Navy vs. Stanford

Rocketcan

NewSim Dev
Big Ten
LV
0
 
Posts
1,312
Karma
515
Awards
4
CFB Career
Penn State
Navy Midshipmen (0-0) vs Stanford Cardinal (0-0)
September 16th, 2020 -- 4:00pm ET
SimFBA Stadium

Team​
Q1​
Q2​
Q3​
Q4​
Final​
Stanford Cardinal​
7​
7​
13​
15​
42​
Navy Midshipmen​
3​
0​
0​
0​
3​

Game Stats

Passing


TeamPlayerCMPATTYDSYDS/ATTTDINTRTGSCK
NAVYWilson Conforto425502.000124.800
STANArik Woodside11251576.2830136.350

Rushing

TeamPlayerATTYDSYDS/ATTTDFUM
NAVYRishard Kearse25491.9602
STANTom Keller371393.7610

Receiving

TeamPlayerPOSTGTCTHYDSYDS/CTHTDFUM
NAVYWes OsunaWR1122311.5000
NAVYDerek BrownWR822713.5000
NAVYBrent BridgesTE3000.0000
NAVYAlex ZastryznyWR3000.0000
STANGreg TavecchioWR1268313.8330
STANMichael GonzalezTE635418.0000
STANDevin ClarkeWR4133.0000
STANCarlos McManusWR311717.0000

Defensive

TeamPlayerPOSSolo TKLAss TKLTFLSCKFFFRINT
NAVYDwight MartinezOLB51500000
NAVYJabrill ThomasDE1900000
NAVYTyus FournetteOLB1900000
NAVYTommy MonteroCB1000000
NAVYWes OsunaWR0000010
NAVYBrett BurtonC0000010
NAVYRuben HerreraDE0700000
NAVYLogan ThomasDT01100000
NAVYCharles McCullers-SandersDT0300000
NAVYPrince Charles MatthewsILB0500000
NAVYFred BarrettCB0100000
NAVYC.J. MarquezFS0200000
STANNiles BellOLB8540100
STANChris HernandezDT2500000
STANRontez JonesOLB2400100
STANA.J. JenningsILB1600001
STANRyan MyersILB0300000
STANJake NealCB0100000

Special Teams

TeamPlayerPOSXPMXPAXP%FGMFGAFG%PUNTSYDSAVGInside 20
NAVYBrogan WootenP000%000%613722.830
NAVYMatt CalixteK000%11100%000.000
STANJesus GibsonP000%000%13030.000
STANDarrell WhiteheadK3475%55100%000.000

