Northwestern vs. Penn State

Rocketcan

NewSim Dev
Big Ten
LV
0
 
Posts
1,231
Karma
464
Awards
4
CFB Career
Penn State
Northwestern Wildcats (0-0) vs Penn State Nittany Lions (0-0)
September 14th, 2020 -- 4:00pm ET
SimFBA Stadium

Team​
Q1​
Q2​
Q3​
Q4​
Final​
Northwestern Wildcats​
14​
13​
14​
10​
51​
Penn State Nittany Lions​
3​
14​
0​
0​
17​

Game Stats

Passing


TeamPlayerCMPATTYDSYDS/ATTTDINTRTGSCK
NWRandy Madson253646913.0330206.40
PNSTDerrick Marshall162133716.0521232.90

Rushing

TeamPlayerATTYDSYDS/ATTTDFUM
NWPat Cotton301414.7040
PNSTAnthony Jones35932.7000

Receiving

TeamPlayerPOSTGTCTHYDSYDS/CTHTDFUM
NWAndrew Ka'aihueTE131019619.6010
NWJonathan JamesWR13916718.5620
NWAnthony KochWR10610617.6700
PNSTRichie IgwebuikeWR131123421.2710
PNSTAlex BazileWR8510320.610

Defensive

TeamPlayerPOSSolo TKLAss TKLTFLSCKFFFRINT
NWBruce PuelloFS9200000
NWAntwuan MotuapuakaDE71700000
NWDerrick VasquezOLB21000000
NWTobias DanielOLB2600000
NWTony ThreetsDE1300000
NWEquanimeous FalesILB1000000
NWJohn BlazekDT0200000
NWDarnell HaleCB0000001
NWAnthony McGeeCB0200000
PNSTAdrian ShawFS13000000
PNSTMickey TurnerSS3000000
PNSTJesus RadcliffDE2900000
PNSTMatthew CrabbeOLB2900000
PNSTTy LewisDT1500000
PNSTDean CovingtonOLB1200000
PNSTCarlos HassanDE0300000

Special Teams

TeamPlayerPOSXPMXPAXP%FGMFGAFG%PUNTSYDSAVGInside 20
NWBen FrareK6785.71%11100%0000
PNSTJT MitchellP000.00%000%4188474
PNSTAlex FranciscoK22100.00%11100%0000

