahn for 5 yards. Tackled by CB Colton Denker.
25:24LOU2525 LOUPassQB Curtis Monk incomplete. Intended for WR Will Deayon.
25:12LOU3525 LOUPassQB Curtis Monk incomplete. Intended for WR Thad Hahn.
25:3LOU4525 LOUPuntP Mike Flowers punts for 61 yards. RB Shaquille Sprinkle returns the ball 17 yards. Tackled by CB Marvin Ellis.
24:55UKEN11031 UKENRunRB Kelvin Dupree carries for 6 yards. Tackled by DE Joe Carle.
24:12UKEN2437 UKENPassQB Rashaan Lyons incomplete. Intended for WR Jalen Jenkins.
24:4UKEN3437 UKENPassQB Rashaan Lyons complete to WR Jalen Jenkins for 8 yards. Tackled by CB Alex Ekuale.
23:45UKEN11045 UKENPassQB Rashaan Lyons complete to WR Jeff Way for 6 yards. Tackled by SS Wander Kikaha.
23:4UKEN2449 LOUPassQB Rashaan Lyons complete to WR Matt Smith for 3 yards. Tackled by FS Ruben Reyes.
22:22UKEN3146 LOUPassQB Rashaan Lyons incomplete. Intended for WR Jeff Way.
22:10UKEN4146 LOUPuntP Adam Negron punts for 46 yards. Touchback.
22:1LOU11020 LOUPassQB Curtis Monk complete to WR Emilio Ryan for 34 yards. Tackled by CB Chris Anderson.
21:43LOU11046 UKENRunWR Vadal Jefferson carries for 6 yards. Tackled by ILB Damion Butler.
21:1LOU2440 UKENPassQB Curtis Monk complete to WR Thad Hahn for 0 yards. Tackled by FS Ryan Solano.
20:21LOU3440 UKENPassQB Curtis Monk complete to WR Jordan Maronde for 4 yards. Tackled by CB Bryson Jackson Jr..
315:0LOUN/AN/A35 LOUKickoffK Carlos Hand kicks for 64 yards. Fielded at the 1 yardline by RB Shaquille SprinkleRB Shaquille Sprinkle returns the ball 30 yards. Tackled by SS Pascal Kieschnick.
314:47UKEN11031 UKENRunRB Kelvin Dupree carries for 5 yards. Tackled by OLB DeAndre Fulton.
314:7UKEN2536 UKENPassQB Rashaan Lyons complete to WR Matt Smith for 6 yards. Tackled by CB Alex Ekuale.
313:50UKEN11042 UKENPassQB Rashaan Lyons complete to WR Jeff Way for 19 yards. Tackled by ILB Brad Williams.
313:31UKEN11039 LOURunRB Kelvin Dupree carries for -1 yard. Ran out of bounds.
313:13UKEN21140 LOUPassQB Rashaan Lyons complete to WR Matt Smith for 8 yards. Tackled by OLB Dre Brown.
312:32UKEN3332 LOUPassQB Rashaan Lyons complete to WR Jeff Way for 2 yards. Tackled by OLB Dre Brown.
311:50UKEN4130 LOUField GoalK Terry Sokoli's 47 yard field goal attempt is good.
311:45UKENN/AN/A35 UKENKickoffK Ronnie Ramirez kicks for 55 yards. Fielded at the 10 yardline by WR Emilio RyanWR Emilio Ryan returns the ball 27 yards. Tackled by OLB Kanekoa Davis.
311:35LOU11037 LOURunRB Davin Cozart carries for 8 yards. Tackled by DE Aqib Cunningham.
310:55LOU2245 LOURunWR Vadal Jefferson carries for 0 yards. Ran out of bounds.
310:36LOU3245 LOUPassQB Curtis Monk intercepted by SS Wilmer Levine returned for 49 yards from the LOS. intended for TE Jon Carrie.
310:15UKEN1106 UKENPassQB Rashaan Lyons Tackled by DT Ricky Mathis.
310:5UKEN2106 UKENPassQB Rashaan Lyons complete to WR Logan Njoku for 61 yards. Tackled by CB Danny Roe.
39:46UKEN11033 LOUPassQB Rashaan Lyons complete to WR Jeff Way for 20 yards. Tackled by CB Fabio Smallwood.
39:26UKEN11013 LOURunRB Kelvin Dupree carries for 6 yards. Ran out of bounds.
39:8UKEN247 LOUPassQB Rashaan Lyons incomplete. Thrown Away.
38:58UKEN347 LOUPassQB Rashaan Lyons complete to WR Matt Smith for 4 yards. Tackled by SS Wander Kikaha.
38:38UKEN133 LOUPassQB Rashaan Lyons complete to WR Jalen Jenkins for 3 yards. TOUCHDOWN! PENALTY: False Start OG Mike Kendricks