Home:NAVYAway:STAN
Score:342
QuarterTime RemainingPossessionDownDistanceLine Of ScrimmageType of PlayResult
115:00NAVYN/AN/A35 NAVYKickoffK Matt Calixte kicks for 70 yards. Fielded 5 yards. deep in the endzone by WR Devin ClarkeWR Devin Clarke returns the ball 31 yards. Ran out of bounds.
114:47STAN11026 STANPassQB Arik Woodside incomplete. Intended for WR Greg Tavecchio.
114:36STAN21026 STANPassQB Arik Woodside complete to WR Carlos McManus for 17 yards. Tackled by CB Tommy Montero.
113:46STAN11043 STANPassQB Arik Woodside incomplete. Intended for WR Greg Tavecchio.
113:35STAN21043 STANRunRB Tom Keller carries for 8 yards. Tackled by DE Jabrill Thomas and DT Charles McCullers-Sanders.
112:51STAN3249 NAVYPassQB Arik Woodside complete to TE Michael Gonzalez for 21 yards. Tackled by OLB Dwight Martinez.
112:01STAN11028 NAVYRunRB Tom Keller carries for 1 yard. Tackled by DT Logan Thomas and OLB Dwight Martinez.
111:17STAN2927 NAVYRunRB Tom Keller carries for 2 yards. Tackled by OLB Dwight Martinez and DT Logan Thomas.
110:32STAN3725 NAVYRunRB Tom Keller carries for 7 yards. Ran out of bounds.
110:22STAN11018 NAVYRunRB Tom Keller carries for 3 yards. Tackled by DT Charles McCullers-Sanders and OLB Tyus Fournette.
19:38STAN2715 NAVYPassQB Arik Woodside complete to WR Greg Tavecchio for 15 yards. TOUCHDOWN!
19:22STANN/AN/A3 NAVYExtra PointK Darrell Whitehead's extra point attempt is good.
19:22STANN/AN/A35 STANKickoffK Darrell Whitehead kicks for 69 yards. Fielded 4 yards. deep in the endzone by RB Tevaun West Touchback.
19:22NAVY11025 NAVYRunRB Rishard Kearse carries for 1 yard. Tackled by OLB Niles Bell.
18:36NAVY2926 NAVYPassQB Wilson Conforto complete to WR Derek Brown for 20 yards. Tackled by ILB A.J. Jennings.
17:44NAVY11046 NAVYRunRB Rishard Kearse carries for 1 yard. Tackled by DT Chris Hernandez and ILB Ryan Myers.
17:01NAVY2947 NAVYRunRB Rishard Kearse carries for 7 yards. Tackled by ILB A.J. Jennings and OLB Rontez Jones.
16:17NAVY3246 STANRunRB Rishard Kearse carries for 1 yard. Tackled by OLB Niles Bell.
15:33NAVY4145 STANRunRB Rishard Kearse carries for 4 yards. Tackled by OLB Rontez Jones and DT Chris Hernandez.
14:48NAVY11041 STANRunRB Rishard Kearse carries for 1 yard. Ran out of bounds.
14:40NAVY2940 STANPassQB Wilson Conforto incomplete. Intended for TE Brent Bridges.
14:27NAVY3940 STANPassQB Wilson Conforto complete to WR Wes Osuna for 13 yards. Tackled by ILB Ryan Myers and CB Jake Neal.
13:37NAVY11027 STANPassQB Wilson Conforto incomplete. Intended for WR Derek Brown.
13:25NAVY21027 STANRunRB Rishard Kearse carries for 0 yards. Tackled by DT Chris Hernandez and OLB Niles Bell.
12:41NAVY31027 STANPassQB Wilson Conforto incomplete. Intended for WR Wes Osuna.
12:30NAVY41027 STANField GoalK Matt Calixte's 44 yard field goal attempt is good.
12:25NAVYN/AN/A35 NAVYKickoffK Matt Calixte kicks for 63 yards. Fielded at the 2 yardline by WR Devin ClarkeWR Devin Clarke returns the ball 34 yards. Tackled by FS Jerad Bromley and CB Craig Edmunds.
12:08STAN11036 STANPassQB Arik Woodside incomplete. Intended for TE Michael Gonzalez.