Home:NWAway:PNST
Score:5117
QuarterTime RemainingPossessionDownDistanceLine Of ScrimmageType of PlayResult
115:00NWN/AN/A35 NWKickoffK Ricky Dean kicks for 67 yards. Fielded 2 yards. deep in the endzone by WR Richie Igwebuike Touchback.
115:00PNST11025 PNSTPassQB Derrick Marshall complete to WR Richie Igwebuike for 29 yards. Tackled by FS Bruce Puello.
114:10PNST11046 NWRunRB Anthony Jones carries for 1 yard. Ran out of bounds.
114:00PNST2945 NWRunRB Anthony Jones carries for 1 yard. Tackled by DE Antwuan Motuapuaka and OLB Tobias Daniel.
113:13PNST3844 NWPassQB Derrick Marshall complete to WR Alex Bazile for 25 yards. Ran out of bounds.
112:56PNST11019 NWRunRB Anthony Jones carries for 3 yards. Tackled by OLB Tobias Daniel.
112:09PNST2716 NWRunRB Anthony Jones carries for 4 yards. Tackled by OLB Derrick Vasquez.
111:21PNST3312 NWRunRB Anthony Jones carries for 1 yard. Tackled by OLB Derrick Vasquez and DE Tony Threets.
110:35PNST4211 NWField GoalK Alex Francisco's 28 yard field goal attempt is good.
110:31PNSTN/AN/A35 PNSTKickoffK Alex Francisco kicks for 59 yards. Fielded at the 6 yardline by WR Jake MauldinWR Jake Mauldin returns the ball 14 yards. Tackled by OLB Carlton Santander and ILB Travell Kline.
110:20NW11020 NWPassQB Randy Madson complete to WR Jonathan James for 21 yards. Tackled by FS Adrian Shaw.
19:30NW11041 NWRunRB Pat Cotton carries for 8 yards. Tackled by DE Jesus Radcliff and OLB Matthew Crabbe.
18:41NW2249 NWRunRB Pat Cotton carries for 5 yards. Ran out of bounds.
18:28NW11046 PNSTRunRB Pat Cotton carries for 1 yard. Tackled by DT Ty Lewis and OLB Matthew Crabbe.
17:41NW2945 PNSTPassQB Randy Madson complete to TE Andrew Ka'aihue for 19 yards. Tackled by FS Adrian Shaw.
16:50NW11026 PNSTPassQB Randy Madson complete to WR Jonathan James for 19 yards. Ran out of bounds.
16:34NW177 PNSTRunRB Pat Cotton carries for 7 yards. TOUCHDOWN!
16:22NWN/AN/A3 PNSTExtra PointK Ben Frare's extra point attempt is good.
16:22NWN/AN/A35 NWKickoffK Ricky Dean kicks for 71 yards. Fielded 6 yards. deep in the endzone by WR Richie IgwebuikeWR Richie Igwebuike returns the ball 14 yards. Tackled by DE Jamie Baumann.
16:13PNST1108 PNSTPassQB Derrick Marshall complete to WR Alex Bazile for 19 yards. Tackled by FS Bruce Puello and CB Anthony McGee.
15:23PNST11027 PNSTRunRB Anthony Jones carries for 3 yards. Tackled by OLB Tobias Daniel.
14:38PNST2730 PNSTPassQB Derrick Marshall intercepted by CB Darnell Hale returned for -2 yards from the LOS. intended for WR Alex Bazile.
14:22NW11028 PNSTRunRB Pat Cotton carries for 10 yards. Tackled by DE Carlos Hassan and DE Jesus Radcliff.
13:33NW11018 PNSTPassQB Randy Madson complete to WR Jonathan James for 19 yards. TOUCHDOWN!
13:18NWN/AN/A3 PNSTExtra PointK Ben Frare's extra point attempt is good.
13:18NWN/AN/A35 NWKickoffK Ricky Dean kicks for 64 yards. Fielded at the 1 yardline by WR Richie IgwebuikeWR Richie Igwebuike returns the ball 9 yards. Tackled by OLB Goran Welsh and DE Jamie Baumann.
13:09PNST11010 PNSTRunRB Anthony Jones carries for 2 yards. Tackled by DE Antwuan Motuapuaka and OLB Tobias Daniel.