38:19UKENN/AN/A3 LOUExtra PointK Terry Sokoli's extra point attempt is good.
38:19UKENN/AN/A35 UKENKickoffK Ronnie Ramirez kicks for 70 yards. Fielded 5 yards. deep in the endzone by WR Emilio RyanWR Emilio Ryan returns the ball 33 yards. Tackled by OLB Kanekoa Davis.
38:8LOU11028 LOUPassQB Curtis Monk incomplete. Intended for WR Will Deayon.
37:55LOU21028 LOUPassQB Curtis Monk complete to WR Emilio Ryan for 5 yards. Tackled by CB Colton Denker.
37:18LOU3533 LOUPassQB Curtis Monk incomplete. Intended for WR Thad Hahn.
37:8LOU4533 LOUPuntP Mike Flowers punts for 51 yards. WR Logan Njoku returns the ball 15 yards. Tackled by SS Pascal Kieschnick. PENALTY: Illegal Block DE Garry Williams
36:55LOU4533 LOUPuntP Mike Flowers punts for 57 yards. RB Shaquille Sprinkle returns the ball 9 yards. Tackled by DE Garry Williams.
36:43UKEN11019 UKENPassQB Rashaan Lyons complete to RB Kelvin Dupree for 78 yards. Tackled by CB Alex Ekuale.
36:24UKEN133 LOURunRB Kelvin Dupree carries for 3 yards. TOUCHDOWN!
36:1UKENN/AN/A3 LOUExtra PointK Terry Sokoli's extra point attempt is good.
36:1UKENN/AN/A35 UKENKickoffK Ronnie Ramirez kicks for 59 yards. Fielded at the 6 yardline by WR Emilio RyanWR Emilio Ryan returns the ball 20 yards. Ran out of bounds.
35:50LOU11026 LOUPassQB Curtis Monk complete to WR Will Deayon for 6 yards. Tackled by FS Ryan Solano.
35:11LOU2432 LOURunWR Vadal Jefferson carries for 3 yards. Ran out of bounds.
34:53LOU3135 LOUPassQB Curtis Monk complete to TE Jon Carrie for 53 yards. Tackled by CB Colton Denker.
34:32LOU11012 UKENRunRB Davin Cozart carries for 6 yards. Tackled by ILB Damion Butler.
33:53LOU246 UKENPassQB Curtis Monk complete to WR Thad Hahn for 6 yards. TOUCHDOWN!
33:33LOUN/AN/A3 UKENExtra PointK Carlos Hand's extra point attempt is good.
33:33LOUN/AN/A35 LOUKickoffK Carlos Hand kicks for 69 yards. Fielded 4 yards. deep in the endzone by RB Shaquille SprinkleRB Shaquille Sprinkle returns the ball 25 yards. Ran out of bounds.
33:20UKEN11021 UKENPassQB Rashaan Lyons complete to WR Logan Njoku for 23 yards. Tackled by SS Wander Kikaha.
33:0UKEN11044 UKENPassQB Rashaan Lyons complete to WR Jeff Way for 8 yards. Tackled by CB Alex Ekuale.
32:17UKEN2248 LOURunRB Kelvin Dupree carries for 30 yards. Tackled by DT Alejandro Rua.
31:59UKEN11018 LOURunRB Kelvin Dupree carries for 3 yards. Tackled by ILB Brad Williams.
31:21UKEN2715 LOUPassQB Rashaan Lyons incomplete. Thrown Away.
31:9UKEN3715 LOUPassQB Rashaan Lyons complete to WR Logan Njoku for 7 yards. Tackled by OLB Dre Brown.
30:49UKEN188 LOUPassQB Rashaan Lyons incomplete. Thrown Away.
30:40UKEN288 LOUPassQB Rashaan Lyons complete to WR Jeff Way for 6 yards. Tackled by ILB Brad Williams.
415:0UKEN322 LOUPassQB Rashaan Lyons complete to WR Logan Njoku for 2 yards. TOUCHDOWN!
414:41UKENN/AN/A3 LOUExtra PointK Terry Sokoli's extra point attempt is good.
414:41UKENN/AN/A35 UKENKickoffK Ronnie Ramirez kicks for 55 yards. Fielded at the 10 yardline by WR Emilio RyanWR Emilio Ryan returns the ball 28 yards. Tackled by OLB Kanekoa Davis.
414:30LOU11038 LOURunRB Davin Cozart carries for -4 yards. Tackled by OLB Tanner McCarthy.
413:51LOU21434 LOUPassQB Curtis Monk complete to WR Emilio Ryan for 6 yards. Tackled by CB Bryson Jackson Jr..