11:57STAN21036 STANPassQB Arik Woodside complete to TE Michael Gonzalez for 9 yards. Tackled by OLB Tyus Fournette.
11:12STAN3145 STANPassQB Arik Woodside incomplete. Intended for WR Devin Clarke.
11:04STAN4145 STANPuntP Jesus Gibson punts for 30 yards. RB Tevaun West calls for a fair catch.
10:54NAVY11025 NAVYRunRB Rishard Kearse carries for 1 yard. Tackled by ILB A.J. Jennings and OLB Niles Bell.
10:10NAVY2926 NAVYRunRB Rishard Kearse carries for 8 yards. Tackled by OLB Rontez Jones and ILB A.J. Jennings.
215:00NAVY3134 NAVYRunRB Rishard Kearse carries for -3 yards. Tackled by OLB Niles Bell.
214:16NAVY4431 NAVYPuntP Brogan Wooten punts for 27 yards. WR Devin Clarke returns the ball 10 yards. Tackled by FS Terron Villanueva.
214:03STAN11048 NAVYRunRB Tom Keller carries for 5 yards. Tackled by DE Jabrill Thomas.
213:18STAN2543 NAVYRunRB Tom Keller carries for 7 yards. Tackled by CB Fred Barrett and DT Logan Thomas.
212:34STAN11036 NAVYPassQB Arik Woodside incomplete. Intended for WR Carlos McManus.
212:22STAN21036 NAVYPassQB Arik Woodside incomplete. Intended for WR Carlos McManus.
212:10STAN31036 NAVYRunRB Tom Keller carries for 2 yards. Tackled by OLB Tyus Fournette and FS C.J. Marquez.
211:27STAN4834 NAVYRunRB Tom Keller carries for 3 yards. Tackled by DE Jabrill Thomas and OLB Tyus Fournette.
210:43NAVY11031 NAVYPassQB Wilson Conforto incomplete. Intended for WR Wes Osuna.
210:30NAVY21031 NAVYPassQB Wilson Conforto incomplete. Intended for TE Brent Bridges.
210:17NAVY31031 NAVYRunRB Rishard Kearse carries for 1 yard. Tackled by OLB Niles Bell. Fumbled. Recovered by C Brett Burton.
29:31NAVY4932 NAVYPuntP Brogan Wooten punts for -12 yards. BLOCKED by DE Alex Jackson.
29:22STAN11020 NAVYRunRB Tom Keller carries for 5 yards. Tackled by DE Jabrill Thomas and OLB Dwight Martinez.
28:36STAN2515 NAVYPassQB Arik Woodside complete to WR Devin Clarke for 3 yards. Tackled by OLB Dwight Martinez.
27:50STAN3212 NAVYRunRB Tom Keller carries for 3 yards. Tackled by DT Logan Thomas and OLB Dwight Martinez.
27:04STAN199 NAVYPassQB Arik Woodside complete to WR Greg Tavecchio for 15 yards. TOUCHDOWN!
26:49STANN/AN/A3 NAVYExtra PointK Darrell Whitehead's extra point attempt is good.
26:49STANN/AN/A35 STANKickoffK Darrell Whitehead kicks for 72 yards. Fielded 7 yards. deep in the endzone by RB Tevaun West Touchback.
26:49NAVY11025 NAVYPassQB Wilson Conforto incomplete. Intended for WR Wes Osuna.
26:37NAVY21025 NAVYPassQB Wilson Conforto complete to WR Derek Brown for 7 yards. Tackled by OLB Niles Bell and ILB A.J. Jennings.
25:51NAVY3332 NAVYRunRB Rishard Kearse carries for 5 yards. Tackled by DT Chris Hernandez.
25:07NAVY11037 NAVYRunRB Rishard Kearse carries for 1 yard. Tackled by ILB A.J. Jennings and OLB Niles Bell.
24:22NAVY2938 NAVYPassQB Wilson Conforto incomplete. Intended for TE Brent Bridges.
24:10NAVY3938 NAVYPassQB Wilson Conforto incomplete. Intended for WR Wes Osuna.
24:02NAVY4938 NAVYPuntP Brogan Wooten punts for 30 yards. WR Devin Clarke returns the ball 7 yards. Tackled by FS Terron Villanueva.
23:49STAN11039 STANPassQB Arik Woodside incomplete. Intended for WR Greg Tavecchio.