12:24PNST2812 PNSTRunRB Anthony Jones carries for 4 yards. Tackled by DE Antwuan Motuapuaka.
11:38PNST3416 PNSTPassQB Derrick Marshall complete to WR Richie Igwebuike for 23 yards. Ran out of bounds.
11:22PNST11039 PNSTRunRB Anthony Jones carries for 3 yards. Tackled by DE Antwuan Motuapuaka.
10:37PNST2742 PNSTPassQB Derrick Marshall complete to WR Richie Igwebuike for 23 yards. Tackled by FS Bruce Puello.
215:00PNST11035 NWPassQB Derrick Marshall complete to WR Alex Bazile for 18 yards. Tackled by FS Bruce Puello.
214:10PNST11017 NWPassQB Derrick Marshall complete to WR Alex Bazile for 19 yards. TOUCHDOWN!
213:56PNSTN/AN/A3 NWExtra PointK Alex Francisco's extra point attempt is good.
213:56PNSTN/AN/A35 PNSTKickoffK Alex Francisco kicks for 55 yards. Fielded at the 10 yardline by WR Jake MauldinWR Jake Mauldin returns the ball 24 yards. Ran out of bounds.
213:46NW11034 NWPassQB Randy Madson complete to WR Anthony Koch for 15 yards. Tackled by FS Adrian Shaw.
213:22NW11049 NWPassQB Randy Madson complete to WR Anthony Koch for 19 yards. Tackled by FS Adrian Shaw.
212:59NW11032 PNSTRunRB Pat Cotton carries for 1 yard. Tackled by OLB Matthew Crabbe.
212:41NW2931 PNSTRunRB Pat Cotton carries for 9 yards. Tackled by DE Jesus Radcliff and DE Carlos Hassan.
212:21NW11022 PNSTRunRB Pat Cotton carries for 11 yards. Ran out of bounds.
212:06NW11011 PNSTPassQB Randy Madson incomplete. Intended for TE Andrew Ka'aihue.
211:53NW21011 PNSTRunRB Pat Cotton carries for 11 yards. TOUCHDOWN!
211:41NWN/AN/A3 PNSTExtra PointK Ben Frare's extra point attempt is good.
211:41NWN/AN/A35 NWKickoffK Ricky Dean kicks for 65 yards. Fielded at the goalline by WR Richie IgwebuikeWR Richie Igwebuike returns the ball 7 yards. Tackled by DE Jamie Baumann and DE B.J. Anderson.
211:32PNST1107 PNSTRunRB Anthony Jones carries for 1 yard. Tackled by OLB Tobias Daniel and DE Antwuan Motuapuaka.
210:46PNST298 PNSTRunRB Anthony Jones carries for 1 yard. Tackled by DE Antwuan Motuapuaka and OLB Tobias Daniel.
210:28PNST389 PNSTPassQB Derrick Marshall complete to WR Richie Igwebuike for 19 yards. Tackled by FS Bruce Puello.
210:06PNST11028 PNSTPassQB Derrick Marshall incomplete. Intended for WR Richie Igwebuike.
29:53PNST21028 PNSTRunRB Anthony Jones carries for 2 yards. Tackled by OLB Derrick Vasquez and DE Antwuan Motuapuaka.
29:34PNST3830 PNSTRunRB Anthony Jones carries for 10 yards. Tackled by DE Antwuan Motuapuaka and OLB Derrick Vasquez.
29:12PNST11040 PNSTRunRB Anthony Jones carries for 2 yards. Tackled by OLB Tobias Daniel and DE Antwuan Motuapuaka.
28:53PNST2842 PNSTRunRB Anthony Jones carries for 1 yard. Tackled by OLB Derrick Vasquez and DE Antwuan Motuapuaka.
28:35PNST3743 PNSTPassQB Derrick Marshall complete to WR Richie Igwebuike for 22 yards. Tackled by FS Bruce Puello.
28:13PNST11035 NWPassQB Derrick Marshall complete to WR Richie Igwebuike for 18 yards. Tackled by FS Bruce Puello.
27:51PNST11017 NWRunRB Anthony Jones carries for 3 yards. Tackled by DE Tony Threets and DE Antwuan Motuapuaka.
27:33PNST2714 NWPassQB Derrick Marshall complete to WR Richie Igwebuike for 21 yards. TOUCHDOWN!
27:19PNSTN/AN/A3 NWExtra PointK Alex Francisco's extra point attempt is good.