413:12LOU3840 LOUPassQB Curtis Monk complete to WR Thad Hahn for 39 yards. Tackled by ILB Christian Carter.
412:50LOU11021 UKENPassQB Curtis Monk complete to WR Emilio Ryan for 6 yards. Tackled by SS Wilmer Levine.
412:12LOU2415 UKENPassQB Curtis Monk incomplete. Intended for WR Emilio Ryan.
412:2LOU3415 UKENPassQB Curtis Monk incomplete. Thrown Away.
411:53LOU4415 UKENField GoalK Carlos Hand's 32 yard field goal attempt is good.
411:48LOUN/AN/A35 LOUKickoffK Carlos Hand kicks for 55 yards. Fielded at the 10 yardline by RB Shaquille SprinkleRB Shaquille Sprinkle returns the ball 25 yards. Tackled by OLB Jordan Davis.
411:39UKEN11035 UKENRunRB Kelvin Dupree carries for 0 yards. Tackled by DT Alejandro Rua.
410:56UKEN21035 UKENRunRB Kelvin Dupree carries for 1 yard. Tackled by OLB DeAndre Fulton.
410:15UKEN3936 UKENPassQB Rashaan Lyons complete to WR Jalen Jenkins for 3 yards. Tackled by CB Alex Ekuale.
49:38UKEN4639 UKENPuntP Adam Negron punts for 63 yards. Touchback.
49:28LOU11020 LOUPassQB Curtis Monk complete to WR Emilio Ryan for 6 yards. Tackled by CB Bryson Jackson Jr..
48:47LOU2426 LOUPassQB Curtis Monk complete to WR Will Deayon for 6 yards. Tackled by SS Wilmer Levine.
48:25LOU11032 LOURunWR Vadal Jefferson carries for -1 yard. Ran out of bounds.
48:6LOU21131 LOUPassQB Curtis Monk complete to WR Will Deayon for 5 yards. Tackled by CB Bryson Jackson Jr..
47:29LOU3636 LOUPassQB Curtis Monk complete to WR Emilio Ryan for 0 yards. Tackled by FS Ryan Solano.
46:48LOU4636 LOUPuntP Mike Flowers punts for 63 yards. RB Shaquille Sprinkle returns the ball 15 yards. Tackled by ILB Jay Vernon.
46:40UKEN11016 UKENPassQB Rashaan Lyons complete to WR Jalen Jenkins for 22 yards. Tackled by ILB Brad Williams.
46:17UKEN11038 UKENRunRB Kelvin Dupree carries for 1 yard. Tackled by DT Alejandro Rua.
45:38UKEN2939 UKENPassQB Rashaan Lyons complete to WR Logan Njoku for 8 yards. Tackled by CB Fabio Smallwood.
45:0UKEN3147 UKENPassQB Rashaan Lyons complete to WR Jeff Way for 44 yards. Tackled by FS Chris Higgins.
44:37UKEN199 LOURunRB Kelvin Dupree carries for 2 yards. Tackled by DT Alejandro Rua.
43:59UKEN277 LOURunRB Kelvin Dupree carries for 7 yards. TOUCHDOWN!
43:38UKENN/AN/A3 LOUExtra PointK Terry Sokoli's extra point attempt is good.
43:38UKENN/AN/A35 UKENKickoffK Ronnie Ramirez kicks for 69 yards. Fielded 4 yards. deep in the endzone by WR Emilio RyanWR Emilio Ryan returns the ball 33 yards. Ran out of bounds.
43:29LOU11029 LOUPassQB Curtis Monk incomplete. Intended for WR Emilio Ryan.
43:17LOU21029 LOUPassQB Curtis Monk incomplete. Intended for WR Thad Hahn.
43:6LOU31029 LOURunRB Davin Cozart carries for 1 yard. Tackled by DT Clinton Gregerson.
42:25LOU4930 LOUPuntP Mike Flowers punts for 47 yards. WR Logan Njoku returns the ball 7 yards. Tackled by CB Marvin Ellis.
42:18UKEN11030 UKENPassQB Rashaan Lyons complete to WR Jeff Way for 8 yards. Tackled by CB Danny Roe.
41:38UKEN2238 UKENPassQB Rashaan Lyons complete to RB Kelvin Dupree for 3 yards. Tackled by OLB DeAndre Fulton.
41:18UKEN11041 UKENPassQB Rashaan Lyons complete to WR Jeff Way for 44 yards. Tackled by FS Chris Higgins.
40:59UKEN11015 LOUPassQB Rashaan Lyons complete to WR Logan Njoku for 7 yards. Tackled by OLB DeAndre Fulton.
40:21UKEN238 LOURunRB Kelvin Dupree carries for -2 yards. Tackled by ILB Brad Williams.
Virginia Tech vs. Virginia