23:36STAN21039 STANRunRB Tom Keller carries for 8 yards. Tackled by DE Jabrill Thomas and DE Ruben Herrera.
22:50STAN3247 STANRunRB Tom Keller carries for 3 yards. Tackled by DE Ruben Herrera and DE Jabrill Thomas.
22:05STAN11050RunRB Tom Keller carries for 6 yards. Tackled by ILB Prince Charles Matthews and DT Logan Thomas.
21:22STAN2444 NAVYPassQB Arik Woodside complete to TE Michael Gonzalez for 24 yards. Tackled by OLB Dwight Martinez and ILB Prince Charles Matthews.
20:32STAN11020 NAVYRunRB Tom Keller carries for 2 yards. Tackled by OLB Dwight Martinez and OLB Tyus Fournette.
315:00STANN/AN/A35 STANKickoffK Darrell Whitehead kicks for 73 yards. Fielded 8 yards. deep in the endzone by RB Tevaun West Touchback.
315:00NAVY11025 NAVYPassQB Wilson Conforto complete to WR Wes Osuna for 10 yards. Tackled by ILB A.J. Jennings and ILB Ryan Myers.
314:12NAVY11035 NAVYRunRB Rishard Kearse carries for 2 yards. Ran out of bounds.
314:02NAVY2837 NAVYPassQB Wilson Conforto incomplete. Intended for WR Derek Brown.
313:51NAVY3837 NAVYPassQB Wilson Conforto incomplete. Intended for WR Wes Osuna.
313:38NAVY4837 NAVYPuntP Brogan Wooten punts for -4 yards. BLOCKED by DE Alex Jackson.
313:28STAN11033 NAVYRunRB Tom Keller carries for 8 yards. Tackled by OLB Tyus Fournette and ILB Prince Charles Matthews.
312:38STAN2225 NAVYRunRB Tom Keller carries for 3 yards. Ran out of bounds.
312:28STAN11022 NAVYRunRB Tom Keller carries for 1 yard. Tackled by DT Logan Thomas and OLB Dwight Martinez.
311:38STAN2921 NAVYPassQB Arik Woodside incomplete. Intended for WR Greg Tavecchio.
311:27STAN3921 NAVYRunRB Tom Keller carries for 1 yard. Tackled by OLB Dwight Martinez and DT Logan Thomas.
310:36STAN4820 NAVYField GoalK Darrell Whitehead's 37 yard field goal attempt is good.
310:32STANN/AN/A35 STANKickoffK Darrell Whitehead kicks for 73 yards. Fielded 8 yards. deep in the endzone by RB Tevaun WestRB Tevaun West returns the ball 23 yards. Tackled by SS Josey Lincecum and CB Angel Herrmann.
310:23NAVY11015 NAVYRunRB Rishard Kearse carries for 6 yards. Tackled by DT Chris Hernandez and OLB Niles Bell.
39:34NAVY2421 NAVYRunRB Rishard Kearse carries for 1 yard. Tackled by DT Chris Hernandez.
38:46NAVY3322 NAVYPassQB Wilson Conforto incomplete. Intended for WR Derek Brown.
38:35NAVY4322 NAVYPuntP Brogan Wooten punts for 27 yards. WR Devin Clarke returns the ball 13 yards. Ran out of bounds.
38:21STAN11036 NAVYRunRB Tom Keller carries for 5 yards. Tackled by DE Jabrill Thomas and DE Ruben Herrera.
37:32STAN2531 NAVYRunRB Tom Keller carries for 3 yards. Tackled by DT Logan Thomas and OLB Dwight Martinez.
36:43STAN3228 NAVYPassQB Arik Woodside complete to WR Greg Tavecchio for 9 yards. Ran out of bounds.
36:29STAN11019 NAVYRunRB Tom Keller carries for 9 yards. Tackled by DE Jabrill Thomas and DE Ruben Herrera.
35:38STAN2110 NAVYPassQB Arik Woodside incomplete. Intended for WR Greg Tavecchio.
35:27STAN3110 NAVYPassQB Arik Woodside complete to WR Greg Tavecchio for 17 yards. TOUCHDOWN!
35:12STANN/AN/A3 NAVYExtra PointK Darrell Whitehead's extra point attempt is good.
35:12STANN/AN/A35 STANKickoffK Darrell Whitehead kicks for 73 yards. Fielded 8 yards. deep in the endzone by RB Tevaun West Touchback.