27:19PNSTN/AN/A35 PNSTKickoffK Alex Francisco kicks for 58 yards. Fielded at the 7 yardline by WR Jake MauldinWR Jake Mauldin returns the ball 18 yards. Ran out of bounds.
27:10NW11025 NWPassQB Randy Madson incomplete. Intended for TE Andrew Ka'aihue.
26:58NW21025 NWPassQB Randy Madson complete to WR Anthony Koch for 17 yards. Ran out of bounds.
26:42NW11042 NWPassQB Randy Madson complete to TE Andrew Ka'aihue for 21 yards. Ran out of bounds.
26:27NW11037 PNSTRunRB Pat Cotton carries for 1 yard. Tackled by OLB Matthew Crabbe and DT Ty Lewis.
26:09NW2936 PNSTRunRB Pat Cotton carries for 1 yard. Tackled by DT Ty Lewis and OLB Matthew Crabbe.
25:51NW3835 PNSTRunRB Pat Cotton carries for 5 yards. Tackled by OLB Dean Covington and DE Jesus Radcliff.
25:32NW4330 PNSTRunRB Pat Cotton carries for 2 yards. Tackled by DE Jesus Radcliff and OLB Matthew Crabbe.
25:12PNST11028 PNSTRunRB Anthony Jones carries for 4 yards. Tackled by DT John Blazek and DE Antwuan Motuapuaka.
24:53PNST2632 PNSTRunRB Anthony Jones carries for 2 yards. Ran out of bounds.
24:40PNST3434 PNSTRunRB Anthony Jones carries for 1 yard. Tackled by OLB Tobias Daniel and DE Antwuan Motuapuaka.
24:20PNST4335 PNSTPuntP JT Mitchell punts for -12 yards. BLOCKED by OLB Derrick Vasquez.
24:11NW11023 PNSTRunRB Pat Cotton carries for 1 yard. Tackled by DE Jesus Radcliff and OLB Matthew Crabbe.
23:52NW2922 PNSTRunRB Pat Cotton carries for 1 yard. Tackled by OLB Matthew Crabbe.
23:33NW3821 PNSTRunRB Pat Cotton carries for 11 yards. Tackled by DE Jesus Radcliff.
23:11NW11010 PNSTRunRB Pat Cotton carries for 0 yards. Ran out of bounds.
23:01NW21010 PNSTRunRB Pat Cotton carries for 9 yards. Tackled by DE Carlos Hassan and DE Jesus Radcliff.
22:40NW311 PNSTRunRB Pat Cotton carries for 1 yard. TOUCHDOWN!
22:30NWN/AN/A3 PNSTExtra PointK Ben Frare's extra point attempt is no good.
22:30NWN/AN/A35 NWKickoffK Ricky Dean kicks for 65 yards. Fielded at the goalline by WR Richie IgwebuikeWR Richie Igwebuike returns the ball 2 yards. Tackled by ILB Randal Melton.
22:21PNST1102 PNSTRunRB Anthony Jones carries for 2 yards. Tackled by DE Tony Threets and DE Antwuan Motuapuaka.
21:36PNST284 PNSTRunRB Anthony Jones carries for 2 yards. Tackled by OLB Derrick Vasquez and DE Antwuan Motuapuaka.
21:17PNST366 PNSTPassQB Derrick Marshall complete to WR Richie Igwebuike for 19 yards. Tackled by FS Bruce Puello.
20:54PNST11025 PNSTPassQB Derrick Marshall complete to WR Richie Igwebuike for 24 yards. Tackled by FS Bruce Puello.
20:32PNST11049 PNSTPassQB Derrick Marshall incomplete. Intended for WR Alex Bazile.
20:19PNST21049 PNSTPassQB Derrick Marshall complete to WR Richie Igwebuike for 17 yards. Tackled by FS Bruce Puello.
315:00PNSTN/AN/A35 PNSTKickoffK Alex Francisco kicks for 63 yards. Fielded at the 2 yardline by WR Jake MauldinWR Jake Mauldin returns the ball 20 yards. Tackled by OLB Carlton Santander and CB Clayton Stephens.
314:51NW11022 NWPassQB Randy Madson complete to TE Andrew Ka'aihue for 19 yards. Tackled by SS Mickey Turner.
314:01NW11041 NWPassQB Randy Madson incomplete. Intended for WR Jonathan James.