Virginia Tech (5-6) vs. Virginia (8-3)
Saturday -- 3:30pm ET
Lane Stadium/Worsham Field Blacksburg, VA
Team​
1st Q​
2nd Q​
3rd Q​
4th Q​
Final​
Virginia Tech​
3​
0​
0​
6​
9​
Virginia​
7​
3​
0​
3​
13​

Game Stats

Passing

TeamPlayerCMPATTYDSYDS/ATTTDINTRTGSCK
VTDemetrius Adams19281816.4601115.013
UVACordy Oliver7151308.6712114.80

Rushing

TeamPlayerATTYDSYDS/ATTTDFUM
VTBennie Braden241064.4210
VTDemetrius Adams1160.5500
UVACooper McGough341785.2401
UVACordy Oliver13300

Receiving

TeamPlayerPOSTGTCTHYDSYDS/CTHTDFUM
VTBrock ScottWR978512.1400
VTBennie BradenRB65244.800
VTRafael MillerWR733110.3300
VTSkyler CookTE2294.500
VTJosh RodgersWR118800
VTRamon AumontWR11242400
VTP.J. IvoryWR2000.0000
UVACooper McGoughRB74133.2501
UVARamik PhelpsTE4210753.510
UVAWillis PryorWR21101000
UVAMike BarrettWR1000.0000

Defense

TeamPlayerPOSSolo TKL Ass TKLTFLSCKFFFRINT
VTDeAndre CarleDE7120000
VTHyun-Jin McFaddenDT6010110
VTKyle ReavisDE4000000
VTJeron AdamsOLB4010000
VTJace TaylorCB4000000
VTQuadree WeatherlyILB3000000
VTJason PutnamILB2100000
VTJavon MiltonFS2000001
VTAndrew ZagunisSS2000000
VTPaul RamirezOLB1000000
VTZach JohnsonCB1000000
VTJi-Man BeliveauCB0000001
UVAGreg WalkerDT7110000
UVAShaquil BellDE7032000
UVAWillie SaupoldSS6000000
UVAWalter HollandDT5011000
UVAPatrick ViolaOLB5100000
UVAKendrick LutzCB5000000
UVAMike KimILB4000000
UVAPhillip CalhounDE3010000
UVAKaleb WorrilowOLB3000000
UVACaushaud MarondeCB3000001
UVAMelvin LearyFS2000000
UVAJarrett HunterFS1000000

Special Teams

TeamPlayerPOSXPMXPAXP%FGMFGAFG%PUNTSYDSAVGInside 20
VTJames WilliamsP000.00000.00159591
VTAndy AlmonteP000.00000.00950856.445
VTTouki FaulknerK01011100000.000
UVAJ.T. HairstonP000.00000.00735851.143
UVATerence KellyK1110022100000.000

Other

TeamPenaltiesPenalty Yards
Virginia Tech210
Virginia15
[TR]