35:12NAVY11025 NAVYPassQB Wilson Conforto incomplete. Intended for WR Alex Zastryzny.
35:00NAVY21025 NAVYPassQB Wilson Conforto incomplete. Intended for WR Wes Osuna.
34:48NAVY31025 NAVYPassQB Wilson Conforto incomplete. Intended for WR Alex Zastryzny.
34:36NAVY41025 NAVYPuntP Brogan Wooten punts for -13 yards. BLOCKED by DE Alex Jackson.
34:27STAN11012 NAVYRunRB Tom Keller carries for 2 yards. Tackled by DT Logan Thomas and OLB Dwight Martinez.
33:41STAN2810 NAVYRunRB Tom Keller carries for 7 yards. Tackled by DE Ruben Herrera and OLB Tyus Fournette.
32:56STAN313 NAVYPassQB Arik Woodside incomplete. Intended for TE Michael Gonzalez.
32:46STAN413 NAVYField GoalK Darrell Whitehead's 20 yard field goal attempt is good.
32:42STANN/AN/A35 STANKickoffK Darrell Whitehead kicks for 71 yards. Fielded 6 yards. deep in the endzone by RB Tevaun West Touchback.
32:42NAVY11025 NAVYPassQB Wilson Conforto intercepted by ILB A.J. Jennings returned for 0 yards from the LOS. intended for WR Derek Brown.
32:29STAN11025 NAVYRunRB Tom Keller carries for 6 yards. Ran out of bounds.
32:18STAN2419 NAVYRunRB Tom Keller carries for 2 yards. Tackled by OLB Dwight Martinez and DE Ruben Herrera.
31:35STAN3217 NAVYPassQB Arik Woodside incomplete. Intended for WR Devin Clarke.
31:23STAN4217 NAVYPassQB Arik Woodside incomplete. Intended for TE Michael Gonzalez.
31:13NAVY11017 NAVYPassQB Wilson Conforto incomplete. Intended for WR Wes Osuna.
31:01NAVY21017 NAVYPassQB Wilson Conforto incomplete. Intended for WR Derek Brown.
30:53NAVY31017 NAVYPassQB Wilson Conforto incomplete. Intended for WR Wes Osuna.
30:41NAVY41017 NAVYPuntP Brogan Wooten punts for -3 yards. BLOCKED by DE Chris Okwara.
30:32STAN11014 NAVYPassQB Arik Woodside complete to WR Greg Tavecchio for 9 yards. Tackled by ILB Prince Charles Matthews and OLB Dwight Martinez.
415:00STAN215 NAVYRunRB Tom Keller carries for 2 yards. Tackled by OLB Dwight Martinez.
414:15STAN133 NAVYRunRB Tom Keller carries for 3 yards. TOUCHDOWN!
414:05STANN/AN/A3 NAVYExtra PointK Darrell Whitehead's extra point attempt is no good.
414:05STANN/AN/A35 STANKickoffK Darrell Whitehead kicks for 74 yards. Fielded 9 yards. deep in the endzone by RB Tevaun West Touchback.
414:05NAVY11025 NAVYRunRB Rishard Kearse carries for 0 yards. Ran out of bounds.
413:56NAVY21025 NAVYRunRB Rishard Kearse carries for -1 yard. Tackled by OLB Niles Bell.
413:12NAVY31124 NAVYRunRB Rishard Kearse carries for -4 yards. Tackled by OLB Niles Bell.
412:27NAVY41520 NAVYPuntP Brogan Wooten punts for 3 yards. BLOCKED by DE Alex Jackson.
412:17STAN11023 NAVYPassQB Arik Woodside incomplete. Intended for WR Greg Tavecchio.
412:05STAN21023 NAVYRunRB Tom Keller carries for 2 yards. Tackled by OLB Dwight Martinez.
411:22STAN3821 NAVYRunRB Tom Keller carries for 5 yards. Tackled by DT Charles McCullers-Sanders and DE Ruben Herrera.
410:36STAN4316 NAVYField GoalK Darrell Whitehead's 33 yard field goal attempt is good.
410:32STANN/AN/A35 STANKickoffK Darrell Whitehead kicks for 73 yards. Fielded 8 yards. deep in the endzone by RB Tevaun West Touchback.