313:49NW21041 NWRunRB Pat Cotton carries for 3 yards. Tackled by DE Jesus Radcliff and OLB Matthew Crabbe.
313:02NW3744 NWRunRB Pat Cotton carries for 11 yards. Tackled by OLB Dean Covington and DE Jesus Radcliff.
312:14NW11045 PNSTPassQB Randy Madson complete to WR Jonathan James for 16 yards. Tackled by FS Adrian Shaw.
311:23NW11029 PNSTPassQB Randy Madson complete to TE Andrew Ka'aihue for 21 yards. Ran out of bounds.
311:08NW188 PNSTPassQB Randy Madson incomplete. Intended for WR Jonathan James.
310:55NW288 PNSTPassQB Randy Madson complete to WR Jonathan James for 17 yards. TOUCHDOWN!
310:40NWN/AN/A3 PNSTExtra PointK Ben Frare's extra point attempt is good.
310:40NWN/AN/A35 NWKickoffK Ricky Dean kicks for 67 yards. Fielded 2 yards. deep in the endzone by WR Richie Igwebuike Touchback.
310:40PNST11025 PNSTRunRB Anthony Jones carries for 3 yards. Tackled by DE Antwuan Motuapuaka and OLB Derrick Vasquez.
39:53PNST2728 PNSTPassQB Derrick Marshall complete to WR Richie Igwebuike for 19 yards. Tackled by FS Bruce Puello and CB Anthony McGee.
39:04PNST11047 PNSTRunRB Anthony Jones carries for 1 yard. Tackled by DE Antwuan Motuapuaka.
38:19PNST2948 PNSTRunRB Anthony Jones carries for 2 yards. Tackled by OLB Derrick Vasquez and DE Antwuan Motuapuaka.
37:34PNST3750RunRB Anthony Jones carries for 3 yards. Tackled by DE Tony Threets.
36:49PNST4447 NWPuntP JT Mitchell punts for 38 yards. WR Jake Mauldin calls for a fair catch.
36:39NW1109 NWPassQB Randy Madson incomplete. Intended for WR Jonathan James.
36:26NW2109 NWRunRB Pat Cotton carries for 8 yards. Tackled by OLB Dean Covington.
35:38NW3217 NWRunRB Pat Cotton carries for 9 yards. Tackled by DE Jesus Radcliff.
34:48NW11026 NWPassQB Randy Madson complete to TE Andrew Ka'aihue for 19 yards. Tackled by FS Adrian Shaw.
33:57NW11045 NWPassQB Randy Madson complete to WR Jonathan James for 18 yards. Tackled by FS Adrian Shaw.
33:06NW11037 PNSTPassQB Randy Madson complete to TE Andrew Ka'aihue for 22 yards. Tackled by SS Mickey Turner.
32:15NW11015 PNSTPassQB Randy Madson incomplete. Intended for WR Anthony Koch.
32:02NW21015 PNSTPassQB Randy Madson incomplete. Intended for TE Andrew Ka'aihue.
31:49NW31015 PNSTPassQB Randy Madson complete to TE Andrew Ka'aihue for 19 yards. TOUCHDOWN!
31:34NWN/AN/A3 PNSTExtra PointK Ben Frare's extra point attempt is good.
31:34NWN/AN/A35 NWKickoffK Ricky Dean kicks for 61 yards. Fielded at the 4 yardline by WR Richie IgwebuikeWR Richie Igwebuike returns the ball 3 yards. Ran out of bounds.
31:25PNST1107 PNSTPassQB Derrick Marshall complete to WR Alex Bazile for 22 yards. Tackled by ILB Equanimeous Fales.
30:32PNST11029 PNSTRunRB Anthony Jones carries for 4 yards. Tackled by DE Antwuan Motuapuaka.
415:00PNST2633 PNSTRunRB Anthony Jones carries for 2 yards. Tackled by DE Antwuan Motuapuaka.
414:14PNST3435 PNSTRunRB Anthony Jones carries for 1 yard. Ran out of bounds.
414:02PNST4336 PNSTPuntP JT Mitchell punts for 49 yards. WR Jake Mauldin calls for a fair catch.
413:51NW11015 NWPassQB Randy Madson incomplete. Intended for WR Jonathan James.
413:38NW21015 NWPassQB Randy Madson incomplete. Intended for WR Anthony Koch.