QuarterTime RemainingPossessionDownDistanceLine Of ScrimmageType of PlayResult
115:0VTN/AN/A35 VTKickoffK Kyle Holiday kicks for 65 yards. Fielded at the goalline by RB Cooper McGough Touchback.
115:0UVA11025 UVAPassQB Cordy Oliver intercepted by FS Javon Milton returned for 22 yards from the LOS. intended for WR Willis Pryor.
114:43VT11047 UVARunQB Demetrius Adams carries for 0 yards. Tackled by DE Phillip Calhoun.
114:4VT21047 UVAPassQB Demetrius Adams complete to WR Josh Rodgers for 8 yards. Tackled by CB Kendrick Lutz.
113:24VT3239 UVARunRB Bennie Braden carries for 5 yards. Tackled by SS Willie Saupold.
113:2VT11034 UVAPassQB Demetrius Adams complete to WR Brock Scott for 3 yards. Tackled by ILB Mike Kim.
112:23VT2731 UVARunRB Bennie Braden carries for 2 yards. Tackled by DT Greg Walker.
111:40VT3529 UVAPassQB Demetrius Adams complete to WR Brock Scott for 6 yards. Tackled by SS Willie Saupold.
111:21VT11023 UVAPassQB Demetrius Adams complete to RB Bennie Braden for 14 yards. Tackled by FS Jarrett Hunter.
111:4VT199 UVAPassQB Demetrius Adams complete to RB Bennie Braden for 2 yards. Tackled by OLB Kaleb Worrilow.
110:24VT277 UVAPassQB Demetrius Adams incomplete. Intended for WR Rafael Miller.
110:16VT377 UVARunRB Bennie Braden carries for 2 yards. Tackled by OLB Patrick Viola.
19:36VT455 UVAField GoalK Touki Faulkner's 22 yard field goal attempt is good.
19:32VTN/AN/A35 VTKickoffK Touki Faulkner kicks for 59 yards. Fielded at the 6 yardline by RB Cooper McGoughRB Cooper McGough returns the ball 27 yards. Ran out of bounds.
19:25UVA11033 UVARunRB Cooper McGough carries for 6 yards. Tackled by DT Hyun-Jin McFadden.
18:48UVA2439 UVAPassQB Cordy Oliver complete to WR Willis Pryor for 10 yards. Tackled by CB Jace Taylor.
18:28UVA11049 UVARunRB Cooper McGough carries for 0 yards. Tackled by DE DeAndre Carle.
17:46UVA21049 UVARunRB Cooper McGough carries for 2 yards. Tackled by OLB Jeron Adams.
17:3UVA3849 VTRunRB Cooper McGough carries for 1 yard. Tackled by DE DeAndre Carle and ILB Jason Putnam.
16:25UVA4748 VTPuntP J.T. Hairston punts for 38 yards. RB B.J. Gathers returns the ball 17 yards. Ran out of bounds.
16:14VT11027 VTPassQB Demetrius Adams incomplete. Intended for WR Rafael Miller.
16:2VT21027 VTPassQB Demetrius Adams is sacked by DE Shaquil Bell for -10 yards. .
15:53VT32017 VTPassQB Demetrius Adams complete to WR Brock Scott for 17 yards. Tackled by CB Kendrick Lutz.
15:13VT4334 VTPuntP James Williams punts for 59 yards. RB Cooper McGough returns the ball 11 yards. Ran out of bounds.
15:4UVA11018 UVARunRB Cooper McGough carries for 9 yards. Tackled by OLB Paul Ramirez.
14:24UVA2127 UVAPassQB Cordy Oliver incomplete. Intended for WR Mike Barrett.
14:15UVA3127 UVARunRB Cooper McGough carries for 0 yards. Tackled by DE DeAndre Carle.
13:35UVA4127 UVAPuntP J.T. Hairston punts for 57 yards. WR Kalan Thomas returns the ball 13 yards. Tackled by FS Jarrett Hunter.
13:22VT11029 VTRunRB Bennie Braden carries for 4 yards. Ran out of bounds.
13:2VT2633 VTRunRB Bennie Braden carries for 0 yards. Tackled by DT Greg Walker.
12:20VT3633 VTPassQB Demetrius Adams incomplete. Intended for WR Brock Scott.
12:12VT4633 VTPuntP Andy Almonte punts for 54 yards. WR Willis Pryor calls for a fair catch.
12:2UVA11013 UVAPassQB Cordy Oliver complete to RB Cooper McGough for 2 yards. Tackled by FS Javon Milton.
11:20UVA2815 UVAPassQB Cordy Oliver complete to TE Ramik Phelps for 85 yards. TOUCHDOWN!
10:59UVAN/AN/A3 VTExtra PointK Terence Kelly's extra point attempt is good.