410:32NAVY11025 NAVYPassQB Wilson Conforto incomplete. Intended for WR Wes Osuna.
410:20NAVY21025 NAVYRunRB Rishard Kearse carries for 1 yard. Ran out of bounds.
410:09NAVY3926 NAVYRunRB Rishard Kearse carries for 2 yards. Tackled by OLB Niles Bell.
49:26NAVY4728 NAVYPuntP Brogan Wooten punts for 26 yards. WR Devin Clarke returns the ball 9 yards. Tackled by FS Terron Villanueva.
49:13STAN11045 NAVYPassQB Arik Woodside complete to WR Greg Tavecchio for 18 yards. Ran out of bounds.
48:57STAN11027 NAVYRunRB Tom Keller carries for 2 yards. Tackled by ILB Prince Charles Matthews and OLB Tyus Fournette.
48:14STAN2825 NAVYRunRB Tom Keller carries for 3 yards. Tackled by DE Jabrill Thomas and OLB Tyus Fournette.
47:30STAN3522 NAVYRunRB Tom Keller carries for 2 yards. Tackled by OLB Dwight Martinez.
46:45STAN4320 NAVYField GoalK Darrell Whitehead's 37 yard field goal attempt is good.
46:41STANN/AN/A35 STANKickoffK Darrell Whitehead kicks for 69 yards. Fielded 4 yards. deep in the endzone by RB Tevaun WestRB Tevaun West returns the ball 24 yards. Tackled by SS Michael Escobar and SS Josey Lincecum.
46:32NAVY11020 NAVYPassQB Wilson Conforto incomplete. Intended for WR Derek Brown.
46:22NAVY21020 NAVYRunRB Rishard Kearse carries for 2 yards. Tackled by DT Chris Hernandez and OLB Rontez Jones.
45:39NAVY3822 NAVYRunRB Rishard Kearse carries for 7 yards. Tackled by OLB Rontez Jones.
44:54NAVY4129 NAVYPuntP Brogan Wooten punts for 27 yards. WR Devin Clarke returns the ball 24 yards. Tackled by ILB Deon Desir and OG CJ Mo Pena.
44:40STAN11032 NAVYRunRB Tom Keller carries for 3 yards. Tackled by DT Logan Thomas and OLB Dwight Martinez.
43:54STAN2729 NAVYRunRB Tom Keller carries for 1 yard. Tackled by DT Logan Thomas and OLB Dwight Martinez.
43:11STAN3628 NAVYRunRB Tom Keller carries for 1 yard. Tackled by OLB Tyus Fournette and FS C.J. Marquez.
42:28STAN4527 NAVYField GoalK Darrell Whitehead's 44 yard field goal attempt is good.
42:23STANN/AN/A35 STANKickoffK Darrell Whitehead kicks for 68 yards. Fielded 3 yards. deep in the endzone by RB Tevaun West Touchback.
42:23NAVY11025 NAVYRunRB Rishard Kearse carries for 8 yards. Tackled by OLB Rontez Jones. Fumbled. Recovered by WR Wes Osuna.
41:38NAVY2233 NAVYPassQB Wilson Conforto incomplete. Intended for WR Alex Zastryzny.
41:26NAVY3233 NAVYRunRB Rishard Kearse carries for -3 yards. Tackled by OLB Niles Bell.
41:08NAVY4530 NAVYPuntP Brogan Wooten punts for 0 yards. WR Devin Clarke returns the ball 25 yards. Ran out of bounds.
40:53STAN155 NAVYRunRB Tom Keller carries for 3 yards. Tackled by DE Jabrill Thomas and OLB Dwight Martinez.
40:10STAN222 NAVYPassQB Arik Woodside incomplete. Intended for WR Devin Clarke.



 
Last edited:

TuscanSota

Interface Dev
PAC-12
LV
0
 
Posts
342
Karma
390
Awards
2
CFB Career
University of Canada - Winnipeg Mounties
NFL Career
Skol Vikings
Something's not adding up with the game score for this game and the stats. Are the teams mixed up in the game score box?
 

Vivid

Coordinator
Big 12
LV
0
 
Posts
79
Karma
68
Awards
3
Can we just appreciate how many Ass Tackles Dwight Martinez and Logan Thomas got???

Just straight tackling that ass all night
 
Top