413:25NW31015 NWPassQB Randy Madson complete to WR Jonathan James for 19 yards. Tackled by FS Adrian Shaw.
412:35NW11034 NWRunRB Pat Cotton carries for 1 yard. Ran out of bounds.
412:23NW2935 NWPassQB Randy Madson complete to WR Anthony Koch for 20 yards. Tackled by FS Adrian Shaw.
411:32NW11045 PNSTRunRB Pat Cotton carries for 2 yards. Ran out of bounds.
411:21NW2843 PNSTPassQB Randy Madson complete to TE Andrew Ka'aihue for 19 yards. Tackled by SS Mickey Turner.
410:31NW11024 PNSTRunRB Pat Cotton carries for 2 yards. Tackled by DT Ty Lewis.
49:45NW2822 PNSTPassQB Randy Madson complete to WR Jonathan James for 20 yards. Tackled by FS Adrian Shaw.
48:54NW122 PNSTRunRB Pat Cotton carries for 1 yard. Tackled by DT Ty Lewis and OLB Matthew Crabbe.
48:08NW211 PNSTRunRB Pat Cotton carries for 1 yard. TOUCHDOWN!
47:57NWN/AN/A3 PNSTExtra PointK Ben Frare's extra point attempt is good.
47:57NWN/AN/A35 NWKickoffK Ricky Dean kicks for 69 yards. Fielded 4 yards. deep in the endzone by WR Richie Igwebuike Touchback.
47:57PNST11025 PNSTRunRB Anthony Jones carries for 3 yards. Tackled by DE Antwuan Motuapuaka.
47:12PNST2728 PNSTRunRB Anthony Jones carries for 5 yards. Tackled by DT John Blazek and OLB Derrick Vasquez.
46:49PNST3233 PNSTRunRB Anthony Jones carries for 3 yards. Tackled by DE Antwuan Motuapuaka and OLB Derrick Vasquez.
46:31PNST11036 PNSTRunRB Anthony Jones carries for 1 yard. Ran out of bounds.
46:20PNST2937 PNSTRunRB Anthony Jones carries for 3 yards. Tackled by OLB Derrick Vasquez.
46:02PNST3640 PNSTPassQB Derrick Marshall incomplete. Intended for WR Alex Bazile.
45:49PNST4640 PNSTPuntP JT Mitchell punts for 53 yards. WR Jake Mauldin calls for a fair catch.
45:38NW1107 NWRunRB Pat Cotton carries for 7 yards. Ran out of bounds.
45:27NW2314 NWPassQB Randy Madson complete to TE Andrew Ka'aihue for 21 yards. Tackled by FS Adrian Shaw.
44:36NW11035 NWPassQB Randy Madson complete to TE Andrew Ka'aihue for 16 yards. Ran out of bounds.
44:21NW11049 PNSTPassQB Randy Madson complete to WR Jonathan James for 18 yards. Ran out of bounds.
44:05NW11031 PNSTPassQB Randy Madson complete to WR Anthony Koch for 16 yards. Tackled by FS Adrian Shaw.
43:14NW11015 PNSTRunRB Pat Cotton carries for 1 yard. Tackled by DT Ty Lewis and OLB Matthew Crabbe.
42:29NW2914 PNSTPassQB Randy Madson incomplete. Intended for WR Anthony Koch.
42:16NW3914 PNSTPassQB Randy Madson incomplete. Intended for WR Anthony Koch.
42:04NW4914 PNSTField GoalK Ben Frare's 31 yard field goal attempt is good.
42:00NWN/AN/A35 NWKickoffK Ricky Dean kicks for 70 yards. Fielded 5 yards. deep in the endzone by WR Richie Igwebuike Touchback.
42:00PNST11025 PNSTRunRB Anthony Jones carries for 3 yards. Tackled by DE Antwuan Motuapuaka.
41:13PNST2728 PNSTRunRB Anthony Jones carries for 6 yards. Tackled by DE Antwuan Motuapuaka and OLB Derrick Vasquez.
40:52PNST3134 PNSTPassQB Derrick Marshall incomplete. Intended for WR Richie Igwebuike.
40:40PNST4134 PNSTPuntP JT Mitchell punts for 48 yards. WR Jake Mauldin calls for a fair catch.
40:29NW11018 NWPassQB Randy Madson complete to WR Anthony Koch for 19 yards. Tackled by FS Adrian Shaw.
 
Top