10:59UVAN/AN/A35 UVAKickoffK Storm Haley kicks for 65 yards. Fielded at the goalline by WR Kalan Thomas Touchback.
10:59VT11025 VTRunRB Bennie Braden carries for 0 yards. Tackled by ILB Mike Kim.
10:21VT21025 VTRunQB Demetrius Adams carries for 1 yard. Tackled by DT Greg Walker and OLB Patrick Viola.
215:0VT3926 VTRunRB Bennie Braden carries for 1 yard. Tackled by OLB Patrick Viola.
214:18VT4827 VTPuntP Andy Almonte punts for 46 yards. RB Cooper McGough returns the ball 15 yards. Tackled by OLB Linden Harris.
214:6UVA11042 UVARunRB Cooper McGough carries for 22 yards. Tackled by DE Kyle Reavis.
213:48UVA11036 VTPassQB Cordy Oliver complete to TE Ramik Phelps for 22 yards. Tackled by CB Jace Taylor.
213:25UVA11014 VTRunRB Cooper McGough carries for 1 yard. Tackled by DE Kyle Reavis.
212:45UVA2913 VTPassQB Cordy Oliver complete to RB Cooper McGough for 1 yard. Tackled by ILB Jason Putnam.
212:4UVA3812 VTRunRB Cooper McGough carries for 5 yards.
211:27UVA437 VTField GoalK Terence Kelly's 24 yard field goal attempt is good.
211:23UVAN/AN/A35 UVAKickoffK Storm Haley kicks for 67 yards. Fielded 2 yards. deep in the endzone by RB B.J. GathersRB B.J. Gathers returns the ball 24 yards. Ran out of bounds.
211:11VT11022 VTPassQB Demetrius Adams incomplete. Intended for WR Brock Scott.
211:2VT21022 VTPassQB Demetrius Adams complete to RB Bennie Braden for 3 yards. Tackled by FS Melvin Leary.
210:20VT3725 VTRunQB Demetrius Adams carries for -1 yard. Tackled by DT Greg Walker.
29:37VT4824 VTPuntP Andy Almonte punts for 66 yards. WR Willis Pryor returns the ball 13 yards. Ran out of bounds.
29:26UVA11023 UVARunRB Cooper McGough carries for 6 yards. Ran out of bounds.
29:6UVA2429 UVARunRB Cooper McGough carries for 3 yards. Tackled by FS Javon Milton.
28:26UVA3132 UVAPassQB Cordy Oliver intercepted by CB Ji-Man Beliveau returned for 64 yards from the LOS. intended for RB Cooper McGough.
28:9VT1104 VTRunRB Bennie Braden carries for -1 yard. Tackled by DE Phillip Calhoun.
27:31VT2113 VTPassQB Demetrius Adams complete to WR Brock Scott for 23 yards. Tackled by CB Kendrick Lutz.
27:9VT11026 VTRunRB Bennie Braden carries for 2 yards. Tackled by OLB Patrick Viola.
26:31VT2828 VTRunQB Demetrius Adams carries for 0 yards. Tackled by DE Shaquil Bell.
25:52VT3828 VTRunQB Demetrius Adams carries for 0 yards. Tackled by DT Walter Holland.
25:11VT4828 VTPuntP Andy Almonte punts for 60 yards. RB Cooper McGough returns the ball 8 yards. Ran out of bounds.
24:59UVA11020 UVARunRB Cooper McGough carries for 5 yards. Tackled by DE Kyle Reavis.
24:22UVA2525 UVARunRB Cooper McGough carries for 2 yards. Ran out of bounds.
24:1UVA3327 UVARunRB Cooper McGough carries for 1 yard. Ran out of bounds. PENALTY: False Start OT Kendal Worthy
23:43UVA31022 UVAPassQB Cordy Oliver incomplete. Intended for TE Ramik Phelps.
23:32UVA41022 UVAPuntP J.T. Hairston punts for 44 yards. RB B.J. Gathers returns the ball 10 yards. Ran out of bounds.
23:20VT11044 VTRunRB Bennie Braden carries for 8 yards. Tackled by DT Walter Holland.
22:41VT2248 UVARunRB Bennie Braden carries for 1 yard. Ran out of bounds.
22:21VT3147 UVARunQB Demetrius Adams carries for 3 yards. Tackled by FS Melvin Leary.
22:3VT11044 UVARunRB Bennie Braden carries for 2 yards. Tackled by DT Greg Walker.
21:24VT2842 UVARunRB Bennie Braden carries for 1 yard. Tackled by DE Shaquil Bell.
20:44VT3741 UVARunRB Bennie Braden carries for 3 yards. Tackled by DE Shaquil Bell.
20:7VT4438 UVAPuntP Andy Almonte punts for 52 yards. Touchback.
315:0UVAN/AN/A35 UVAKickoffK Storm Haley kicks for 65 yards. Fielded at the goalline by WR Kalan ThomasWR Kalan Thomas returns the ball 33 yards. Tackled by RB Roc Copeland.
314:47VT11033 VTPassQB Demetrius Adams complete to TE Skyler Cook for 8 yards. Tackled by CB Caushaud Maronde.
314:5VT2241 VTPassQB Demetrius Adams complete to RB Bennie Braden for 5 yards. Tackled by OLB Kaleb Worrilow.
313:44VT11046 VTPassQB Demetrius Adams complete to RB Bennie Braden for 0 yards. Tackled by CB Kendrick Lutz.
313:4VT21046 VTRunRB Bennie Braden carries for 4 yards. Tackled by DT Walter Holland.
312:26VT3650PassQB Demetrius Adams incomplete. Intended for WR Rafael Miller.
312:18VT4650PuntP Andy Almonte punts for 59 yards. Touchback.
312:5UVA11020 UVARunRB Cooper McGough carries for 7 yards. Tackled by DE DeAndre Carle.
311:22UVA2327 UVARunRB Cooper McGough carries for 10 yards. Tackled by ILB Quadree Weatherly.
310:59UVA11037 UVARunRB Cooper McGough carries for 5 yards. Tackled by OLB Jeron Adams.
310:21UVA2542 UVARunRB Cooper McGough carries for 3 yards. Ran out of bounds.
310:4UVA3245 UVARunRB Cooper McGough carries for 0 yards. Tackled by DT Hyun-Jin McFadden. Fumbled. Recovered by DT Hyun-Jin McFadden.
39:57VT11045 UVARunRB Bennie Braden carries for 2 yards. Tackled by DT Greg Walker.
39:18VT2843 UVAPassQB Demetrius Adams is sacked by DT Walter Holland for -14 yards. .
39:7VT32243 VTRunRB Bennie Braden carries for 0 yards. Tackled by SS Willie Saupold.
38:27VT42243 VTPuntP Andy Almonte punts for 55 yards. RB Cooper McGough returns the ball 11 yards. Ran out of bounds.
38:15UVA11013 UVARunRB Cooper McGough carries for -1 yard. Tackled by DE DeAndre Carle.
37:36UVA21112 UVARunRB Cooper McGough carries for 7 yards. Tackled by OLB Jeron Adams.
36:56UVA3419 UVAPassQB Cordy Oliver complete to RB Cooper McGough for 2 yards. Tackled by CB Jace Taylor. PENALTY: Illegal Use of Hands SS Andrew Zagunis
36:36UVA11026 UVARunRB Cooper McGough carries for 7 yards. Tackled by ILB Quadree Weatherly.
35:53UVA2333 UVAPassQB Cordy Oliver complete to RB Cooper McGough for 8 yards. Tackled by CB Jace Taylor.
35:35UVA11041 UVARunRB Cooper McGough carries for 6 yards. Tackled by DT Hyun-Jin McFadden.
34:55UVA2447 UVAPassQB Cordy Oliver incomplete. Intended for RB Cooper McGough.
34:45UVA3447 UVARunRB Cooper McGough carries for 2 yards. Tackled by DT Hyun-Jin McFadden.
34:8UVA4249 UVAPuntP J.T. Hairston punts for 62 yards. Touchback.
33:59VT11020 VTPassQB Demetrius Adams incomplete. Intended for RB Bennie Braden.
33:50VT21020 VTPassQB Demetrius Adams incomplete. Intended for WR P.J. Ivory.
33:40VT31020 VTPassQB Demetrius Adams complete to WR Rafael Miller for 6 yards. Tackled by OLB Patrick Viola.
33:0VT4426 VTPuntP Andy Almonte punts for 64 yards. RB Cooper McGough returns the ball 23 yards. Tackled by FB Justin James.
32:53UVA11033 UVARunRB Cooper McGough carries for 3 yards. Tackled by CB Zach Johnson.
32:13UVA2736 UVARunRB Cooper McGough carries for 0 yards. Tackled by DT Hyun-Jin McFadden.
31:35UVA3736 UVAPassQB Cordy Oliver incomplete. Intended for RB Cooper McGough.
31:27UVA4736 UVAPuntP J.T. Hairston punts for 63 yards. RB B.J. Gathers calls for a fair catch.
31:18VT1101 VTRunRB Bennie Braden carries for 1 yard. Tackled by DT Greg Walker.
30:37VT292 VTPassQB Demetrius Adams complete to WR Brock Scott for 9 yards. Tackled by ILB Mike Kim.
30:17VT11011 VTRunQB Demetrius Adams carries for -1 yard. Tackled by DE Shaquil Bell.
415:0VT21110 VTPassQB Demetrius Adams complete to WR Brock Scott for 19 yards. Tackled by SS Willie Saupold.
414:42VT11029 VTPassQB Demetrius Adams complete to TE Skyler Cook for 1 yard. Tackled by ILB Mike Kim.
413:59VT2930 VTPassQB Demetrius Adams intercepted by CB Caushaud Maronde returned for 66 yards from the LOS. intended for WR P.J. Ivory.
413:41UVA1104 UVARunRB Cooper McGough carries for 1 yard. Tackled by DE Kyle Reavis.
413:2UVA295 UVARunRB Cooper McGough carries for 2 yards. Tackled by DE DeAndre Carle.
412:19UVA377 UVARunRB Cooper McGough carries for -1 yard. Tackled by OLB Jeron Adams.
411:39UVA486 UVAPuntP J.T. Hairston punts for 50 yards. WR Kalan Thomas returns the ball 20 yards. Tackled by RB Roc Copeland.
411:31VT11036 UVAPassQB Demetrius Adams is sacked by DE Shaquil Bell for -15 yards. .
411:20VT22549 VTRunQB Demetrius Adams carries for 0 yards. Tackled by DT Greg Walker.
410:39VT32549 VTRunQB Demetrius Adams carries for 14 yards. Tackled by OLB Patrick Viola. PENALTY: False Start OT Brad Nunez-Roches
410:32VT31044 VTRunRB Bennie Braden carries for 4 yards. Tackled by DE Shaquil Bell.
49:52VT4648 VTPuntP Andy Almonte punts for 52 yards. Touchback.
49:45UVA11020 UVARunRB Cooper McGough carries for -1 yard. Tackled by DT Hyun-Jin McFadden.
49:4UVA21119 UVAPassQB Cordy Oliver incomplete. Thrown Away.
48:56UVA31119 UVARunRB Cooper McGough carries for 5 yards. Tackled by DE DeAndre Carle.
48:15UVA4624 UVAPuntP J.T. Hairston punts for 44 yards. RB B.J. Gathers returns the ball 7 yards. Tackled by WR Taywan Reavis.
48:7VT11039 VTRunRB Bennie Braden carries for 3 yards. Ran out of bounds.
47:44VT2742 VTRunRB Bennie Braden carries for 5 yards. Tackled by OLB Kaleb Worrilow.
47:1VT3247 VTPassQB Demetrius Adams complete to WR Ramon Aumont for 24 yards. Tackled by SS Willie Saupold.
46:41VT11029 UVARunQB Demetrius Adams carries for 4 yards. Tackled by DT Walter Holland.
45:58VT2625 UVARunQB Demetrius Adams carries for 2 yards. Ran out of bounds.
45:40VT3423 UVARunRB Bennie Braden carries for 23 yards. TOUCHDOWN!
45:20VTN/AN/A3 UVAExtra PointK Touki Faulkner's extra point attempt is no good.
45:20VTN/AN/A35 VTKickoffK Touki Faulkner kicks for 61 yards. Fielded at the 4 yardline by WR Willis PryorWR Willis Pryor returns the ball 25 yards. Tackled by TE Jeremiah Rubin.
45:11UVA11029 UVAPassQB Cordy Oliver incomplete. Intended for TE Ramik Phelps.
45:4UVA21029 UVAPassQB Cordy Oliver Tackled by SS Andrew Zagunis.
44:55UVA3732 UVARunRB Cooper McGough carries for 54 yards. Tackled by ILB Jason Putnam.
44:37UVA11014 VTRunRB Cooper McGough carries for -1 yard. Tackled by DE DeAndre Carle.
43:57UVA21115 VTRunRB Cooper McGough carries for 0 yards. Ran out of bounds.
43:34UVA31115 VTRunRB Cooper McGough carries for 8 yards. Tackled by SS Andrew Zagunis.
42:52UVA437 VTField GoalK Terence Kelly's 24 yard field goal attempt is good.
42:46UVAN/AN/A35 UVAKickoffK Storm Haley kicks for 64 yards. Fielded at the 1 yardline by WR Kalan ThomasWR Kalan Thomas returns the ball 20 yards. Ran out of bounds.
42:38VT11021 VTRunRB Bennie Braden carries for 33 yards. Tackled by CB Kendrick Lutz.
42:20VT11046 UVARunRB Bennie Braden carries for 1 yard. Tackled by DE Phillip Calhoun.
41:38VT2945 UVAPassQB Demetrius Adams complete to WR Brock Scott for 8 yards. Tackled by CB Caushaud Maronde.
41:0VT3137 UVAPassQB Demetrius Adams complete to WR Rafael Miller for 6 yards. Tackled by SS Willie Saupold.
40:38VT11031 UVAPassQB Demetrius Adams incomplete. Intended for WR Rafael Miller.
40:29VT21031 UVARunQB Demetrius Adams carries for -2 yards. Ran out of bounds.
40:22VT31233 UVAPassQB Demetrius Adams complete to WR Rafael Miller for 19 yards. Tackled by OLB Patrick Viola.
 

Users who are viewing this thread

Top